Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 19 JUL 2002 18:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 787 Samwel Mwera TANTAN 3:43.56 Q
Details 2 582 Yassine Bensghir MARMAR 3:44.51 Q
Details 3 525 Samson Kiplangat Ngetich KENKEN 3:45.16 Q
Details 4 642 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:45.98 Q
Details 5 848 Christopher Lukezic USAUSA 3:46.24 q PB
Details 6 44 Andrew O'Neill AUSAUS 3:46.40 q
Details 7 374 Patrick Schulz GERGER 3:49.05
Details 8 620 Marcus van der Koelen NEDNED 3:49.20
Details 9 14 Mourad Naâmi ALGALG 3:49.27
Details 10 779 John Lindström SWESWE 3:50.24
Details 11 312 Abdelkader Mahmoudi FRAFRA 3:53.59
Details 12 505 Koichi Murakami JPNJPN 3:55.20
Details 13 261 Sergio Vallejo ESPESP 3:56.09
Details 14 818 Sabri Kara TURTUR 3:58.12
Details 15 791 Ajmal Amirov TJKTJK 4:01.91
Details 741 Aunese Curreen SAMSAM DQ

Split times

400 m
59.99
Samwel Mwera
TANZANIA TAN
800 m
2:03.03
Samson Kiplangat Ngetich
KENYA KEN
1200 m
3:02.69
Samson Kiplangat Ngetich
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 19 JUL 2002 18:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 694 Abdulrahman Suleiman QATQAT 3:40.57 Q PB
Details 2 529 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENKEN 3:41.65 Q
Details 3 593 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 3:42.00 Q NJ
Details 4 367 Toni Mohr GERGER 3:44.59 Q PB
Details 5 234 Arturo Casado ESPESP 3:46.69 q
Details 6 699 Cosmin Suteu ROUROU 3:48.23 q
Details 7 724 Alexandr Krivchonkov RUSRUS 3:49.07
Details 8 57 Daniel Spitzl AUTAUT 3:49.43
Details 9 438 Liam Reale IRLIRL 3:50.52
Details 10 318 Mounir Yemmouni FRAFRA 3:50.99
Details 11 41 Shawn Forrest AUSAUS 3:54.85
Details 12 12 Meguellati Hani ALGALG 4:02.54
Details 13 481 Shaun Smith JAMJAM 4:13.88
Details 14 541 Ji-Yun Park KORKOR 4:26.34
Details 15 322 Keith Sepety FSMFSM 4:32.21 PB
Details 574 Vitalij Gorlukovic LTULTU DNF

Split times

400 m
54.21
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN
800 m
1:55.06
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN
1200 m
2:57.90
Isaac Kiprono Songok
KENYA KEN