Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

11 JUL 2008 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 655 Stanislav Emelyanov RUSRUS 39:35.01 CR
Details 2 108 Ding Chen CHNCHN 39:47.20 AJ
Details 3 185 Lluís Torlá ESPESP 40:29.57 PB
Details 4 650 Alexey Bartsaykin RUSRUS 41:14.90 SB
Details 5 109 Lingfu Geng CHNCHN 41:57.69 PB
Details 6 77 Caio Bonfim BRABRA 42:18.33 PB
Details 7 764 Hédi Teraoui TUNTUN 42:18.65 PB
Details 8 599 Dawid Tomala POLPOL 42:33.60 PB
Details 9 521 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEXMEX 42:53.38
Details 10 96 Evan Dunfee CANCAN 42:56.82 PB
Details 11 434 Hiroki Nagaiwa JPNJPN 43:16.52
Details 12 336 Mario Alfonso Bran GUAGUA 43:19.94 NJ
Details 13 217 Veli-Matti Partanen FINFIN 43:53.09 PB
Details 14 152 Ricardo Lojan ECUECU 43:53.63 PB
Details 15 403 Federico Tontodonati ITAITA 44:02.78
Details 16 225 Mehdi Boufraine FRAFRA 44:17.10 PB
Details 17 499 Genadij Kozlovskij LTULTU 44:27.87 PB
Details 18 65 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLRBLR 44:35.17 PB
Details 19 186 Manel Torlá ESPESP 44:50.64 SB
Details 20 367 Paul Fitzpatrick IRLIRL 44:52.12 PB
Details 21 573 Wojciech Halman POLPOL 44:59.54 SB
Details 22 113 José Leonardo Montaña COLCOL 45:06.00 PB
Details 23 115 Julián Rendón COLCOL 45:07.08 SB
Details 24 611 Luis Lopez PORPOR 45:21.32 PB
Details 25 397 Riccardo Macchia ITAITA 45:25.10
Details 26 523 Adrian Ochoa MEXMEX 45:40.33
Details 27 79 Dejaime César de Oliveira BRABRA 45:54.66 SB
Details 28 457 Kwangyoon Ki KORKOR 45:55.71 SB
Details 29 224 Louis-Guillaume Blanc FRAFRA 46:41.48 PB
Details 30 711 Perseus Ibáñez SWESWE 47:19.88 PB
Details 333 Mihaíl Yelastós GREGRE DQ
Details 337 Alexander Velásquez GUAGUA DQ
Details 347 Máté Helebrandt HUNHUN DQ
Details 760 Maher Ben Hlima TUNTUN DQ
Details 859 Emerson Hernandez ESAESA DNF

Split times

1000m
4:02.42
Ding Chen
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m
7:55.86
Stanislav Emelyanov
RUSSIA RUS
3000m
11:44.14
Stanislav Emelyanov
RUSSIA RUS
4000m
15:41.42
Stanislav Emelyanov
RUSSIA RUS
5000m
19:35.34
Ding Chen
PR OF CHINA CHN
6000m
23:34.69
Ding Chen
PR OF CHINA CHN
7000m
27:35.90
Stanislav Emelyanov
RUSSIA RUS
8000m
31:33.74
Ding Chen
PR OF CHINA CHN
9000m
35:32.16
Stanislav Emelyanov
RUSSIA RUS