Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 7.60 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A17 JUL 2002 08:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 686 Ibrahim Abdulla Al-Waleed QATQAT 7.64 Q 7.64 +0.6
2 33 John Thornell AUSAUS 7.56 q X +0.7 7.56 +0.9 7.49 -1.0
3 708 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSARSA 7.47 q X +1.5 X -1.5 7.47 -0.9
4 427 Amrit Pal Singh INDIND 7.45 q 7.18 +0.5 7.45 NWI 7.43 -0.3
5 852 Trevell Quinley USAUSA 7.41 q 7.29 +0.0 7.41 -1.5 7.36 -1.1
6 189 Jairo Guibert CUBCUB 7.39 q 7.23 -0.8 7.33 -0.7 7.39 -1.5
7 163 Peng Cai CHNCHN 7.38 7.38 +0.5 X -1.2 X +0.3
8 678 Nelson Évora PORPOR 7.28 7.00 +0.2 7.28 +0.7 7.22 -1.1
9 539 Sang-Su Kim KORKOR 7.21 7.21 NWI 7.05 -2.0 X +0.1
10 504 Kozo Kimura JPNJPN 7.21 6.88 +0.5 7.01 +0.0 7.21 -0.8
11 307 Cédric Judith FRAFRA 7.20 6.89 +0.9 7.12 -1.5 7.20 -0.5
12 121 Marcos Henrique Trivelato BRABRA 7.20 7.20 -0.4 7.11 -1.2 7.02 -0.6
13 391 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREGRE 7.18 7.15 +0.6 7.18 -1.2 X -0.1
14 363 Christian Kaczmarek GERGER 7.18 7.02 +0.1 7.18 -1.0 7.05 -0.1
15 825 Oleksandr Patselya UKRUKR 7.11 7.06 +0.5 6.96 -0.4 7.11 +0.4
16 204 Lukáš Lipa CZECZE 6.78 X +0.4 6.78 -0.5 X -1.9

Group B17 JUL 2002 08:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 203 Petr Lampart CZECZE 7.69 PB Q 7.69 +0.9
2 547 Ahmed Fayez Al-Dosari KSAKSA 7.64 Q X -0.2 7.64 -1.1
2 370 Peter Rapp GERGER 7.64 PB Q 7.64 +0.0
4 28 Fabrice Lapierre AUSAUS 7.45 q 7.45 +0.1 X -0.9 X -0.7
5 477 Sedain McDonald JAMJAM 7.40 q 7.40 -0.1 X -0.9 6.92 -1.5
6 575 Povilas Mykolaitis LTULTU 7.38 q 7.28 +0.8 7.38 +0.1 X +0.1
7 799 Chih-Chien Chao TPETPE 7.37 7.37 -0.7 7.10 -1.2 7.30 -0.1
8 743 Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN 7.37 X +0.4 X -1.1 7.37 -1.5
9 116 Thiago Jacinto Dias BRABRA 7.34 X +0.2 7.34 +0.9 6.87 -1.5
10 647 Irving Saladino PANPAN 7.30 6.87 -0.3 7.29 -1.6 7.30 -0.5
11 697 Danut Simion ROUROU 7.28 X +0.8 X -0.7 7.28 -0.6
12 491 Yuki Imai JPNJPN 7.24 6.91 +0.3 7.24 +0.1 6.91 -0.4
13 229 Alfonso Álvarez ESPESP 7.22 7.16 +0.3 7.10 -0.3 7.22 -0.5
14 128 Miroslav Stankov BULBUL 7.04 7.04 -0.3 X -1.0 6.98 -0.6
15 388 Dimítrios Diamantáras GREGRE 5.42 X -0.2 5.42 -0.7 X -0.6
732 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUSRUS NM X +0.7 X -0.7 X -1.3
847 Marvin Lucas USAUSA NM X +0.0 -