Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A18 JUL 2002 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 396 Esther Aghatise NGRNGR 6.38 Q 6.38 +1.0
2 243 Sophie Krauel GERGER 6.26 q 6.26 +1.4 5.94 +0.2 5.83 +1.0
3 565 Erica McLain USAUSA 6.19 PB q 6.02 +1.1 5.98 +0.3 6.19 +0.9
4 89 Xiaohui Bi CHNCHN 6.15 q X +0.4 6.15 +1.1 -
5 14 Jacinta Boyd AUSAUS 6.11 q 5.90 +1.0 6.11 +0.3 5.87 +0.2
6 123 Yargeris Savigne CUBCUB 6.00 X +1.5 6.00 +1.0 5.87 +1.0
7 461 Yelena Kremneva RUSRUS 5.99 X +1.8 5.87 -0.2 5.99 +0.0
8 179 Narayane Dossevi FRAFRA 5.98 5.98 +0.7 X +1.5 5.82 +2.7
9 61 Keila Costa BRABRA 5.98 X +0.9 X +1.8 5.98 +1.1
10 344 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ 5.88 5.62 +1.4 5.38 +1.8 5.88 -0.8
11 445 Delia Visser RSARSA 5.81 5.81 +1.2 5.54 +1.0 5.71 +0.6
12 80 Kerri-Ann Mitchell CANCAN 5.73 5.73 +0.9 X +0.1 5.47 +0.9
13 440 Cristine Spataru ROUROU 5.57 5.57 +1.2 5.54 +0.7 5.42 +0.1

Group B18 JUL 2002 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 15 Shermin Oksuz AUSAUS 6.29 q X +0.6 X +1.0 6.29 +1.3
2 543 Kateryna Chernyavska UKRUKR 6.27 q 6.27 +0.8 6.26 +1.1 6.24 +1.2
3 415 Katarzyna Klisowska POLPOL 6.27 q 6.12 +1.5 X +0.7 6.27 +1.3
4 117 Yudelkis Fernández CUBCUB 6.22 q 6.22 +2.1 4.79 +1.6 6.21 +0.9
5 94 Lina Wang CHNCHN 6.14 q X +1.5 6.14 +1.3 -
6 431 Adina Anton ROUROU 6.13 q X +2.2 5.92 +0.6 6.13 +0.1
7 66 Fernanda Gonçalves BRABRA 6.10 q X +1.8 X +2.2 6.10 +0.8
8 221 Kathrin Geissler GERGER 6.05 6.05 +0.9 5.93 -0.1 5.82 +1.1
9 306 Peta-Gaye Beckford JAMJAM 5.93 5.80 +1.1 5.74 +0.7 5.93 +1.0
10 356 Soonok Jung KORKOR 5.89 5.75 +1.0 X +1.5 5.89 +2.1
11 74 Krysha Bayley CANCAN 5.84 5.84 +1.8 5.74 +0.5 X +0.8
548 Marquita Aldridge USAUSA NM X +1.5 X +1.6 X -0.7