Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 JUL 2010 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 721 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 3:41.99 Q
Details 2 621 Othmane Laaroussi MARMAR 3:43.27 Q
Details 3 422 Marcel Fehr GERGER 3:43.80 Q
Details 4 102 Abderrahmane Anou ALGALG 3:44.09 q PB
Details 5 361 Bryan Cantero FRAFRA 3:44.45 q
Details 6 664 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NORNOR 3:45.31
Details 7 223 John Paul Malette CANCAN 3:45.57 PB
Details 8 338 Soresa Fida ETHETH 3:46.45
Details 9 834 Levent Ates TURTUR 3:48.29
Details 10 161 Tarik Moukrime BELBEL 3:49.47
Details 11 846 Moses Kibet UGAUGA 3:50.53 SB
Details 12 490 Darren McBrearty IRLIRL 3:52.62
Details 13 785 Homilzio Trovoada STPSTP 4:19.35 PB
Details 567 Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo KENKEN DQ

Split times

400m
57.54
Moses Kibet
UGANDA UGA
800m
2:00.40
Moses Kibet
UGANDA UGA
1200m
3:01.72
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 20 JUL 2010 11:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 617 Mohamed Bensghir MARMAR 3:47.75 Q
Details 2 795 Jonas Leandersson SWESWE 3:47.84 Q
Details 3 783 Nemanja Cerovac SRBSRB 3:47.86 Q
Details 4 364 Samir Dahmani FRAFRA 3:47.89
Details 5 229 Jeremy Rae CANCAN 3:47.99
Details 6 133 Todd Wakefield AUSAUS 3:48.05
Details 7 845 Alex Cherop UGAUGA 3:48.14
Details 8 692 Bartosz Kowalczyk POLPOL 3:49.15
Details 9 734 George Preda ROUROU 3:50.34 SB
Details 10 415 Timo Benitz GERGER 3:50.47
Details 11 746 Ratlale Mokone RSARSA 3:50.79
Details 12 880 Elias Gedyon USAUSA 3:52.44
Details 13 186 Evandro Maciel BRABRA 3:53.55
Details 14 922 Cephas Nyimbili ZAMZAM 3:58.99 PB

Split times

400m
1:01.22
Alex Cherop
UGANDA UGA
800m
2:05.41
Alex Cherop
UGANDA UGA
1200m
3:05.64
Alex Cherop
UGANDA UGA

Heat 3 20 JUL 2010 11:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 571 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KENKEN 3:42.32 Q
Details 2 315 Alberto Imedio ESPESP 3:42.62 Q PB
Details 3 129 Brett Robinson AUSAUS 3:43.67 Q
Details 4 492 Paul Robinson IRLIRL 3:44.04 q
Details 5 702 Damian Roszko POLPOL 3:44.60
Details 6 869 Peter Callahan USAUSA 3:45.04 PB
Details 7 715 Miguel Moreira PORPOR 3:46.46 PB
Details 8 392 Harry Ellis GBRGBR 3:46.83
Details 9 296 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 3:47.05
Details 10 523 Kemoy Campbell JAMJAM 3:47.47
Details 11 110 Saddam Zergui ALGALG 3:49.27
Details 12 772 Yves Sikubwabo RWARWA 3:50.15 PB
Details 13 464 Harold Lamour HAIHAI 4:13.93 SB
Details 331 Zebene Alemayehu ETHETH DNF

Split times

400m
58.09
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
KENYA KEN
800m
1:58.57
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
KENYA KEN
1200m
2:59.05
Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku
KENYA KEN