Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 JUL 2008 10:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 692 Alexandra Kosinski USAUSA 4:19.14 Q PB
Details 2 232 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 4:19.18 Q
Details 3 13 Bridey Delaney AUSAUS 4:20.82 Q PB
Details 4 313 Ciara Mageean IRLIRL 4:21.73 q PB
Details 5 272 Diana Sujew GERGER 4:21.82 PB
Details 6 381 Sheila Chepkirui Kiprotich KENKEN 4:24.21 SB
Details 7 88 Jessica O'Connell CANCAN 4:24.73
Details 8 450 Hannah Barker NZLNZL 4:30.12
Details 9 4 Evangelina Thomas ARGARG 4:33.11 SB
Details 10 617 Nathalie Rohlén SWESWE 4:33.82
Details 11 117 Antonija Zalac CROCRO 4:33.91
Details 12 663 Yuliya Kutah UKRUKR 4:38.96
Details 583 Amina Bakhit SUDSUD DNF

Split times

400m
1:09.35
Bridey Delaney
AUSTRALIA AUS
800m
2:23.71
Diana Sujew
GERMANY GER
1200m
3:30.23
Stephanie Twell
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 2 11 JUL 2008 10:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 160 Kalkidan Gezahegne ETHETH 4:19.60 Q
Details 2 228 Emma Pallant GBRGBR 4:21.67 Q
Details 3 273 Jana Sussmann GERGER 4:22.40 Q
Details 4 386 Viktoriia Poliudina KGZKGZ 4:26.03
Details 5 406 Olesea Smovjenco MDAMDA 4:26.55
Details 6 189 Claire Andreani FRAFRA 4:27.00
Details 7 486 Daniela Cunha PORPOR 4:31.20
Details 8 458 Katarzyna Broniatowska POLPOL 4:31.28
Details 9 662 Lyudmyla Kovalenko UKRUKR 4:38.18
Details 10 396 Ntebaleng Letsela LESLES 4:54.90
Details 11 630 Anate Bampouni TOGTOG 5:07.35 PB
Details 492 Alexandra Bucur ROUROU DNS

Split times

400m
1:12.77
Jana Sussmann
GERMANY GER
800m
2:23.85
Jana Sussmann
GERMANY GER
1200m
3:30.70
Kalkidan Gezahegne
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 11 JUL 2008 10:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 158 Asmerawork Bekele ETHETH 4:17.05 Q
Details 2 493 Ioana Doaga ROUROU 4:18.28 Q PB
Details 3 531 Ekaterina Ishova RUSRUS 4:18.55 Q SB
Details 4 385 Stacy Chepkemboi Ndiwa KENKEN 4:20.68 q PB
Details 5 687 Jordan Hasay USAUSA 4:20.82 q
Details 6 90 Kendra Schaaf CANCAN 4:22.29
Details 7 574 Bogdana Mimic SRBSRB 4:24.91
Details 8 316 Sara Louise Treacy IRLIRL 4:26.28
Details 9 582 Ehssan Arbab SUDSUD 4:26.40
Details 10 20 Chloe Tighe AUSAUS 4:30.19
Details 11 115 Matea Matosevic CROCRO 4:30.73
Details 108 Wanumbi Kapia CODCOD DNS
Details 320 Helen Volfson ISRISR DNS

Split times

400m
1:04.82
Stacy Chepkemboi Ndiwa
KENYA KEN
800m
2:15.24
Ioana Doaga
ROMANIA ROU
1200m
3:27.48
Asmerawork Bekele
ETHIOPIA ETH