20 Kilometres Race Walk men

18th IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING CUP

CZECH REPUBLIC Podébrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 19 APR 1997 - 20 APR 1997

Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1 PB
1 Daniel Plaza ESP ESP 1:20:40 1:20:40
1 Fernando Vázquez ESP ESP 1:20:59 1:20:59
1 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:21:59 1:17:22
1 Juan Antonio Porras ESP ESP 1:24:28 1:23:43
2 Darrell Stone GBR GBR 1:25:10
2 Matthew White GBR GBR 1:29:27 1:29:27
2 Mark Easton GBR GBR 1:28:02 1:24:04
2 Andrew Penn GBR GBR 1:26:49 1:23:34
3 Marco Sowa LUX LUX 1:29:55 1:29:55
3 Daisuke Ikeshima JPN JPN 1:20:27 1:19:42
3 Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU 1:18:24 1:17:21
3 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 1:25:55 1:21:03
4 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 1:21:59 1:21:59
4 Bernardo Segura MEX MEX 1:23:19 1:19:05
4 Daniel García MEX MEX 1:18:27 1:18:27
4 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 1:20:05 1:20:05
4 Alejandro López MEX MEX 1:26:00 1:17:56
5 Michele Didoni ITA ITA 1:21:56 1:19:59
5 Walter Arena ITA ITA 1:20:50 1:20:50
5 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 1:20:49 1:20:29
5 Alessandro Gandellini ITA ITA 1:20:31 1:20:28
5 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 1:22:41 1:19:49
6 Guohui Yu CHN CHN 1:22:08 1:19:38
6 Zewen Li CHN CHN 1:18:32 1:18:32
6 Mingjun Tan CHN CHN 1:18:46
7 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 1:22:12 1:22:12
7 Zoran Ivankovic SCG SCG 1:48:39 1:48:39
7 Nenad Filipovic SCG SCG 1:36:22 1:23:42
8 Ilya Markov RUS RUS 1:18:30 1:18:17
8 Andrey Makarov BLR BLR 1:19:05 1:18:23
8 Vladimir Andreyev RUS RUS 1:18:59 1:18:16
8 Rishat Shafikov RUS RUS 1:19:02 1:18:48
8 Mikhail Shchennikov RUS RUS 1:19:05 1:18:36
9 Róbert Valícek SVK SVK 1:20:58 1:20:58
9 Miroslav Boško SVK SVK 1:25:13 1:25:13
9 Igor Kollár SVK SVK 1:20:09 1:18:41
9 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 1:28:12 1:24:13
9 Jàn Zàhoncik SVK SVK 1:26:46 1:26:46
10 Andrew Hermann USA USA 1:26:07 1:25:05
10 Curt Clausen USA USA 1:24:41 1:23:34
10 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:31:12 1:22:02
10 David McGovern USA USA 1:33:29 1:33:29
10 Phillip Dunn USA USA 1:26:36 1:26:36
11 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 1:23:58 1:17:33
11 Nicholas A'Hern AUS AUS 1:20:04 1:19:33
11 Dion Russell AUS AUS 1:23:40 1:20:49
11 Brent Vallence AUS AUS 1:25:23 1:25:23
11 Paul Copeland AUS AUS 1:29:53 1:29:53
12 Jacques Lubbe RSA RSA 1:34:45 1:34:45
12 Chris Britz RSA RSA 1:24:35 1:22:21
12 Johan Moerdyk RSA RSA
12 Stanley Valentine RSA RSA 1:28:03
12 Riecus Blignaut RSA RSA 1:31:32 1:31:32
13 Gintaras Andriuškevicius LTU LTU 1:24:37 1:22:10
13 Zibignevas Stankevicius LTU LTU 1:30:38 1:30:38
13 Arvydas Vainauskas LTU LTU 1:25:51 1:25:51
13 Sigitas Vainauskas LTU LTU 1:25:14 1:25:14
13 Valdas Kazlauskas LTU LTU 1:21:29 1:19:29
14 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 1:24:47 1:24:10
14 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 1:25:00 1:25:00
14 Jean-Olivier Brosseau FRA FRA 1:22:04 1:22:04
14 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 1:20:35 1:20:35
14 Thierry Toutain FRA FRA 1:20:43 1:20:43
15 Roman Bilek CZE CZE 1:30:57 1:30:22
15 Tomaš Kratochvil CZE CZE 1:27:43 1:20:11
15 Hubert Sonnek CZE CZE 1:23:08 1:23:08
15 Tomas Hlavenka CZE CZE 1:29:27 1:29:27
15 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 1:23:55 1:19:18
16 José Urbano POR POR 1:22:40 1:21:41
16 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 1:25:57 1:22:40
16 Pedro Martins POR POR 1:26:31 1:26:31
16 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:20:58 1:20:58
16 João Vieira POR POR 1:20:59 1:20:09
17 Mariusz Ornoch POL POL 1:21:33 1:21:33
17 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 1:24:01 1:20:47
17 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:25:47 1:20:50
17 Konrad Morawczynski POL POL
18 Artur Meleshkevich BLR BLR 1:19:29 1:18:12
18 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLR BLR 1:18:55 1:18:18
18 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BLR BLR 1:20:51 1:18:14
18 Yuriy Kuko BLR BLR 1:23:05 1:23:05
19 Ademar Jose Kammler BRA BRA 1:25:46 1:25:46
19 Sidinei Jose Rodrigues BRA BRA 1:31:29 1:31:29
19 Claudio Luiz Bertolino BRA BRA 1:22:31 1:22:31
19 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 1:21:50 1:19:56
20 Vladimir Druchik UKR UKR 1:22:03 1:22:03
20 Leonid Mizernyuk UKR UKR 1:27:24 1:25:46
20 Nikolay Kalitka UKR UKR 1:26:40 1:26:40
20 Vitaliy Stetsyshyn UKR UKR 1:24:13 1:24:13
20 Anatoliy Krot UKR UKR 1:27:10 1:27:10
21 Robert Ihly GER GER 1:21:47 1:19:59
21 Andreas Erm GER GER 1:21:05 1:18:42
21 André Höhne GER GER 1:31:07 1:20:00
22 Pradeep Chand FIJ FIJ 1:50:31 1:38:54
22 Caleb Maybir FIJ FIJ 1:55:07 1:46:53
22 Dip Chand FIJ FIJ 1:50:29 1:50:29
23 Sabir Sharuyayev KAZ KAZ 1:31:16 1:24:33
23 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 1:22:32 1:20:34
23 Yuriy Gordeyev KAZ KAZ 1:24:34 1:22:21
23 Valeriy Borissov KAZ KAZ 1:21:51 1:19:55
24 Wilfried Siegele AUT AUT 1:50:14 1:50:14
24 Dietmar Hirschmugl AUT AUT 1:49:31 1:49:31
24 Johann Siegele AUT AUT 1:48:50 1:29:11
24 Stefan Wögerbauer AUT AUT 1:34:33 1:34:33
25 Birger Fält SWE SWE 1:29:29 1:24:22
25 Jan Staaf SWE SWE 1:23:50 1:23:50
25 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 1:27:32 1:24:05
26 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 1:22:04 1:20:50
26 Sandis Sarna LAT LAT 1:29:51 1:29:51
26 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 1:19:36 1:19:25
26 Aigars Salenieks LAT LAT 1:28:35 1:25:46
27 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 1:20:41 1:20:41
27 Gergely Záborszky HUN HUN 1:30:03 1:30:03
27 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 1:24:56 1:21:04
27 András Gyöngyi HUN HUN 1:33:36 1:33:36
28 Roberto Oscal GUA GUA 1:22:34 1:22:05
28 Nelson Funes GUA GUA 1:29:55 1:29:55
28 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 1:25:42 1:21:52
28 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA 1:18:51 1:17:46
29 Claus Jørgensen DEN DEN 1:34:54 1:22:18
29 Klaus David Jensen DEN DEN 1:31:56 1:31:56
29 Karsten Gotfredsen DEN DEN 1:35:43 1:35:43
30 Daniele Carobbio SUI SUI 1:40:50 1:40:50
30 Bernard Binggeli SUI SUI 1:37:04 1:37:04
30 Renzo Toscanelli SUI SUI 1:39:32 1:39:32
31 Marius Kristiansen NOR NOR 1:29:47 1:29:47
31 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 1:28:15 1:22:56
31 Martin Engelsviken NOR NOR 1:35:03 1:35:03
32 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 1:35:46 1:27:35
32 Dimitrios Orfanopoulos GRE GRE 1:29:26 1:29:26
32 Ioannis Maris GRE GRE 1:35:46 1:35:46
33 Saravanan Govindasamy MAS MAS 1:35:16 1:31:34
33 Thiru Kumaran Balay Sendram MAS MAS 1:31:17 1:31:17
33 Narinder Singh Harbans Singh MAS MAS 1:24:50 1:24:50
33 Boon Lim Teoh MAS MAS 1:32:51 1:29:27
34 Hamed Farag Abd El Jalil EGY EGY 1:31:51 1:29:22
34 Abdülkadir Öz TUR TUR 1:32:40 1:27:11
34 Luc Nicque BEL BEL 1:39:13 1:39:13
34 Nicolas Soto PUR PUR 1:38:39 1:38:39