Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 19:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 476 Alfred Kirwa Yego KENKEN 1:48.96 Q PB
Details 2 687 Bonolo Maboa RSARSA 1:49.31 Q
Details 3 663 Majed Saeed Sultan QATQAT 1:49.34 q SB
Details 4 103 Kleberson Davide BRABRA 1:50.44 q
Details 5 375 Dávid Takács HUNHUN 1:50.98
Details 6 793 Sifiso Magagula SWZSWZ 2:01.92
Details 488 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSAKSA DNS

Split times

400m
53.18
Majed Saeed Sultan
QATAR QAT

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 19:06

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 840 Reuben Twijukye UGAUGA 1:49.50 Q
Details 2 260 Kevin Hautcoeur FRAFRA 1:49.88 Q
Details 3 102 Diego Chargal Gomes BRABRA 1:49.93 q
Details 4 877 Timothy Harris USAUSA 1:50.75 q
Details 5 283 Chris Gowell GBRGBR 1:51.31
Details 553 Shijirbagana Boldbaatar MGLMGL DNS

Split times

400m
53.77
Kevin Hautcoeur
FRANCE FRA

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 19:12

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 467 Elijah Kiprono Boit KENKEN 1:51.77 Q
Details 2 300 René Bauschinger GERGER 1:51.96 Q
Details 3 206 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:52.85
Details 4 688 Sydney Mafologela RSARSA 1:52.94
Details 5 626 Kamil Gawrys POLPOL 1:53.74
Details 6 32 Ross Ridgewell AUSAUS 1:54.88
Details 7 656 Teiva Brinkfield PYFPYF 2:03.53

Split times

400m
56.01
Sydney Mafologela
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 4 13 JUL 2004 19:18

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 66 Thomas Matthys BELBEL 1:50.98 Q
Details 2 777 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:51.30 Q
Details 3 835 Stephens Larubi Akena UGAUGA 1:51.51
Details 4 29 Werner Botha AUSAUS 1:51.64
Details 5 826 Rachid Omar Alaya TUNTUN 1:52.42
Details 6 890 Marcus Mayes USAUSA 1:53.18
Details 7 561 Xavier D'Aumale MONMON 2:08.65 SB

Split times

400m
55.11
Werner Botha
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 5 13 JUL 2004 19:24

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 829 Selahattin Çobanoglu TURTUR 1:49.19 Q
Details 2 851 Olexandr Osmolovych UKRUKR 1:49.58 Q
Details 3 292 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:49.64 q
Details 4 263 Bocar Kané FRAFRA 1:50.72 q
Details 5 669 Florin Gania ROUROU 1:50.89
Details 6 406 Fabio Bortolotti ITAITA 1:56.63

Split times

400m
53.46
Selahattin Çobanoglu
TURKEY TUR