Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 10 JUL 2012 10:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1273 Jessica Judd GBRGBR 2:02.71 Q
Details 2 1689 Winnie Nanyondo UGAUGA 2:03.00 Q PB
Details 3 1422 Agatha Jeruto Kimaswai KENKEN 2:03.22 Q PB
Details 4 1286 Sonja Mosler GERGER 2:03.36 q PB
Details 5 1446 Khadija El Moussaoui MARMAR 2:05.63 q PB
Details 6 1248 Camille Laplace FRAFRA 2:07.07 q
Details 7 1226 Johanna Matintalo FINFIN 2:09.05

Split times

400m
1:00.83
Jessica Judd
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 2 10 JUL 2012 10:48

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1688 Halimah Nakaayi UGAUGA 2:06.38 Q
Details 2 1098 Julia Zrinyi CANCAN 2:06.64 Q
Details 3 1569 Monique Stander RSARSA 2:07.08 Q
Details 4 1509 Syntia Ellward POLPOL 2:07.32
Details 5 1407 Mizuki Yamamoto JPNJPN 2:07.59
Details 6 1070 Aliaksandra Astakhava BLRBLR 2:08.03
Details 7 1415 Tatyana Yurchenko KAZKAZ 2:20.02

Split times

400m
1:01.09
Halimah Nakaayi
UGANDA UGA

Heat 3 10 JUL 2012 10:56

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1262 Emily Dudgeon GBRGBR 2:05.73 Q
Details 2 1215 Dureti Edao ETHETH 2:05.91 Q
Details 3 1378 Simoya Campbell JAMJAM 2:06.18 Q
Details 4 1527 Marta Pen Freitas PORPOR 2:06.75 q PB
Details 5 1249 Renelle Lamote FRAFRA 2:06.89 q
Details 6 1049 Teshon Adderley BAHBAH 2:07.18
Details 7 1186 Marta Frechilla ESPESP 2:11.97
Details 8 1004 Domingas Tchiaca ANGANG 2:35.97 SB

Split times

400m
1:00.96
Teshon Adderley
BAHAMAS BAH

Heat 4 10 JUL 2012 11:04

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1100 Devan Wiebe CANCAN 2:07.04 Q
Details 2 1773 Ajee Wilson USAUSA 2:07.07 Q
Details 3 1296 Christine Gess GERGER 2:07.11 Q
Details 4 1396 Akiho Fukuzato JPNJPN 2:07.25
Details 5 1713 Olena Sidorska UKRUKR 2:07.52
Details 6 1149 Sanda Kociš CROCRO 2:09.51
Details 1472 Shimenege Agber NGRNGR DNS

Split times

400m
1:01.75
Sanda Kociš
CROATIA CRO

Heat 5 10 JUL 2012 11:12

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1717 Anastasiia Tkachuk UKRUKR 2:04.19 Q
Details 2 1352 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISLISL 2:04.74 Q NJ
Details 3 1344 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner IRLIRL 2:05.87 Q
Details 4 1606 Maruša Mišmaš SLOSLO 2:06.25 q
Details 5 1543 Iuliana Madalina Leonte ROUROU 2:09.61
Details 6 1354 Irene Baldessari ITAITA 2:12.15
Details 7 1560 Thato Makhafola RSARSA 2:16.82

Split times

400m
1:01.85
Anastasiia Tkachuk
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 6 10 JUL 2012 11:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1445 Manal El Bahraoui MARMAR 2:06.07 Q
Details 2 1085 Flavia De Lima BRABRA 2:07.78 Q
Details 3 1723 Danielle Aragon USAUSA 2:07.84 Q
Details 4 1670 Asli Arik TURTUR 2:08.68
Details 5 1391 Desreen Montague JAMJAM 2:10.22
Details 6 1218 Zeyituna Mohammed ETHETH 2:12.47
Details 7 1617 Marija Stambolic SRBSRB 2:29.85
Details 1456 Aicha Bilal Fall MTNMTN DNS

Split times

400m
1:01.13
Desreen Montague
JAMAICA JAM