Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 19.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 JUL 2008 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 652 Aleksandr Bulanov RUSRUS 19.61 Q X 17.97 19.61
2 710 Simon Gustafsson SWESWE 19.27 q 18.55 19.27 19.20
3 578 Przemyslaw Krawczak POLPOL 19.24 PB q 18.31 19.24 19.21
4 318 Hendrik Müller GERGER 18.75 q 18.75 X 18.66
5 61 Siarhei Bakhar BLRBLR 18.67 q 18.26 18.67 X
6 144 Petr Novotný CZECZE 18.60 q 17.64 18.43 18.60
7 848 Grigoriy Kamulya UZBUZB 18.35 17.84 17.72 18.35
8 793 Dmytro Savytskyy UKRUKR 18.31 18.10 18.31 17.69
9 835 Eric Plummer USAUSA 18.29 18.29 17.90 17.75
10 636 Orazio Cremona RSARSA 18.28 X 18.28 X
11 497 Arturas Gurklys LTULTU 18.10 X 18.10 17.24
12 282 Jamie Stevenson GBRGBR 17.69 17.69 17.32 17.66
13 216 Henri Pakisjärvi FINFIN 17.69 X 17.65 17.69
14 518 Mario Cota MEXMEX 17.68 X 17.68 17.22
15 359 Jasdeep Singh Dhillon INDIND 17.57 16.89 17.57 X
16 400 Alberto Sortino ITAITA 17.31 16.26 17.05 17.31
17 375 Colin Quirke IRLIRL 17.28 X 16.11 17.28
18 107 Matías López CHICHI 15.89 14.80 15.71 15.89

Group B08 JUL 2008 09:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 323 David Storl GERGER 19.88 Q 19.88
2 23 Emanuele Fuamatu AUSAUS 19.28 q 18.68 19.20 19.28
3 794 Stanislav Seheda UKRUKR 18.95 q 18.60 18.95 18.83
4 607 Sylwester Zielinski POLPOL 18.70 q 18.70 X X
5 124 Marin Premeru CROCRO 18.57 q 17.27 18.57 X
6 690 Miloš Markovic SRBSRB 18.56 q 18.56 X 17.73
7 85 Rosen Karamfilov BULBUL 18.50 18.37 18.50 X
8 808 Daniel Block USAUSA 18.38 17.28 18.38 X
9 67 Aliaksandr Salabuta BLRBLR 18.32 18.32 X X
10 505 Romanas Morozka LTULTU 18.10 17.08 17.49 18.10
11 846 Sergey Dementev UZBUZB 17.92 17.49 17.46 17.92
12 114 Eder César Moreno COLCOL 17.88 17.65 17.88 17.54
13 33 Alexander Zinchenko AUTAUT 17.21 17.21 X X
14 175 José Ángel Pinedo ESPESP 16.65 16.20 16.65 16.17
15 195 Markko Ratas ESTEST 16.54 15.26 X 16.54
16 14 Nicolas Martina ARGARG 16.43 X X 16.43
17 533 Patrick Cronie NEDNED 15.87 X X 15.87
208 Niko Hauhia FINFIN NM X X X