Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 19.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 08 JUL 2008 09:45

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 107 Matías López CHILECHI 18.14 18.43
Details 2 497 Arturas Gurklys LITHUANIALTU 18.17 18.17
Details 3 282 Jamie Stevenson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18.55 18.55
Details 4 518 Mario Cota MEXICOMEX 18.45 18.45
Details 5 375 Colin Quirke IRELANDIRL 18.21 18.21
Details 6 848 Grigoriy Kamulya UZBEKISTANUZB 19.96 19.96
Details 7 710 Simon Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 19.59 19.59
Details 8 835 Eric Plummer UNITED STATESUSA 19.06 19.06
Details 9 400 Alberto Sortino ITALYITA 18.62 18.62
Details 10 318 Hendrik Müller GERMANYGER 19.34 19.96
Details 11 61 Siarhei Bakhar BELARUSBLR 19.67 19.67
Details 12 636 Orazio Cremona SOUTH AFRICARSA 20.19 20.19
Details 13 652 Aleksandr Bulanov RUSSIARUS 20.59 20.59
Details 14 216 Henri Pakisjärvi FINLANDFIN 19.38 19.38
Details 15 359 Jasdeep Singh Dhillon INDIAIND 18.25 18.25
Details 16 793 Dmytro Savytskyy UKRAINEUKR 19.05 19.35
Details 17 578 Przemyslaw Krawczak POLANDPOL 19.85 19.85
Details 18 144 Petr Novotný CZECH REPUBLICCZE 19.21 19.21

Group B 08 JUL 2008 09:45

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 114 Eder César Moreno COLOMBIACOL 18.19 18.19
Details 2 85 Rosen Karamfilov BULGARIABUL 19.89 19.89
Details 3 208 Niko Hauhia FINLANDFIN 18.59 19.95
Details 4 124 Marin Premeru CROATIACRO 19.93 21.68
Details 5 14 Nicolas Martina ARGENTINAARG 18.37 18.37
Details 6 323 David Storl GERMANYGER 21.08 22.73
Details 7 808 Daniel Block UNITED STATESUSA 18.93 18.93
Details 8 23 Emanuele Fuamatu AUSTRALIAAUS 20.54 20.54
Details 9 846 Sergey Dementev UZBEKISTANUZB 19.16 19.16
Details 10 175 José Ángel Pinedo SPAINESP 18.17 18.17
Details 11 533 Patrick Cronie NETHERLANDSNED 18.30 18.30
Details 12 505 Romanas Morozka LITHUANIALTU 18.72 18.72
Details 13 690 Miloš Markovic SERBIASRB 18.90 18.93
Details 14 195 Markko Ratas ESTONIAEST 17.86 17.86
Details 15 794 Stanislav Seheda UKRAINEUKR 19.85 19.95
Details 16 33 Alexander Zinchenko AUSTRIAAUT 18.06 18.06
Details 17 607 Sylwester Zielinski POLANDPOL 19.48 19.48
Details 18 67 Aliaksandr Salabuta BELARUSBLR 19.21 19.21