Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 1424 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KENKEN 4:10.17 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 1 2 1219 Senbere Teferi ETHETH 4:10.78 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 2 1618 Amela Terzic SRBSRB 4:11.53 Q NJ
test test
test test
test test
4 1 3 1420 Nancy Chepkwemoi KENKEN 4:13.43 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 3 2 1510 Sofia Ennaoui POLPOL 4:13.68 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
6 2 3 1212 Axumawit Embaye ETHETH 4:14.03 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 2 1 1273 Jessica Judd GBRGBR 4:14.64 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
8 3 1 1733 Mary Cain USAUSA 4:14.77 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 3 3 1278 Jennifer Walsh GBRGBR 4:16.08 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 4 2 1606 Maruša Mišmaš SLOSLO 4:17.14 q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 4 1 1536 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROUROU 4:18.25 q PB
test test
test test
test test
12 4 3 1409 Saki Yoshimizu JPNJPN 4:18.30 q PB
test test
test test
test test
13 5 3 1489 Frida Berge NORNOR 4:18.66 PB
test test
test test
test test
14 6 3 1715 Nataliya Soltan UKRUKR 4:20.92 PB
test test
test test
test test
15 5 1 1527 Marta Pen Freitas PORPOR 4:20.95 PB
test test
test test
test test
16 6 1 1297 Caterina Granz GERGER 4:21.25
test test
test test
test test
17 7 1 1500 Rebekah Greene NZLNZL 4:21.99 SB
test test
test test
test test
18 5 2 1630 Andrina Schläpfer SUISUI 4:22.29 SB
test test
test test
test test
19 6 2 1685 Emine Hatun Tuna TURTUR 4:23.08
test test
test test
test test
20 8 1 1198 Marta Pérez ESPESP 4:23.57 PB
test test
test test
test test
21 7 2 1022 Jenny Blundell AUSAUS 4:24.35
test test
test test
test test
22 8 2 1431 Dami Lee KORKOR 4:24.78 PB
test test
test test
test test
23 9 2 1162 Meropi Panagiotou CYPCYP 4:25.10
test test
test test
test test
24 7 3 1091 Maria Bernard CANCAN 4:25.47
test test
test test
test test
25 10 2 1165 Anežka Drahotová CZECZE 4:26.77 PB
test test
test test
test test
26 9 1 1427 Sumi Choi KORKOR 4:28.01
test test
test test
test test
27 8 3 1361 Federica Del Buono ITAITA 4:28.66
test test
test test
test test
28 10 1 1706 Nataliia Pryshchepa UKRUKR 4:29.00
test test
test test
test test
29 11 1 1322 Sofía Pitoúli GREGRE 4:29.36
test test
test test
test test
30 9 3 1234 Oona Kettunen FINFIN 4:29.60
test test
test test
test test
31 10 3 1752 Hannah Meier USAUSA 4:31.20
test test
test test
test test
32 11 2 1334 Zsanett Kenesei HUNHUN 4:31.63
test test
test test
test test
33 11 3 1616 Teodora Simovic SRBSRB 4:32.22
test test
test test
test test
34 12 3 1179 Beatriz Álvarez ESPESP 4:34.25
test test
test test
test test
35 12 1 1000 Darine Benamer ALGALG 4:40.85
test test
test test
test test
36 12 2 1543 Iuliana Madalina Leonte ROUROU 4:43.83
test test
test test
test test
3 1456 Aicha Bilal Fall MTNMTN DNF
test test
test test
test test
1 1689 Winnie Nanyondo UGAUGA DNS
test test
test test
test test