Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.18 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A17 JUL 2002 18:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18
1 760 Manjula Kumara Wijesekara SRISRI 2.18 NJ Q - - - O O O O O
2 772 Peter Horák SVKSVK 2.18 Q - - O O O O XXO O
2 656 Michal Bieniek POLPOL 2.18 Q - - - O - O XXO O
4 199 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.18 Q - - - O O O O XO
5 865 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.18 PB Q - - - - XO O O XO
6 172 Wannan Zhu CHNCHN 2.18 Q - - - O O O XXO XO
7 777 Thomas Bipella SWESWE 2.18 Q - - - O O O O XXO
8 94 Aliaksandr Plisko BLRBLR 2.18 SB Q - - - XO O O XO XXO
9 717 Pavel Chetvertakov RUSRUS 2.18 Q - - - O XXO XO O XXO
10 311 Mickael Hanany FRAFRA 2.15 - - - O O O O XXX
11 196 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.12 - - O - O O XXX
12 538 Jong-pyo Kim KORKOR 2.12 - O O O XXO O XXX
13 330 Mark Crowley GBRGBR 2.12 - - - O O XO XXX
14 454 Andrea Lemmi ITAITA 2.12 O O O XO XO XO XXX
15 371 Tim Riedel GERGER 2.12 - - O O O XXO XXX
16 823 Artem Kozbanov UKRUKR 2.12 - - XO O O XXO XXX
17 463 Olutola Fakehinde JAMJAM 2.04 - - XXO XO XXX
18 389 Panayiotis Filippopoulos GREGRE 2.04 - XO O XXO XXX
533 Michael Reiher KIRKIR NM XXX

Group B17 JUL 2002 18:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18
1 849 Andra Manson USAUSA 2.18 Q - - - - O O O O
1 91 Siarhei Ivanou BLRBLR 2.18 Q - - - O O O O O
1 476 Germaine Mason JAMJAM 2.18 Q - - - - O O O O
4 329 Martyn Bernard GBRGBR 2.18 PB Q - - - XO O XXO XO XO
5 718 Aleksey Dmitrik RUSRUS 2.18 Q - - - O XXO O XXO XXO
6 205 Stanislav Sajdok CZECZE 2.15 - - O O O XXO O XXX
7 781 Linus Thörnblad SWESWE 2.15 PB - - O XO XO O XXO XXX
8 542 Jun-hwan Park KORKOR 2.12 - O O O O O XXX
8 674 Wojciech Sibiga POLPOL 2.12 - - - O - O XXX
10 315 Hervé Paris FRAFRA 2.12 - - O O O XO XXX
11 51 James Watson AUSAUS 2.12 - - O XO O XXO XXX
12 140 Mark Dillon CANCAN 2.12 - - - O XXO XXO XXX
13 360 Stefan Häfner GERGER 2.08 - O O O O XXX
14 755 Davorin Sluga SLOSLO 2.08 O O O XO O XXX
15 75 Damon Thompson BARBAR 2.08 - - - O XXO XXX
15 269 Rainer Piirimets ESTEST 2.08 - - O O XXO XXX
17 493 Yu Inoue JPNJPN 2.00 O O O XXX
18 195 Marios Iacovou CYPCYP 2.00 - O XXO XXX
169 Weiqiang Xu CHNCHN DNS