Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

10 MAY 2008 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 79 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP 1:18:15 CR
5 Km
20:15 1
10 Km
39:52 1
15 Km
59:07 2
Details 2 230 Valeriy Borchin RUSRUS 1:18:21
5 Km
20:15 2
10 Km
39:53 9
15 Km
59:07 1
Details 3 198 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 1:18:34 PB
5 Km
20:16 10
10 Km
39:53 10
15 Km
59:11 3
Details 4 236 Ilya Markov RUSRUS 1:19:04 SB
5 Km
20:16 7
10 Km
39:52 4
15 Km
59:14 4
Details 5 235 Andrey Krivov RUSRUS 1:19:10
5 Km
20:17 18
10 Km
39:52 3
15 Km
59:22 5
Details 6 206 Erik Tysse NORNOR 1:19:11 NR
5 Km
20:15 6
10 Km
39:53 7
15 Km
59:31 8
Details 7 2 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:19:15 PB
5 Km
20:16 15
10 Km
39:57 14
15 Km
59:42 11
Details 8 83 Juan Manuel Molina ESPESP 1:19:19 PB
5 Km
20:16 17
10 Km
39:56 13
15 Km
59:32 10
Details 9 149 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:19:22 NR
5 Km
20:16 9
10 Km
39:53 8
15 Km
59:30 7
Details 10 10 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 1:19:48
5 Km
20:16 11
10 Km
39:52 5
15 Km
59:30 6
Details 11 258 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:19:54 SB
5 Km
20:15 4
10 Km
39:52 6
15 Km
59:31 9
Details 12 65 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 1:20:40 SB
5 Km
20:16 8
10 Km
39:54 12
15 Km
59:47 12
Details 13 88 Benjamín Sánchez ESPESP 1:20:48 PB
5 Km
20:24 31
10 Km
40:36 24
15 Km
1:00:34 15
Details 14 24 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:20:56
5 Km
20:16 14
10 Km
39:53 11
15 Km
1:00:14 13
Details 15 225 João Vieira PORPOR 1:21:13 SB
5 Km
20:17 21
10 Km
40:01 16
15 Km
1:00:15 14
Details 16 151 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA 1:21:19
5 Km
20:16 13
10 Km
40:03 17
15 Km
1:00:36 16
Details 17 250 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:21:24 PB
5 Km
20:29 34
10 Km
40:39 27
15 Km
1:00:57 21
Details 18 226 Sérgio Vieira PORPOR 1:21:25 SB
5 Km
20:19 22
10 Km
40:13 19
15 Km
1:00:41 17
Details 19 160 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITAITA 1:21:45 PB
5 Km
20:22 24
10 Km
40:41 28
15 Km
1:01:14 27
Details 20 170 Hyunsub Kim KORKOR 1:22:01
5 Km
20:31 40
10 Km
40:38 25
15 Km
1:00:55 20
Details 21 172 Chilsung Park KORKOR 1:22:02 SB
5 Km
20:31 39
10 Km
40:39 26
15 Km
1:01:02 24
Details 22 36 Yucheng Han CHNCHN 1:22:24
5 Km
20:15 5
10 Km
40:35 21
15 Km
1:01:12 25
Details 23 45 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:22:25 SB
5 Km
20:16 12
10 Km
39:57 15
15 Km
1:00:51 18
Details 24 47 James Rendón COLCOL 1:22:34 PB
5 Km
20:23 27
10 Km
40:47 30
15 Km
1:01:39 28
Details 25 13 Siarhei Charnou BLRBLR 1:22:39 SB
5 Km
20:23 29
10 Km
40:36 23
15 Km
1:01:12 26
Details 26 37 Ronghua Lu CHNCHN 1:22:41 SB
5 Km
20:29 33
10 Km
41:02 34
15 Km
1:01:51 33
Details 27 193 David Mejia MEXMEX 1:22:47 PB
5 Km
20:23 28
10 Km
40:47 31
15 Km
1:01:39 29
Details 28 270 Andriy Kovenko UKRUKR 1:22:48 SB
5 Km
20:37 44
10 Km
41:12 36
15 Km
1:01:51 32
Details 29 154 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITAITA 1:22:55 PB
5 Km
20:43 47
10 Km
41:13 39
15 Km
1:01:51 31
Details 30 7 Chris Erickson AUSAUS 1:22:55 PB
5 Km
20:36 43
10 Km
41:14 42
15 Km
1:01:55 35
Details 31 189 Álvaro García MEXMEX 1:23:07 SB
5 Km
20:43 46
10 Km
41:15 45
15 Km
1:01:54 34
Details 32 50 Allan Segura CRCCRC 1:23:12 NR
5 Km
20:27 32
10 Km
40:35 22
15 Km
1:01:02 22
Details 33 20 Dzianis Simanovich BLRBLR 1:23:31 SB
5 Km
20:22 25
10 Km
40:31 20
15 Km
1:01:02 23
Details 34 23 Andrei Talashka BLRBLR 1:23:44
5 Km
20:35 42
10 Km
41:12 37
15 Km
1:02:20 41
Details 35 82 Miguel Ángel López ESPESP 1:23:44 PB
5 Km
21:08 64
10 Km
42:02 57
15 Km
1:02:56 45
Details 36 39 Yang Wei CHNCHN 1:23:47
5 Km
20:30 37
10 Km
40:48 32
15 Km
1:02:27 43
Details 37 261 Recep Çelik TURTUR 1:24:01 SB
5 Km
20:44 52
10 Km
41:16 47
15 Km
1:02:16 38
Details 38 243 Predrag Filipovic SRBSRB 1:24:07 NR
5 Km
20:44 51
10 Km
41:15 46
15 Km
1:02:16 39
Details 39 58 Andrés Chocho ECUECU 1:24:08 SB
5 Km
20:17 19
10 Km
40:51 33
15 Km
1:01:55 36
Details 40 212 Jakub Jelonek POLPOL 1:24:26 PB
5 Km
21:04 61
10 Km
42:04 58
15 Km
1:03:05 48
Details 41 44 John García COLCOL 1:24:26 PB
5 Km
20:17 20
10 Km
41:41 50
15 Km
1:03:06 49
Details 42 196 Gabriel Ortiz MEXMEX 1:24:36 SB
5 Km
20:23 30
10 Km
40:47 29
15 Km
1:01:39 30
Details 43 9 Adam Rutter AUSAUS 1:24:57
5 Km
20:23 26
10 Km
41:33 49
15 Km
1:02:45 44
Details 44 192 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEXMEX 1:25:06
5 Km
20:19 23
10 Km
41:12 38
15 Km
1:03:05 47
Details 45 178 Donatas Škarnulis LTULTU 1:25:08 SB
5 Km
21:09 66
10 Km
42:11 60
15 Km
1:03:21 52
Details 46 210 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL 1:25:13 SB
5 Km
21:08 63
10 Km
42:07 59
15 Km
1:03:47 56
Details 47 57 Mauricio Arteaga ECUECU 1:25:13 PB
5 Km
20:43 49
10 Km
41:13 40
15 Km
1:02:22 42
Details 48 221 Diogo Martins PORPOR 1:25:18 SB
5 Km
21:35 80
10 Km
43:01 74
15 Km
1:04:19 63
Details 49 105 Emmanuel Boulay FRAFRA 1:25:21 PB
5 Km
21:20 72
10 Km
42:40 63
15 Km
1:03:44 54
Details 50 219 Pedro Isidro PORPOR 1:25:22 PB
5 Km
21:34 79
10 Km
43:00 73
15 Km
1:04:19 65
Details 51 182 Vilius Mikelionis LTULTU 1:25:24 PB
5 Km
21:21 75
10 Km
42:26 61
15 Km
1:03:44 55
Details 52 266 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRUKR 1:25:26 SB
5 Km
20:58 57
10 Km
41:58 55
15 Km
1:03:12 51
Details 53 111 Eddy Riva FRAFRA 1:25:34 SB
5 Km
21:21 73
10 Km
42:41 66
15 Km
1:04:00 58
Details 54 117 Andreas Erm GERGER 1:25:39 SB
5 Km
20:41 45
10 Km
43:47 79
15 Km
1:05:02 70
Details 55 208 Rafal Augustyn POLPOL 1:25:45
5 Km
20:51 54
10 Km
41:55 53
15 Km
1:03:12 50
Details 56 242 Nenad Filipovic SRBSRB 1:25:48 SB
5 Km
21:20 70
10 Km
42:41 64
15 Km
1:04:00 59
Details 57 245 Vladimir Savanovic SRBSRB 1:25:54 PB
5 Km
21:40 84
10 Km
43:07 75
15 Km
1:04:52 69
Details 58 146 Jamie Costin IRLIRL 1:25:59 SB
5 Km
21:20 69
10 Km
42:41 65
15 Km
1:04:00 60
Details 59 269 Nazar Kovalenko UKRUKR 1:26:04
5 Km
20:44 53
10 Km
41:58 56
15 Km
1:03:53 57
Details 60 179 Tadas Šuškevicius LTULTU 1:26:05 SB
5 Km
21:09 65
10 Km
42:43 68
15 Km
1:04:18 62
Details 61 75 Francisco Arcilla ESPESP 1:26:16
5 Km
20:31 38
10 Km
41:12 35
15 Km
1:02:57 46
Details 62 49 Gustavo Restrepo COLCOL 1:26:25
5 Km
20:30 35
10 Km
41:15 44
15 Km
1:02:17 40
Details 63 161 Daniele Paris ITAITA 1:26:25
5 Km
20:43 48
10 Km
41:13 41
15 Km
1:02:04 37
Details 64 122 Carsten Schmidt GERGER 1:26:26
5 Km
20:51 55
10 Km
41:57 54
15 Km
1:04:26 66
Details 65 1 Juan Manuel Cano ARGARG 1:26:36 PB
5 Km
21:15 68
10 Km
42:40 62
15 Km
1:04:17 61
Details 66 16 Aliaksandr Kuzmin BLRBLR 1:26:38
5 Km
20:31 41
10 Km
41:14 43
15 Km
1:03:27 53
Details 67 124 Theódoros Koupídis GREGRE 1:26:39 SB
5 Km
21:34 78
10 Km
42:58 72
15 Km
1:04:41 67
Details 68 184 Marius Žiukas LTULTU 1:26:45
5 Km
21:14 67
10 Km
42:43 67
15 Km
1:04:19 64
Details 69 119 Christopher Linke GERGER 1:27:49
5 Km
21:20 71
10 Km
42:44 69
15 Km
1:04:41 68
Details 70 167 Rustam Kuvatov KAZKAZ 1:27:56
5 Km
22:13 90
10 Km
44:08 82
15 Km
1:06:15 76
Details 71 129 Anibal Paau GUAGUA 1:28:17 PB
5 Km
21:21 74
10 Km
42:54 71
15 Km
1:05:13 71
Details 72 253 Anatole Ibañez SWESWE 1:28:36 SB
5 Km
22:09 87
10 Km
44:04 80
15 Km
1:06:06 74
Details 73 209 Artur Brzozowski POLPOL 1:28:59 SB
5 Km
22:10 88
10 Km
44:17 83
15 Km
1:06:46 77
Details 74 277 Oleksandr Venhlovskyy UKRUKR 1:29:00
5 Km
21:35 81
10 Km
43:31 76
15 Km
1:06:14 75
Details 75 132 Gyula Dudás HUNHUN 1:30:43 SB
5 Km
21:37 83
10 Km
44:20 84
15 Km
1:07:15 79
Details 76 51 Roman Bilek CZECZE 1:30:47 SB
5 Km
22:21 94
10 Km
44:51 90
15 Km
1:07:29 80
Details 77 107 Franck Delree FRAFRA 1:30:49
5 Km
21:24 77
10 Km
43:45 78
15 Km
1:07:01 78
Details 78 34 Zhide Cui CHNCHN 1:31:46
5 Km
20:30 36
10 Km
41:49 51
15 Km
1:05:55 72
Details 79 282 John Nunn USAUSA 1:31:47
5 Km
22:27 97
10 Km
45:00 91
15 Km
1:08:21 85
Details 80 288 Mike Tarantino USAUSA 1:32:04 PB
5 Km
22:21 93
10 Km
44:50 88
15 Km
1:07:38 81
Details 81 165 Abdinur Alibek KAZKAZ 1:32:13
5 Km
22:13 89
10 Km
44:27 85
15 Km
1:07:43 82
Details 82 109 Damien Molmy FRAFRA 1:32:43
5 Km
21:24 76
10 Km
44:06 81
15 Km
1:07:48 83
Details 83 186 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDAMDA 1:32:51
5 Km
20:58 56
10 Km
42:45 70
15 Km
1:06:00 73
Details 84 271 Taras Kozlyuk UKRUKR 1:32:52
5 Km
22:23 96
10 Km
45:19 92
15 Km
1:08:52 86
Details 85 91 Lauri Lelumees ESTEST 1:33:53 PB
5 Km
22:57 102
10 Km
46:38 98
15 Km
1:10:34 91
Details 86 202 Jacques van Bremen NEDNED 1:34:40 PB
5 Km
23:23 104
10 Km
46:53 99
15 Km
1:10:33 90
Details 87 207 Pavel Chihuan PERPER 1:34:58 PB
5 Km
21:06 62
10 Km
43:31 77
15 Km
1:07:54 84
Details 88 66 Claudio Villanueva ECUECU 1:35:00
5 Km
22:03 86
10 Km
46:13 96
15 Km
1:10:43 92
Details 89 204 Arne Johan Martinsen NORNOR 1:36:13 PB
5 Km
22:51 101
10 Km
46:06 94
15 Km
1:10:56 93
Details 90 70 Wael Abelrahman EGYEGY 1:36:50 PB
5 Km
22:22 95
10 Km
45:43 93
15 Km
1:09:52 89
Details 91 166 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZKAZ 1:37:13
5 Km
23:11 103
10 Km
46:53 100
15 Km
1:11:30 94
Details 92 227 Noel Santini PURPUR 1:37:59
5 Km
22:21 92
10 Km
44:51 89
15 Km
1:09:09 88
Details 93 284 Timothy Seaman USAUSA 1:38:11
5 Km
22:51 100
10 Km
46:32 97
15 Km
1:12:57 96
Details 94 135 Levente Kapéri HUNHUN 1:38:14
5 Km
22:42 99
10 Km
47:54 102
15 Km
1:13:47 98
Details 95 289 Chris Tegtmeier USAUSA 1:39:23
5 Km
23:32 106
10 Km
47:31 101
15 Km
1:11:49 95
Details 96 246 Christopher Burki SUISUI 1:41:25 PB
5 Km
24:04 107
10 Km
49:03 104
15 Km
1:15:08 100
Details 97 260 Abdurrahim Celik TURTUR 1:44:59
5 Km
22:33 98
10 Km
46:06 95
15 Km
1:13:29 97
Details 98 259 Yusuf Alpkaya TURTUR 1:44:59
5 Km
23:26 105
10 Km
48:28 103
15 Km
1:14:50 99
Details 99 287 Patrick Stroupe USAUSA 1:46:34
5 Km
24:47 108
10 Km
51:41 105
15 Km
1:19:03 101
Details 100 12 Alexander Maier AUTAUT 1:57:03 SB
5 Km
26:52 109
10 Km
55:09 106
15 Km
1:24:55 102
Details 128 Luis Gomez GUAGUA DQ
5 Km
21:01 59
Details 228 Sergey Bakulin RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
20:15 3
10 Km
39:52 2
Details 231 Viktor Burayev RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
20:16 16
10 Km
40:04 18
15 Km
1:00:51 19
Details 145 Amir Khairgorazlighi IRIIRI DQ
5 Km
21:53 85
Details 185 Boon Lim Teoh MASMAS DNF
5 Km
22:13 91
10 Km
44:31 86
15 Km
1:08:53 87
Details 215 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL DNF
5 Km
21:03 60
Details 139 Sándor Rácz HUNHUN DNF
5 Km
21:35 82
10 Km
44:38 87
Details 110 Bertrand Moulinet FRAFRA DNF
Details 123 Hannes Tonat GERGER DNF
5 Km
20:43 50
10 Km
41:16 48
Details 26 José Alessandro Bagio BRABRA DNF
Details 31 Rafael Duarte BRABRA DNF
5 Km
20:59 58
10 Km
41:55 52
Details 11 Dietmar Hirschmugl AUTAUT DNF
5 Km
27:54 110
10 Km
58:00 107
15 Km
1:29:33 103