Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 23 JUL 2010 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 256 Tizita Bogale ETHETH 4:12.95 Q
Details 2 540 Ioana Doaga ROUROU 4:12.98 Q PB
Details 3 446 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KENKEN 4:13.00 Q SB
Details 4 162 Genzeb Shumi BRNBRN 4:14.05 q NJ
Details 5 505 Rebekah Greene NZLNZL 4:18.90 q PB
Details 6 176 Geneviève Lalonde CANCAN 4:19.20 PB
Details 7 697 Rachel Schneider USAUSA 4:20.99
Details 8 641 Annet Negesa UGAUGA 4:22.14
Details 9 348 Androníki Drakáki GREGRE 4:25.54
Details 10 458 Hanane Qallouj MARMAR 4:25.85
Details 328 Gesa Felicitas Krause GERGER DNF

Split times

400m
1:06.93
Tizita Bogale
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:15.91
Tizita Bogale
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:23.46
Tizita Bogale
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 2 23 JUL 2010 09:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 368 Ciara Mageean IRLIRL 4:16.73 Q
Details 2 680 Jordan Hasay USAUSA 4:16.74 Q
Details 3 128 Jennifer Wenth AUTAUT 4:16.94 Q
Details 4 183 Jessica Parry CANCAN 4:19.08 PB
Details 5 511 Hannah Newbould NZLNZL 4:19.71
Details 6 433 Akane Yabushita JPNJPN 4:19.72 PB
Details 7 145 Zenobie Vangansbeke BELBEL 4:21.83
Details 8 477 Maureen Koster NEDNED 4:22.08
Details 9 350 Anastasía Karakatsáni GREGRE 4:23.56 NJ
Details 10 650 Lyudmyla Kyryychuk UKRUKR 4:31.13
Details 11 194 Dina Cid CHICHI 4:43.44
Details 246 Atteneri Tur ESPESP DNS

Split times

400m
1:10.32
Jennifer Wenth
AUSTRIA AUT
800m
2:20.81
Jennifer Wenth
AUSTRIA AUT
1200m
3:28.19
Jennifer Wenth
AUSTRIA AUT

Heat 3 23 JUL 2010 09:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 439 Nancy Chepkwemoi KENKEN 4:11.42 Q PB
Details 2 589 Amela Terzic SRBSRB 4:13.46 Q NJ
Details 3 309 Laura Weightman GBRGBR 4:17.11 Q
Details 4 255 Asmerawork Bekele ETHETH 4:18.55 q
Details 5 394 Giulia Viola ITAITA 4:19.37
Details 6 637 Tugba Karakaya TURTUR 4:22.07
Details 7 356 Viktória Gyürkés HUNHUN 4:23.51
Details 8 497 Ingeborg Løvnes NORNOR 4:24.42
Details 9 107 Evangelina Thomas ARGARG 4:30.53
Details 10 463 Laura Galván MEXMEX 4:31.30
Details 11 460 Mariyam Inaya Farooq MDVMDV 5:16.29 NJ
Details 320 Corinna Harrer GERGER DNF

Split times

400m
1:03.93
Nancy Chepkwemoi
KENYA KEN
800m
2:13.41
Nancy Chepkwemoi
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:22.29
Nancy Chepkwemoi
KENYA KEN