Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2012 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1216 Tejinesh Gebisa ETHETH 10:01.48 Q WJL
Details 2 1425 Stella Jepkosgei Rutto KENKEN 10:07.13 Q PB
Details 3 1575 Evdokia Bukina RUSRUS 10:07.38 Q
Details 4 1754 Brianna Nerud USAUSA 10:08.15 Q PB
Details 5 1279 Pippa Woolven GBRGBR 10:19.28 q
Details 6 1708 Oksana Rayta UKRUKR 10:28.27 q
Details 7 1073 Anastasiya Puzakova BLRBLR 10:30.83
Details 8 1544 Dana Elena Loghin ROUROU 10:35.06
Details 9 1299 Cornelia Griesche GERGER 10:36.38
Details 10 1666 Hallouma Jerfel TUNTUN 10:37.83 PB
Details 11 1232 Minttu Hukka FINFIN 10:39.73 PB
Details 12 1199 Anna Quílez ESPESP 10:47.42 PB
Details 13 1007 Carolina Lozano ARGARG 11:10.51
Details 14 1682 Sahsene Sari TURTUR 11:13.18
Details 15 1621 C. Jayamini Ranawakearachchilage SRISRI 11:13.91
Details 16 1168 Helena Tlustá CZECZE 11:19.49
Details 17 1506 Lucy Basilio PERPER 11:20.23
Details 18 1659 Ting-Yu Li TPETPE 12:14.65

Split times

1000m
3:20.40
Brianna Nerud
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 10 JUL 2012 09:17

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1418 Daisy Jepkemei KENKEN 9:56.33 Q WJL
Details 2 1234 Oona Kettunen FINFIN 10:12.55 Q PB
Details 3 1309 Maya Rehberg GERGER 10:14.22 Q
Details 4 1035 Tessa Potezny AUSAUS 10:22.55 Q PB
Details 5 1213 Yeabsira Bitew ETHETH 10:22.84 q
Details 6 1546 Adelina Elena Panaet ROUROU 10:23.07 q
Details 7 1005 Belén Casetta ARGARG 10:33.84
Details 8 1740 Courtney Frerichs USAUSA 10:35.24
Details 9 1699 Viktoriia Kalyuzhna UKRUKR 10:39.33
Details 10 1002 Hadjer Soukhal ALGALG 10:43.25 PB
Details 11 1505 Zulema Arenas PERPER 10:47.38
Details 12 1145 Kristina Božic CROCRO 10:49.82 PB
Details 13 1363 Sveva Fascetti ITAITA 10:57.98
Details 14 1184 Beatriz Caspar ESPESP 11:00.65
Details 15 1523 Diana Almeida PORPOR 11:08.14
Details 16 1642 Sarah Lahti SWESWE 11:23.61
Details 17 1147 Nikolina Hrelec CROCRO 11:35.05

Split times

1000m
3:20.68
Daisy Jepkemei
KENYA KEN
2000m
6:33.75
Daisy Jepkemei
KENYA KEN