Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 7.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 JUL 2008 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 821 Marquise Goodwin USAUSA 7.60 q 7.60 +1.8 7.07 +0.4 7.59 +0.5
2 215 Roni Ollikainen FINFIN 7.38 q 7.38 +2.6 6.85 +0.2 7.12 +0.1
3 406 Tarik Batchelor JAMJAM 7.36 q 7.14 +0.5 X +0.4 7.36 +2.2
4 635 Stefan Brits RSARSA 7.32 q 7.07 +0.3 7.32 +0.6 X +0.6
5 309 Julian Howard GERGER 7.30 q 6.99 +0.6 7.25 +2.4 7.30 +1.5
6 462 Il Youn KORKOR 7.23 7.01 +1.8 7.23 +2.1 6.90 +0.2
7 150 Eddy Florian DOMDOM 7.22 7.18 +0.4 X +1.0 7.22 +1.5
8 421 Soshi Arita JPNJPN 7.19 7.19 -0.1 6.91 +0.9 X +1.5
9 172 Álvaro Munguía ESPESP 7.17 X +2.6 5.41 +0.7 7.17 +0.5
10 76 William Barrionuevo BRABRA 7.15 7.15 +2.6 6.88 +0.3 6.78 +0.5
11 252 Guillaume Victorin FRAFRA 7.08 7.01 +0.9 X +2.8 7.08 +0.8
12 696 Gregory Bianchi SUISUI 7.02 6.99 +2.1 7.02 +0.8 6.77 -0.5
13 379 Gadi Ohayon ISRISR 6.93 SB 6.93 +0.1 6.43 +2.1 6.90 +1.1
14 569 Zachariasz Derezinski POLPOL 6.87 X +1.5 X +0.6 6.87 +0.4
15 737 Ming-En Wang TPETPE 6.85 6.74 +0.5 6.85 +1.3 6.57 +1.2
491 Lenyn Kish Leonce LCALCA NM X +0.6 X -0.3 X +1.4

Group B08 JUL 2008 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 159 Eusebio Cáceres ESPESP 7.77 Q 7.27 +0.8 X +2.5 7.77 +1.8
2 838 Christian Taylor USAUSA 7.68 q 7.53 +1.9 6.97 +0.7 7.68 +1.8
3 60 Dzmitry Astrouski BLRBLR 7.56 q 7.56 +1.3 - -
4 345 Dániel Ecseki HUNHUN 7.55 q 7.27 +0.0 7.55 +1.6 7.32 +0.1
5 559 Jhamal Bowen PANPAN 7.48 q 7.48 +1.7 7.44 +2.2 7.33 -0.9
6 467 Mubarak Jasser Al-Jaseer KSAKSA 7.48 q 7.48 +1.6 X +2.4 7.33 +1.7
7 608 Marcos Chuva PORPOR 7.39 q 7.39 +1.2 X +1.1 X +0.0
8 123 Dino Pervan CROCRO 7.25 6.96 +0.7 7.25 +1.8 7.13 +1.2
9 15 Artak Hambardzumyan ARMARM 7.15 X +3.4 X +0.6 7.15 +2.2
10 78 Carlos Roberto de Moraes Jr BRABRA 7.11 7.11 +0.0 X +1.4 X +0.5
11 633 Riaan Arends RSARSA 6.99 6.89 -0.2 6.99 +1.5 6.80 +0.3
12 378 Inon Israeli ISRISR 6.99 SB 6.60 +2.4 X +0.4 6.99 +0.4
13 785 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKRUKR 6.94 6.94 -0.4 6.81 NWI 6.58 +1.1
14 570 Tomasz Dula POLPOL 6.89 6.74 +1.3 6.89 +2.3 6.84 +0.0
761 Alaeddine Ben Hassine TUNTUN DNS
314 Mario Kral GERGER DNS