Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 10:50

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 791 Nsiah Yeboah SWEDENSWE 10.50 10.47
Details 3 680 Jean du Randt SOUTH AFRICARSA 10.62 10.37
Details 4 123 Shannon King CANADACAN 10.47 10.29
Details 5 443 Mohammad A. Al Masri JORDANJOR 11.61 11.61
Details 6 911 Ivory Williams UNITED STATESUSA 10.29 9.93
Details 7 297 Reginaldo Micha Ndong EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 10.96
Details 8 255 Cédric Laurier FRANCEFRA 10.61 10.61

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 10:56

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 180 Jaroslav Šmotek CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.56 10.56
Details 2 229 Matavesi Telawa FIJIFIJ 11.05 10.81
Details 3 745 Mervin Loizeau SEYCHELLESSEY 10.94 10.94
Details 4 747 Yue Han Tang SINGAPORESIN 11.20 11.04
Details 5 549 Moroni Rubio MEXICOMEX 10.40 10.40
Details 6 559 Jeandre Mallia MALTAMLT 11.05 11.05
Details 7 24 Jacob Groth AUSTRALIAAUS 10.59 10.49
Details 8 581 Anthony Alozie NIGERIANGR 10.44 10.24

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 11:02

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 361 Jean-Homère Fevry HAITIHAI 11.79 11.24
Details 3 363 Ka Chun Wong HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 11.39 10.97
Details 4 125 Hank Palmer CANADACAN 10.38 10.22
Details 5 645 Arnaldo Abrantes PORTUGALPOR 10.62 10.19
Details 6 134 Kael Becerra CHILECHI 10.56 10.26
Details 7 501 Yahya Hassan I. Habeeb SAUDI ARABIAKSA 10.51 10.28
Details 8 896 Abidemi Omole UNITED STATESUSA 10.15 10.10

Heat 4 13 JUL 2004 11:08

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 247 Christophe Bonnet FRANCEFRA 10.68 10.43
Details 3 536 Othmane Rakib MOROCCOMAR
Details 4 434 Remaldo Rose JAMAICAJAM 10.33 10.20
Details 5 632 Dariusz Kuc POLANDPOL 10.54 10.15
Details 6 313 Mario Vona GERMANYGER 10.60 10.60
Details 7 56 Derek Carey BAHAMASBAH 10.48 10.48
Details 8 110 Ak Aki Firdaus Pg Hj Ibrahim BRUNEIBRU 11.50 11.50

Heat 5 13 JUL 2004 11:14

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 3 Brian Mariano NETHERLANDS ANTILLESAHO 10.48 10.23
Details 2 801 Sompote Suwannarangsri THAILANDTHA 10.54 10.49
Details 3 422 Alessandro Minen ITALYITA 10.74 10.74
Details 4 347 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREECEGRE 10.38 10.29
Details 5 799 Kumi Moui-He Uhila TONGATGA 11.47 11.47
Details 6 70 Lovintz Tota BERMUDABER 10.60 10.60
Details 7 543 Moosa Khaleel MALDIVESMDV 12.03 12.03
Details 8 433 Andre Wellington JAMAICAJAM 10.51 10.38

Heat 6 13 JUL 2004 11:20

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 273 Leon Baptiste GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.33 10.26
Details 3 400 Ram Mor ISRAELISR 10.60 10.60
Details 4 112 Desislav Gunev BULGARIABUL 10.50 10.27
Details 5 512 Viphakone Phommanivong LAOSLAO 11.84 11.84
Details 6 271 Elterson Rodriguez MICRONESIAFSM 11.66 11.66
Details 7 49 Grafton Ifill BAHAMASBAH 10.39 10.39
Details 8 750 Matija Kraševec SLOVENIASLO 10.59 10.59

Heat 7 13 JUL 2004 11:26

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 129 Rhymiech Rockett CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 11.17 11.17
Details 3 45 Philip Stanek AUSTRIAAUT 10.64 10.64
Details 4 27 Matt Davies AUSTRALIAAUS 10.61 10.23
Details 5 685 Leigh Julius SOUTH AFRICARSA 10.32 10.25
Details 6 450 Naoki Tsukahara JAPANJPN 10.55 10.09
Details 7 156 Daniel Grueso COLOMBIACOL 10.52 10.17
Details 8 583 Peter Emelieze NIGERIANGR 10.39 10.18

Heat 8 13 JUL 2004 11:32

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 652 Yavid Zackey PUERTO RICOPUR 10.45 10.30
Details 2 495 Yahya Al-Gahes SAUDI ARABIAKSA 10.30 10.28
Details 3 754 Jack Iroga SOLOMON ISLANDSSOL 11.32 10.93
Details 4 622 Anton Lui PAPUA NEW GUINEAPNG 10.82 10.82
Details 5 311 Joachim Welz GERMANYGER 10.59 10.59
Details 6 636 Karol Sienkiewicz POLANDPOL 10.55 10.50
Details 7 590 Deamo Baguga Rep of NAURU - PacificNRU 11.89 11.64
Details 8 807 Omar Harvey TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDSTKS 11.01 11.01

Heat 9 13 JUL 2004 11:38

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 2 782 Per Strandquist SWEDENSWE 10.49 10.49
Details 3 117 Dramane Ouédraogo BURKINA FASOBUR 39.39 11.53
Details 4 15 Daniel Bailey ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 10.19 9.91
Details 5 565 Wai Phyo Aung MYANMARMYA 10.60 10.60
Details 6 478 Rabangaki Nawai KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 16.70 11.17
Details 7 280 James Ellington GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.41 10.23
Details 8 567 Chriswill De Wee NAMIBIANAM 10.64 10.64