Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 08 JUL 2008 17:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 694 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:50.92 Q
Details 2 206 Shiferaw Wola ETHETH 1:50.96 Q
Details 3 142 Martin Hrstka CZECZE 1:51.57 Q
Details 4 515 Mohamed Saykouk MARMAR 1:51.82
Details 5 720 Johan Svensson SWESWE 1:52.64
Details 6 6 Bilal Gagui ALGALG 1:53.00
Details 7 699 Alessandro Schiavone SUISUI 1:53.06
Details 8 562 Julio Alfredo Pérez PERPER 1:54.58 SB
Details 51 Severin Sahinkuye BDIBDI DNS

Split times

400m
55.08
Abubaker Kaki
SUDAN SUD

Heat 2 08 JUL 2008 17:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 444 Felix Konchellah Martine KENKEN 1:51.72 Q
Details 2 283 Rick Ward GBRGBR 1:51.73 Q
Details 3 204 Henok Tesfaye ETHETH 1:51.92 Q SB
Details 4 684 Jošt Kozan SLOSLO 1:52.31
Details 5 240 Benjamin Herriau FRAFRA 1:52.37
Details 6 639 Raaghib Fredericks RSARSA 1:52.60
Details 7 776 Cihat Ulus TURTUR 1:52.72
Details 8 824 Donte Holmes USAUSA 1:52.88

Split times

400m
55.63
Rick Ward
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 08 JUL 2008 17:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 581 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:51.80 Q
Details 2 717 Robin Rohlén SWESWE 1:52.04 Q
Details 3 311 Sebastian Keiner GERGER 1:52.22 Q
Details 4 786 Artem Kazban UKRUKR 1:53.18
Details 5 54 Jerome Kahia BELBEL 1:53.30
Details 6 280 Chris Smith GBRGBR 1:53.36
Details 7 116 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:53.72
Details 8 753 Gavyn Nero TTOTTO 2:06.82 SB

Split times

400m
56.09
Chris Smith
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 4 08 JUL 2008 17:21

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 385 Giordano Benedetti ITAITA 1:49.71 Q
Details 2 56 Jan van den Broeck BELBEL 1:49.72 Q
Details 3 80 Diomar de Souza BRABRA 1:49.77 Q
Details 4 447 Geoffrey Kibet Cheruiyot KENKEN 1:49.81 q
Details 5 157 Oriol Bonet ESPESP 1:51.71 q
Details 6 354 Dániel Kállay HUNHUN 1:53.02
Details 7 458 Jaeyoul Kim KORKOR 1:53.52
Details 8 455 Tilek Bekenbaev KGZKGZ 1:59.87

Split times

400m
53.96
Diomar de Souza
BRAZIL BRA

Heat 5 08 JUL 2008 17:28

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 512 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:50.96 Q SB
Details 2 169 Kevin López ESPESP 1:51.08 Q
Details 3 250 Ewen Sabatier FRAFRA 1:51.44 Q
Details 4 643 André Olivier RSARSA 1:51.45 q
Details 5 464 Ali Al-Deraan KSAKSA 1:51.55 q
Details 6 307 Ronny Heck GERGER 1:51.78
Details 7 610 Fábio Gonçalves PORPOR 1:52.61
Details 8 767 Emrah Çoban TURTUR 1:54.35

Split times

400m
56.63
Amine El Manaoui
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 6 08 JUL 2008 17:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 669 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUSRUS 1:50.16 Q
Details 2 151 Tayron Reyes DOMDOM 1:50.18 Q
Details 3 17 James Kaan AUSAUS 1:50.28 Q
Details 4 95 Olivier Collin CANCAN 1:50.42 q
Details 5 822 Elijah Greer USAUSA 1:50.73 q
Details 6 575 Wojciech Jarosz POLPOL 1:52.30
Details 7 558 Farhan Ahmad PAKPAK 1:56.48
Details 8 546 Salifou Oumarou NIGNIG 1:56.77

Split times

400m
55.09
Olivier Collin
CANADA CAN