Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

08 OCT 2006 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 18 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 56:01 CR
5 Km
14:05 11
10 Km
27:55 1
15 Km
41:47 1
Details 2 55 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KENKEN 56:41
5 Km
14:05 2
10 Km
27:56 2
15 Km
41:55 2
Details 3 54 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KENKEN 57:15
5 Km
14:05 1
10 Km
27:57 3
15 Km
42:25 3
Details 4 87 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGAUGA 57:21
5 Km
14:06 15
10 Km
28:06 7
15 Km
42:40 5
Details 5 58 Wilfred Kipkoech Taragon KENKEN 57:22
5 Km
14:06 16
10 Km
28:06 5
15 Km
42:40 6
Details 6 26 Deriba Merga ETHETH 57:27
5 Km
14:05 4
10 Km
28:06 6
15 Km
42:39 4
Details 7 27 Tadese Tola ETHETH 57:27
5 Km
14:05 5
10 Km
28:10 8
15 Km
42:47 8
Details 8 74 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATQAT 57:33
5 Km
14:05 6
10 Km
27:59 4
15 Km
42:51 9
Details 9 82 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 57:42
5 Km
14:05 9
10 Km
28:21 12
15 Km
42:57 10
Details 10 16 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 57:49
5 Km
14:05 3
10 Km
28:13 9
15 Km
42:46 7
Details 11 95 Ryan Hall USAUSA 57:54
5 Km
14:33 38
10 Km
29:00 24
15 Km
43:25 12
Details 12 83 Dickson Marwa TANTAN 58:19
5 Km
14:06 13
10 Km
28:21 13
15 Km
43:08 11
Details 13 90 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 58:26
5 Km
14:05 7
10 Km
28:20 10
15 Km
43:33 15
Details 14 71 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 58:31
5 Km
14:05 8
10 Km
28:20 11
15 Km
43:27 13
Details 15 97 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 58:43
5 Km
14:06 18
10 Km
28:22 14
15 Km
43:27 14
Details 16 72 Gamal Belal Salem QATQAT 58:55
5 Km
14:05 10
10 Km
28:25 15
15 Km
43:33 16
Details 17 56 Fred Mogaka Tumbo KENKEN 59:07
5 Km
14:06 19
10 Km
28:37 16
15 Km
43:53 17
Details 18 76 Lusapho April RSARSA 59:09
5 Km
14:14 27
10 Km
29:01 25
15 Km
43:53 19
Details 19 34 James Kibocha Theuri FRAFRA 59:11
5 Km
14:07 23
10 Km
28:48 18
15 Km
43:57 20
Details 20 23 Demssew Tsega ETHETH 59:23
5 Km
14:08 25
10 Km
28:59 23
15 Km
44:28 24
Details 21 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERIERI 59:29
5 Km
14:06 14
10 Km
28:37 17
15 Km
43:53 18
Details 22 20 Iván Hierro ESPESP 59:29
5 Km
14:20 30
10 Km
29:21 29
15 Km
44:29 26
Details 23 45 Migidio Bourifa ITAITA 59:37
5 Km
14:34 39
10 Km
29:24 34
15 Km
44:29 27
Details 24 88 James Kibet UGAUGA 59:40
5 Km
14:07 20
10 Km
28:55 19
15 Km
44:07 22
Details 25 48 Antonello Petrei ITAITA 59:45
5 Km
14:17 29
10 Km
29:22 33
15 Km
44:31 29
Details 26 57 Patrick Makau Musyoki KENKEN 59:54
5 Km
14:06 12
10 Km
28:57 22
15 Km
44:37 31
Details 27 50 Kazuo Ietani JPNJPN 59:56
5 Km
14:17 28
10 Km
29:21 30
15 Km
44:29 28
Details 28 84 John Stephen Rogart TANTAN 1:00:03
5 Km
14:07 24
10 Km
28:55 21
15 Km
44:12 23
Details 29 75 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 1:00:07
5 Km
14:07 21
10 Km
29:08 26
15 Km
44:31 30
Details 30 93 Andrew Carlson USAUSA 1:00:12
5 Km
14:35 42
10 Km
29:40 39
15 Km
44:55 35
Details 31 33 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRAFRA 1:00:15
5 Km
14:24 36
10 Km
29:25 35
15 Km
44:55 34
Details 32 53 Masayuki Tomura JPNJPN 1:00:24
5 Km
14:24 34
10 Km
29:22 32
15 Km
44:43 32
Details 33 78 Enos Matalane RSARSA 1:00:25
5 Km
14:12 26
10 Km
29:08 27
15 Km
44:28 25
Details 34 96 Max King USAUSA 1:00:26
5 Km
14:41 49
10 Km
29:48 40
15 Km
45:06 38
Details 35 49 Masatoshi Ibata JPNJPN 1:00:30
5 Km
14:34 40
10 Km
29:17 28
15 Km
44:47 33
Details 36 31 Ibrahim Fouliyeh FRAFRA 1:00:43
5 Km
14:24 35
10 Km
29:32 37
15 Km
45:06 37
Details 37 66 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXMEX 1:00:45
5 Km
14:59 62
10 Km
30:04 51
15 Km
45:17 41
Details 38 68 Henryk Szost POLPOL 1:00:51
5 Km
14:24 33
10 Km
29:32 36
15 Km
45:06 36
Details 39 19 Iván Galán ESPESP 1:00:55
5 Km
14:38 46
10 Km
29:49 45
15 Km
45:18 43
Details 40 81 Sergey Rybin RUSRUS 1:00:57
5 Km
14:52 58
10 Km
29:49 44
15 Km
45:08 40
Details 41 29 Francis Kirwa FINFIN 1:00:57
5 Km
14:59 63
10 Km
30:04 50
15 Km
45:18 42
Details 42 5 João de Lima BRABRA 1:00:59
5 Km
14:43 51
10 Km
29:53 47
15 Km
45:22 45
Details 43 21 Rafael Iglesias ESPESP 1:01:00
5 Km
14:38 47
10 Km
29:49 41
15 Km
45:19 44
Details 44 7 Adriano Fortes BRABRA 1:01:05
5 Km
14:51 56
10 Km
30:06 53
15 Km
45:32 48
Details 45 1 Martin Dent AUSAUS 1:01:15
5 Km
14:52 57
10 Km
29:55 49
15 Km
45:22 46
Details 46 30 Jussi Utriainen FINFIN 1:01:24
5 Km
14:53 60
10 Km
30:10 54
15 Km
45:35 49
Details 47 15 Kahsay Kidane ERIERI 1:01:34
5 Km
14:34 41
10 Km
29:49 43
15 Km
45:47 51
Details 48 77 Norman Dlomo RSARSA 1:01:37
5 Km
14:20 31
10 Km
29:38 38
15 Km
45:07 39
Details 49 47 Fabio Mascheroni ITAITA 1:01:38
5 Km
14:40 48
10 Km
30:05 52
15 Km
45:47 52
Details 50 8 Elson Alex Gracioli BRABRA 1:01:53
5 Km
15:14 69
10 Km
30:49 64
15 Km
46:20 58
Details 51 22 Pablo López ESPESP 1:01:56
5 Km
14:54 61
10 Km
30:23 60
15 Km
46:09 55
Details 52 65 Juan Carlos Romero MEXMEX 1:01:57
5 Km
14:37 45
10 Km
29:53 46
15 Km
45:30 47
Details 53 46 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITAITA 1:02:00
5 Km
14:48 55
10 Km
30:23 59
15 Km
46:09 54
Details 54 41 Tamás Tóth HUNHUN 1:02:04
5 Km
15:14 71
10 Km
30:49 65
15 Km
46:21 59
Details 55 94 Joseph Driscoll USAUSA 1:02:11
5 Km
15:00 64
10 Km
30:13 56
15 Km
46:10 57
Details 56 3 Rik Ceulemans BELBEL 1:02:21
5 Km
15:06 66
10 Km
30:57 68
15 Km
46:45 65
Details 57 44 Cian McLoughlin IRLIRL 1:02:22
5 Km
15:27 72
10 Km
31:04 72
15 Km
46:45 63
Details 58 91 Andrés Zamora URUURU 1:02:23
5 Km
15:29 77
10 Km
31:03 70
15 Km
46:46 68
Details 59 51 Tomonori Michikata JPNJPN 1:02:29
5 Km
14:47 54
10 Km
30:13 55
15 Km
46:10 56
Details 60 80 Mphuthumi Ngedle RSARSA 1:02:34
5 Km
14:37 43
10 Km
29:49 42
15 Km
45:56 53
Details 61 37 Balázs Csillag HUNHUN 1:02:45
5 Km
15:27 73
10 Km
31:04 71
15 Km
46:46 66
Details 62 79 George Mofokeng RSARSA 1:02:59
5 Km
14:46 53
10 Km
30:23 58
15 Km
46:24 60
Details 63 32 Simon Munyutu FRAFRA 1:03:00
5 Km
14:37 44
10 Km
30:21 57
15 Km
46:45 64
Details 64 13 Mohamed Abu Serea EGYEGY 1:03:01
5 Km
15:14 68
10 Km
30:50 67
15 Km
46:54 70
Details 65 52 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JPNJPN 1:03:03
5 Km
14:43 50
10 Km
30:27 62
15 Km
46:34 62
Details 66 89 Alex Malinga UGAUGA 1:03:06
5 Km
14:45 52
10 Km
30:31 63
15 Km
46:46 67
Details 67 2 Christian Pflügl AUTAUT 1:03:07
5 Km
15:28 76
10 Km
31:06 73
15 Km
47:07 72
Details 68 4 Ihar Tsetserukou BLRBLR 1:03:14
5 Km
15:14 70
10 Km
30:57 69
15 Km
47:07 73
Details 69 35 Martin Beckmann GERGER 1:03:19
5 Km
14:52 59
10 Km
30:25 61
15 Km
46:32 61
Details 70 43 Joseph McAlister IRLIRL 1:03:36
5 Km
15:28 75
10 Km
31:07 74
15 Km
47:07 71
Details 71 24 Solomon Tsige ETHETH 1:03:48
5 Km
14:32 37
10 Km
29:53 48
15 Km
45:39 50
Details 72 92 Fernando Cabada Jr USAUSA 1:03:52
5 Km
15:05 65
10 Km
30:49 66
15 Km
46:46 69
Details 73 59 Aleksandr Mokh KGZKGZ 1:04:31
5 Km
15:51 80
10 Km
31:48 77
15 Km
48:01 74
Details 74 39 Roland Kedves HUNHUN 1:04:52
5 Km
15:27 74
10 Km
31:33 75
15 Km
48:01 75
Details 75 38 András Juhász HUNHUN 1:05:18
5 Km
15:29 78
10 Km
31:38 76
15 Km
48:16 76
Details 76 40 Dániel Soós HUNHUN 1:07:18
5 Km
15:50 79
10 Km
32:30 78
15 Km
49:29 77
Details 77 12 Wilson Aquiro DOMDOM 1:07:49
5 Km
16:22 81
10 Km
33:17 79
15 Km
50:30 78
Details 78 36 Mark Brown GIBGIB 1:12:11
5 Km
16:39 82
10 Km
34:31 80
15 Km
53:01 79
Details 79 67 Badboni El-Safadi PLEPLE 1:41:15
5 Km
23:46 83
10 Km
48:11 81
15 Km
1:13:40 80
Details 70 Nicholas Kemboi QATQAT DNF
5 Km
14:07 22
10 Km
29:21 31
Details 28 Lishan Yegezu ETHETH DNF
5 Km
14:06 17
10 Km
28:55 20
15 Km
43:58 21
Details 14 Yared Asmerom ERIERI DNF
5 Km
14:24 32
Details 6 Paulo dos Santos BRABRA DNF
5 Km
15:08 67
Details 85 Martin Hhaway Sulle TANTAN DNS