Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2012 10:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 288 Teshome Dirirsa ETHETH 3:41.78 Q
Details 2 571 Dominic Mutuku Mutili KENKEN 3:41.97 Q
Details 3 619 Mohammed Abid MARMAR 3:42.58 Q
Details 4 474 Sheik Ali Mohad Abdikadar ITAITA 3:46.37 q
Details 5 147 Robert Denault CANCAN 3:48.47
Details 6 464 Sean Tobin IRLIRL 3:49.11
Details 7 951 Izaic Yorks USAUSA 3:49.21
Details 8 686 Julian Oakley NZLNZL 3:49.43
Details 9 387 Julius Lawnik GERGER 3:49.51
Details 10 669 Ferdinand Kvan Edman NORNOR 3:50.95
Details 11 244 Marc Alcalá ESPESP 3:55.68
Details 12 6 Mandhar Legseir ALGALG 3:59.30

Split times

400m
59.75
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:00.42
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:00.00
Teshome Dirirsa
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 2 10 JUL 2012 10:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 741 Hamza Driouch QATQAT 3:38.06 Q
Details 2 294 Yenew Tebikew ETHETH 3:42.69 Q
Details 3 166 Carlos Díaz CHICHI 3:43.16 Q NJ
Details 4 672 Filip Ingebrigtsen NORNOR 3:44.04 q PB
Details 5 15 Federico Bruno ARGARG 3:44.81 q
Details 6 867 Abdessalem Ayouni TUNTUN 3:48.67
Details 7 362 Fabian Brunswig GERGER 3:48.72
Details 8 685 Ben Moynihan NZLNZL 3:50.59
Details 9 589 Abdullah Obaid Al Salhi KSAKSA 3:51.78
Details 10 149 Kyle Grieve CANCAN 3:54.37
Details 11 926 Austin Mudd USAUSA 3:54.82
Details 12 782 Egide Kayigire RWARWA 3:56.75 PB
Details 13 640 Boldoo Odbayar MGLMGL 4:04.65 PB

Split times

400m
58.19
Federico Bruno
ARGENTINA ARG
800m
1:57.58
Hamza Driouch
QATAR QAT
1200m
2:53.87
Hamza Driouch
QATAR QAT

Heat 3 10 JUL 2012 10:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 240 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERIERI 3:46.46 Q
Details 2 575 Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich KENKEN 3:46.54 Q
Details 3 626 Abdelhadi Labäli MARMAR 3:46.75 Q
Details 4 346 Charlie Grice GBRGBR 3:47.05
Details 5 556 Yusuke Uchikoshi JPNJPN 3:49.06
Details 6 477 Joao Bussotti Neves ITAITA 3:49.37
Details 7 704 Lukasz Gurtkiewicz POLPOL 3:49.61
Details 8 872 Yunus Emre Cavusli TURTUR 3:50.12
Details 9 261 David Lorenzo ESPESP 3:52.98
Details 10 458 Ruairí Finnegan IRLIRL 3:53.95
Details 11 116 Ioran Etchechury BRABRA 3:55.15
Details 12 11 Carles Gómez ANDAND 4:16.99 PB

Split times

400m
1:02.87
Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich
KENYA KEN
800m
2:06.84
Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:07.21
Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich
KENYA KEN