Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

01 MAY 2004 10:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 11 Alex Jara CHILECHI 4:23:07 4:15:28
Details 1 21 Jacob Sørensen DENMARKDEN 3:51:46
Details 1 12 Luis Villagra CHILECHI 4:16:45 4:16:45
Details 1 10 Cristian Bascuñán CHILECHI 4:32:53 4:07:09
Details 2 5 Viktar Ginko BELARUSBLR 3:56:46 3:42:20
Details 2 6 Siarhei Ostapuk BELARUSBLR 4:15:17 4:15:17
Details 2 8 Vitali Talankou BELARUSBLR 4:06:26 3:51:59
Details 2 7 Andrei Stsepanchuk BELARUSBLR 3:58:31 3:51:40
Details 3 40 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GREECEGRE 3:59:38 3:57:44
Details 3 39 Spirídon Kastánis GREECEGRE 3:54:11
Details 3 42 Julio René Martínez GUATEMALAGUA 3:56:19 3:56:19
Details 3 41 Luis Fernando García GUATEMALAGUA 4:02:47 3:53:31
Details 4 84 Nicolas Perrier SWITZERLANDSUI 4:25:32 4:19:42
Details 4 47 Jeff Cassin IRELANDIRL 4:08:02 4:01:01
Details 4 52 Sergey Korepanov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 3:59:33 3:39:22
Details 4 61 Anatolijus Launikonis LITHUANIALTU 4:07:46 4:07:46
Details 5 66 Craig Barrett NEW ZEALANDNZL 4:06:48 3:48:05
Details 5 189 Il-yong Shin KOREAKOR 3:57:46
Details 5 186 Dong-young Kim KOREAKOR 3:58:00 3:51:12
Details 5 187 Dae-ro Lee KOREAKOR 4:33:16 4:33:16
Details 6 60 Modris Liepinš LATVIALAT 3:54:52 3:47:48
Details 6 59 Yurijs Konisevs LATVIALAT 4:18:03
Details 6 57 Aigars Fadejevs LATVIALAT 3:52:52 3:43:18
Details 6 56 Ugis Bruvelis LATVIALAT 4:09:30 3:58:50
Details 6 58 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LATVIALAT 4:23:37 4:09:03
Details 7 85 Marek Janek SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:58:49
Details 7 76 José W. Ramirez PUERTO RICOPUR 4:27:00
Details 7 86 Kazimír Verkin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 3:59:09 3:57:17
Details 7 77 Ciprian Deac ROMANIAROU 3:58:00
Details 8 81 Aleksey Voyevodin RUSSIARUS 3:42:44 3:38:01
Details 8 79 Semen Lovkin RUSSIARUS 3:51:36
Details 8 80 German Skurygin RUSSIARUS 3:49:28 3:36:42
Details 8 82 Stepan Yudin RUSSIARUS 3:42:52
Details 8 78 Yury Andronov RUSSIARUS 3:46:49 3:40:46
Details 9 92 Vadim Nigmatov TAJIKISTANTJK 5:01:04
Details 9 93 Yuriy Burban UKRAINEUKR 4:17:54 3:59:02
Details 9 94 Oleksiy Shelest UKRAINEUKR 4:05:28 3:53:46
Details 9 95 Andriy Yurin UKRAINEUKR
Details 10 83 Nenad Filipovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 4:13:25 3:59:17
Details 10 9 Sérgio Galdino BRAZILBRA 4:05:02 3:58:58
Details 10 171 Vincent Asumang GHANAGHA
Details 10 65 Trond Nymark NORWAYNOR 3:44:55 3:41:16
Details 11 36 Denis Trautmann GERMANYGER 3:48:05
Details 11 168 Denis Franke GERMANYGER 3:51:27
Details 11 37 Mike Trautmann GERMANYGER 3:51:38
Details 11 34 Christoph Brauer GERMANYGER 4:19:33 4:19:33
Details 12 4 Liam Murphy AUSTRALIAAUS 3:54:37
Details 12 2 Duane Cousins AUSTRALIAAUS 4:09:14 3:53:19
Details 12 1 Frank Bertei AUSTRALIAAUS 4:16:54 4:16:54
Details 12 3 Chris Erickson AUSTRALIAAUS 4:14:16 3:51:57
Details 13 74 Pedro Martins PORTUGALPOR 3:55:29 3:55:29
Details 13 71 Mario Contreiras PORTUGALPOR 4:21:02 4:17:22
Details 13 75 António Pereira PORTUGALPOR 4:07:30 3:48:12
Details 13 72 Jorge Costa PORTUGALPOR 3:55:31 3:55:31
Details 13 73 Luís Gil PORTUGALPOR 4:11:09 4:07:46
Details 14 32 Eddy Roze FRANCEFRA 4:16:18 4:05:03
Details 14 30 Fabrice Poras FRANCEFRA 4:19:31 4:19:31
Details 14 33 Pascal Servanty FRANCEFRA 4:10:01 3:52:51
Details 14 31 Fabrice Ramon FRANCEFRA 4:22:19 4:22:19
Details 15 23 Jesús Ángel García SPAINESP 3:44:42 3:39:54
Details 15 26 Santiago Pérez SPAINESP 3:49:48 3:45:55
Details 15 27 Francisco Pinardo SPAINESP 4:28:03 3:50:53
Details 15 22 Mario Avellaneda SPAINESP 3:53:22 3:49:35
Details 15 25 Mikel Odriozola SPAINESP 3:41:47
Details 16 69 Kamil Kalka POLANDPOL 3:56:29 3:54:44
Details 16 67 Rafal Augustyn POLANDPOL 3:46:56
Details 16 68 Rafal Fedaczynski POLANDPOL 4:05:10 3:46:05
Details 16 70 Maciej Rosiewicz POLANDPOL 4:03:50 3:55:48
Details 17 100 Gary Morgan UNITED STATESUSA 4:45:26 4:13:13
Details 17 96 Sean Albert UNITED STATESUSA 4:18:33 4:09:58
Details 17 98 Theron Kissinger UNITED STATESUSA 4:55:16 4:26:41
Details 17 99 David McGovern UNITED STATESUSA 4:37:30 4:37:30
Details 17 97 Dave Doherty UNITED STATESUSA
Details 18 51 Alex Schwazer ITALYITA 4:00:51 3:36:04
Details 18 50 Enrico Lang ITALYITA 4:01:23 4:01:23
Details 18 49 Giovanni De Benedictis ITALYITA 3:50:50 3:48:06
Details 18 48 Diego Cafagna ITALYITA 3:59:29 3:53:46
Details 19 18 David Šnajdr CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:28:28 4:28:28
Details 19 19 Miloš Holuša CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:12:02 3:49:08
Details 19 20 Jirí Malysa CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:03:21
Details 19 63 Rogelio Sánchez MEXICOMEX 3:51:41 3:51:41
Details 20 89 Andreas Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 3:50:47
Details 20 90 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWEDENSWE 4:30:24 4:04:13
Details 20 87 Bengt Bengtsson SWEDENSWE 4:08:53 3:56:26
Details 20 91 Fredrik Svensson SWEDENSWE 3:53:46 3:53:46
Details 20 88 Birger Fält SWEDENSWE 4:14:28 4:04:07
Details 21 45 Róbert Tubak HUNGARYHUN 4:38:45 4:13:55
Details 21 46 Sándor Urbanik HUNGARYHUN 3:48:41
Details 21 44 János Tóth HUNGARYHUN 4:29:33 3:59:24
Details 21 43 Attila Fülöp HUNGARYHUN 4:14:44 4:14:44
Details 22 15 Shucai Xing PR OF CHINACHN 3:40:22 3:37:58
Details 22 13 Latangadasu A PR OF CHINACHN 3:45:41 3:40:23
Details 22 16 Chaohong Yu PR OF CHINACHN 3:42:28 3:36:06
Details 22 17 Chengliang Zhao PR OF CHINACHN 3:43:09 3:36:13
Details 22 14 Zhide Cui PR OF CHINACHN 3:45:36 3:44:20