Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2012 11:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1424 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KENKEN 4:10.17 Q
Details 2 1273 Jessica Judd GBRGBR 4:14.64 Q SB
Details 3 1733 Mary Cain USAUSA 4:14.77 Q
Details 4 1536 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROUROU 4:18.25 q PB
Details 5 1527 Marta Pen Freitas PORPOR 4:20.95 PB
Details 6 1297 Caterina Granz GERGER 4:21.25
Details 7 1500 Rebekah Greene NZLNZL 4:21.99 SB
Details 8 1198 Marta Pérez ESPESP 4:23.57 PB
Details 9 1427 Sumi Choi KORKOR 4:28.01
Details 10 1706 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKRUKR 4:29.00
Details 11 1322 Sofía Pitoúli GREGRE 4:29.36
Details 12 1000 Darine Benamer ALGALG 4:40.85
Details 1689 Winnie Nanyondo UGAUGA DNS

Split times

400m
1:06.70
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
KENYA KEN
800m
2:14.62
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:20.85
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon
KENYA KEN

Heat 2 13 JUL 2012 11:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1219 Senbere Teferi ETHETH 4:10.78 Q
Details 2 1618 Amela Terzic SRBSRB 4:11.53 Q NJ
Details 3 1510 Sofia Ennaoui POLPOL 4:13.68 Q PB
Details 4 1606 Maruša Mišmaš SLOSLO 4:17.14 q PB
Details 5 1630 Andrina Schläpfer SUISUI 4:22.29 SB
Details 6 1685 Emine Hatun Tuna TURTUR 4:23.08
Details 7 1022 Jenny Blundell AUSAUS 4:24.35
Details 8 1431 Dami Lee KORKOR 4:24.78 PB
Details 9 1162 Meropi Panagiotou CYPCYP 4:25.10
Details 10 1165 Anežka Drahotová CZECZE 4:26.77 PB
Details 11 1334 Zsanett Kenesei HUNHUN 4:31.63
Details 12 1543 Iuliana Madalina Leonte ROUROU 4:43.83

Split times

400m
1:04.85
Senbere Teferi
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:11.90
Senbere Teferi
ETHIOPIA ETH
1200m
3:20.52
Senbere Teferi
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 13 JUL 2012 12:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1420 Nancy Chepkwemoi KENKEN 4:13.43 Q
Details 2 1212 Axumawit Embaye ETHETH 4:14.03 Q
Details 3 1278 Jennifer Walsh GBRGBR 4:16.08 Q
Details 4 1409 Saki Yoshimizu JPNJPN 4:18.30 q PB
Details 5 1489 Frida Berge NORNOR 4:18.66 PB
Details 6 1715 Nataliya Soltan UKRUKR 4:20.92 PB
Details 7 1091 Maria Bernard CANCAN 4:25.47
Details 8 1361 Federica Del Buono ITAITA 4:28.66
Details 9 1234 Oona Kettunen FINFIN 4:29.60
Details 10 1752 Hannah Meier USAUSA 4:31.20
Details 11 1616 Teodora Simovic SRBSRB 4:32.22
Details 12 1179 Beatriz Álvarez ESPESP 4:34.25
Details 1456 Aicha Bilal Fall MTNMTN DNF

Split times

400m
1:08.46
Nancy Chepkwemoi
KENYA KEN
800m
2:18.50
Frida Berge
NORWAY NOR
1200m
3:26.47
Nancy Chepkwemoi
KENYA KEN