10 Kilometres Race Walk women

18th IAAF WORLD RACE WALKING CUP

CZECH REPUBLIC Podébrady, CZECH REPUBLIC 19 APR 1997 - 20 APR 1997

Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1 PB
1 Yan Gu CHN CHN 42:15 42:15
1 Hongyu Liu CHN CHN 42:57 41:45
1 Liping Wang CHN CHN 42:53 42:53
1 Kong Yan CHN CHN 44:35 44:35
1 Yuntao Wang CHN CHN 43:55 43:55
2 Nathalie Marchand-Fortain FRA FRA 45:10 45:10
2 Nora Leksir FRA FRA 46:29 46:29
2 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 46:55 46:30
2 Tatiana Denize FRA FRA 48:46 48:46
2 Valérie Nadaud-Leveque FRA FRA 48:13 47:49
3 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 45:07 43:48
3 Yelena Veremeychuk UKR UKR
3 Svitlana Kalytka UKR UKR 45:25 44:15
3 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR 47:16 43:44
3 Valentyna Savchuk UKR UKR 44:30 44:30
4 Sofia Avoila POR POR 46:36 45:34
4 Isilda Gonçalves POR POR 47:23 47:23
4 Susana Feitor POR POR 44:26 42:39
4 Lígia Goncalves POR POR 49:37 49:37
5 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 46:19 46:19
5 Wendy Muldoon AUS AUS 47:22 46:24
5 Simone Wolowiec AUS AUS 46:45 46:27
5 Jane Saville AUS AUS 45:19 42:15
5 Jill Maybir-Barrett AUS AUS 45:20 45:20
6 Lyudmila Dolgopolova BLR BLR 43:32 43:24
6 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 42:21 42:06
6 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 42:46 41:29
6 Olga Kardopoltseva BLR BLR 42:29 42:29
6 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 42:40 42:13
7 Kathrin Boyde GER GER 44:00 43:27
7 Gabriele Herold GER GER 46:33 45:22
7 Beate Gummelt GER GER 42:52 41:51
7 Melanie Seeger GER GER 46:49 42:36
8 Olga Panfyorova RUS RUS 43:08 42:01.00
8 Olimpiada Ivanova RUS RUS 41:59 41:30
8 Irina Stankina RUS RUS 41:17 41:17
8 Tamara Kovalenko RUS RUS 42:51 42:46.00
8 Yelena Saiko RUS RUS 43:20 43:20
9 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA 42:15 42:15
9 Cristiana Pellino ITA ITA 44:36 42:55
9 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 41:38 41:38
9 Anna Rita Sidoti ITA ITA 42:20 41:46
9 Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA 42:39 42:09
10 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 43:52 42:35
10 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 49:55 47:15
10 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 43:21 42:16
10 Yeliz Ay TUR TUR 58:43 46:12
11 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 45:09 44:00
11 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 49:33 49:33
11 Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ 43:52 42:32
12 Mónika Pesti HUN HUN 48:06 44:14
12 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 43:41 42:34
12 Anikó Szebenszky HUN HUN 43:41 43:41
12 Andrea Szabo HUN HUN 46:58 46:58
12 Ildikó Ilyés HUN HUN 45:56 43:57
13 Sara Standley USA USA 49:22 49:22
13 Joanne Dow USA USA 47:23 47:23
13 Victoria Herazo USA USA 46:31 46:31
13 Dana Yarbrough USA USA 48:26 48:26
13 Gretchen Eastler USA USA 47:45 47:45
14 Susan Hornung CAN CAN 51:17 51:17
14 Joni-Ann Bender CAN CAN 47:50 47:50
14 Tina Poitras CAN CAN 45:21 45:02
15 Anita Liepina LAT LAT 44:29 44:13
15 Iveta Skadmane LAT LAT 48:56 48:56
15 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 42:59
16 Victoria Palacios MEX MEX 47:06 43:10
16 Ivonne Varas MEX MEX 48:11 48:11
16 Francisca Martínez MEX MEX 44:58 44:58
16 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 47:24 43:27
16 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 42:42 42:42
17 Dana Vavracová CZE CZE 52:33 46:10
17 Blanka Kozikova CZE CZE 49:36 49:36
17 Kamila Holpuchová CZE CZE 52:58 44:20
17 Pavla Choderova CZE CZE 53:33 53:33
17 Tamara Heroldova CZE CZE 50:21 50:21
18 Krista Ranta-pere FIN FIN 50:13 50:13
18 Tarja Jaskari FIN FIN 50:38 50:38
18 Mia Elina Risto FIN FIN 49:48 49:48
18 Jonna Voronkoff FIN FIN 50:11 50:11
18 Kaisa Suhonen FIN FIN 51:54 51:54
19 Anica Djokic SCG SCG 56:11 52:29
19 Nagwa Ibrahim Saleh Ali EGY EGY 49:51 47:27
19 Jelena Jeremic SCG SCG 59:15 59:15
19 Maja Vucijevic SCG SCG 56:26 56:26
20 Lisa Crump GBR GBR 51:20 51:20
20 Victoria Lupton GBR GBR 47:16 45:28
20 Sylvia Black GBR GBR 49:00 49:00
20 Verity Snook-Larby GBR GBR 50:14 47:54
21 Hanne Liland NOR NOR 48:22 48:22
21 Hilde Gustavsen NOR NOR 49:00 48:39
21 Anne Haaland Simonsen NOR NOR 48:49 48:49
22 Grazina Kiliute LTU LTU 50:40 50:40
22 Lena Launikonyte LTU LTU 53:13 53:13
22 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 47:31 43:53
22 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 47:28 44:16
23 Nancy Lai MAS MAS 52:13 52:13
23 Tay Wah Teoh MAS MAS
23 Tong Lean Cheng MAS MAS 45:27 45:27
23 Annastasia Karen Raj MAS MAS 45:29 45:29
24 Encarna Granados ESP ESP 43:21
24 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 48:00 44:28
24 Laura Ferreiro ESP ESP 48:45 48:45
24 María Vasco ESP ESP 43:54 43:02
24 Celia Marcén ESP ESP 45:25 44:06
25 Ryoko Sakakura JPN JPN 45:14 44:24
25 Yuka Kamioka JPN JPN 44:52 44:52
25 Rie Mitsumori JPN JPN 44:39 43:45.00
26 Aleksandra Kot POL POL 49:37 49:37
26 Monika Banka POL POL 50:56 50:56
26 Bozena Górecka POL POL 49:06 49:06
27 Zuzana Zemkova SVK SVK 48:34 44:54
27 Anna Brnova SVK SVK 50:22 50:22
27 Zuzana Blazeková SVK SVK 49:46 48:39
27 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 49:28 45:17
27 Eva Seidlova SVK SVK 53:18 53:18