Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

02 MAY 1999 08:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 185 Sergey Korepanov KAZKAZ 3:39:22
10 Km
45:16 11
20 Km
1:29:18 11
30 Km
2:13:06 4
40 Km
2:56:08 2
Details 2 208 Tomasz Lipiec POLPOL 3:40:08
10 Km
45:13 1
20 Km
1:29:16 5
30 Km
2:13:08 7
40 Km
2:56:46 4
Details 3 222 Nikolay Matyukhin RUSRUS 3:40:13
10 Km
45:14 6
20 Km
1:29:15 2
30 Km
2:12:04 1
40 Km
2:55:48 1
Details 4 133 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP 3:40:40
10 Km
45:16 10
20 Km
1:29:19 13
30 Km
2:13:34 15
40 Km
2:56:46 3
Details 5 219 German Skurygin RUSRUS 3:40:54
10 Km
45:17 16
20 Km
1:29:22 16
30 Km
2:13:39 17
40 Km
2:57:34 7
Details 6 220 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUSRUS 3:41:56
10 Km
45:18 18
20 Km
1:29:30 17
30 Km
2:13:38 16
40 Km
2:57:42 9
Details 7 108 Viktar Ginko BLRBLR 3:43:15
10 Km
45:15 7
30 Km
2:13:08 8
40 Km
2:57:08 5
Details 8 131 Valentí Massana ESPESP 3:45:29
10 Km
45:19 20
20 Km
1:29:31 19
30 Km
2:14:43 19
40 Km
2:59:55 15
Details 9 188 Aigars Fadejevs LATLAT 3:46:36
10 Km
45:16 12
20 Km
1:29:18 10
30 Km
2:12:52 3
40 Km
2:57:53 10
Details 10 249 Aleksandar Rakovic YUGYUG 3:48:01
Details 11 242 Curt Clausen USAUSA 3:48:04
Details 12 160 Denis Trautmann GERGER 3:48:05
10 Km
45:14 4
20 Km
1:29:15 1
30 Km
2:13:31 11
40 Km
3:00:13 17
Details 13 205 Craig Barrett NZLNZL 3:48:14
40 Km
3:01:07 18
Details 14 134 Santiago Pérez ESPESP 3:48:27
Details 15 187 Modris Liepinš LATLAT 3:48:30
20 Km
1:29:17 6
30 Km
2:13:07 6
40 Km
2:59:53 14
Details 16 132 Basilio Labrador ESPESP 3:48:55
Details 17 143 Denis Langlois FRAFRA 3:48:56
40 Km
3:01:07 19
Details 18 156 Robert Ihly GERGER 3:49:22
Details 19 195 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEXMEX 3:49:53
10 Km
45:15 9
20 Km
1:29:17 9
30 Km
2:13:08 9
40 Km
2:57:40 8
Details 20 145 René Piller FRAFRA 3:50:08
10 Km
45:15 8
20 Km
1:29:16 3
30 Km
2:13:31 12
40 Km
2:59:52 13
Details 21 142 Sylvain Caudron FRAFRA 3:50:16
Details 22 193 Carlos Mercenário MEXMEX 3:50:55
10 Km
45:19 19
20 Km
1:29:30 18
30 Km
2:14:42 18
40 Km
2:59:56 16
Details 23 130 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP 3:51:01
Details 24 209 Roman Magdziarczyk POLPOL 3:51:20
Details 25 158 Denis Franke GERGER 3:51:27
Details 26 172 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA 3:51:45
Details 27 234 Peter Tichý SVKSVK 3:52:09
Details 28 194 Joel Sánchez MEXMEX 3:52:31
10 Km
45:13 2
20 Km
1:29:16 4
30 Km
2:12:04 2
40 Km
2:58:39 12
Details 29 144 Pascal Servanty FRAFRA 3:52:51
Details 30 218 Aleksey Voyevodin RUSRUS 3:53:11
10 Km
45:17 15
20 Km
1:29:18 12
30 Km
2:13:31 13
40 Km
2:58:35 11
Details 31 118 Miloš Holuša CZECZE 3:53:48
10 Km
45:18 17
Details 32 110 Hongye Ma CHNCHN 3:53:49
Details 33 210 Stanislaw Stosik POLPOL 3:53:55
Details 34 173 Giovanni Perricelli ITAITA 3:54:33
10 Km
45:14 5
20 Km
1:29:20 15
30 Km
2:15:47 20
Details 35 207 Jan Holender POLPOL 3:54:36
Details 36 174 Alessandro Mistretta ITAITA 3:54:39
Details 37 162 Zoltán Czukor HUNHUN 3:54:48
Details 38 137 Antero Lindman FINFIN 3:55:07
Details 39 203 Trond Nymark NORNOR 3:55:31
Details 40 230 Igor Kollár SVKSVK 3:55:43
Details 41 216 Pedro Martins PORPOR 3:56:25
Details 42 179 Takehito Hirakawa JPNJPN 3:58:01
Details 43 181 Akihiko Koike JPNJPN 3:59:17
Details 44 141 David Boulanger FRAFRA 3:59:35
Details 45 243 Phillip Dunn USAUSA 3:59:53
Details 46 101 Dominic McGrath AUSAUS 4:00:50
Details 47 213 José Magalhães PORPOR 4:00:52
Details 48 232 Peter Korcok SVKSVK 4:01:00
Details 49 163 Gyula Dudás HUNHUN 4:01:18
Details 50 119 František Kmenta CZECZE 4:01:19
Details 51 104 Duane Cousins AUSAUS 4:02:27
Details 52 106 Benjamin Leroy BELBEL 4:03:49
Details 53 238 Fredrik Svensson SWESWE 4:04:48
Details 54 116 Hector Moreno COLCOL 4:05:31
Details 55 215 Virgilio Soares PORPOR 4:06:17
Details 56 123 Jacob Sørensen DENDEN 4:06:50
Details 57 147 Christopher Cheeseman GBRGBR 4:07:49
Details 58 177 Michele Didoni ITAITA 4:08:20
Details 59 229 Erik Kalina SVKSVK 4:08:34
Details 60 245 Andrew Hermann USAUSA 4:08:47
Details 61 100 Michael Harvey AUSAUS 4:08:58
Details 62 112 Xiaochun Liu CHNCHN 4:09:34
Details 63 114 Huiqiang Zhang CHNCHN 4:09:36
Details 64 124 Klaus David Jensen DENDEN 4:11:47
Details 65 192 Jaime González MEXMEX 4:11:48
Details 66 212 Luis Ribeiro PORPOR 4:12:32
Details 67 244 Gary Morgan USAUSA 4:13:13
Details 68 183 Sabir Sharuyayev KAZKAZ 4:15:01
Details 69 151 Les Morton GBRGBR 4:15:43
Details 70 214 Jorge Costa PORPOR 4:15:59
Details 71 184 Rustam Kuvatov KAZKAZ 4:16:29
Details 72 201 Marcel Van Gemert NEDNED 4:16:40
20 Km
1:29:36 20
Details 73 102 Shane Pearson AUSAUS 4:16:43
Details 74 149 Steven Hollier GBRGBR 4:20:35
Details 75 239 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWESWE 4:22:12
Details 76 199 Pedro Huntjens NEDNED 4:23:53
10 Km
45:16 13
Details 77 138 Heikki Kinnunen FINFIN 4:24:31
Details 78 236 Christer Svensson SWESWE 4:26:46
Details 79 241 Andrzej Chylinski USAUSA 4:27:52
Details 80 189 Ugis Bruvelis LATLAT 4:33:15
Details 81 165 Attila Vozár HUNHUN 4:37:47
Details 82 200 Kees Lambrechts NEDNED 4:43:58
Details 83 164 Károly Kirszt HUNHUN 4:48:38
Details 84 227 Sebastien Genin SUISUI 4:50:03
Details 85 122 Hans Christensen DENDEN 4:53:10
Details 86 224 Bernard Cossy SUISUI 4:58:32
Details 87 226 Olivier Bianchi-Pastori SUISUI 5:02:53
Details 159 Thomas Wallstab GERGER DQ
Details 150 Allan King GBRGBR DQ
Details 168 # Anirudh INDIND DQ
Details 157 Axel Noack GERGER DQ
Details 120 Jaroslav Makovec CZECZE DQ
Details 247 Nguyên Dình Cang VIEVIE DQ
Details 139 Jani Lehtinen FINFIN DQ
Details 167 K. Brajamani Singh INDIND DQ
Details 126 Jefferson Pérez ECUECU DNF
20 Km
1:29:19 14
30 Km
2:13:33 14
40 Km
2:57:29 6
Details 113 Shengtang Wang CHNCHN DNF
Details 148 Mark Easton GBRGBR DNF
Details 136 Valentin Kononen FINFIN DNF
20 Km
1:29:17 7
Details 225 Pascal Charrière SUISUI DNF
Details 169 Nishi Kanta INDIND DNF
Details 191 Ignacio Zamudio MEXMEX DNF
10 Km
45:17 14
20 Km
1:29:17 8
30 Km
2:13:06 5
Details 197 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDAMDA DNF
Details 111 Yongjian Yang CHNCHN DNF
Details 103 Dion Russell AUSAUS DNF
Details 180 Hiromu Sakai JPNJPN DNF
Details 237 Peter Ferrari SWESWE DNF
Details 231 Štefan Malík SVKSVK DNF
Details 176 Arturo Di Mezza ITAITA DNF
Details 221 Andrey Plotnikov RUSRUS DNF
10 Km
45:13 3
30 Km
2:13:12 10