Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

08 OCT 2006 13:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 1 1 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:01:15 1:01:15
Details 2 2 Christian Pflügl AUSTRIAAUT 1:03:07 1:03:07
Details 3 3 Rik Ceulemans BELGIUMBEL 1:02:21 1:02:21
Details 4 4 Ihar Tsetserukou BELARUSBLR 1:03:14 1:03:14
Details 5 8 Elson Alex Gracioli BRAZILBRA 1:01:53 1:01:53
Details 5 5 João de Lima BRAZILBRA 1:00:59 1:00:59
Details 5 7 Adriano Fortes BRAZILBRA 1:01:05 1:01:05
Details 5 6 Paulo dos Santos BRAZILBRA
Details 6 12 Wilson Aquiro DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 1:07:49 1:07:49
Details 7 13 Mohamed Abu Serea EGYPTEGY 1:03:01 1:03:01
Details 8 16 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 57:49 56:30
Details 8 14 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Details 8 18 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 56:01 55:21
Details 8 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 59:29 59:29
Details 8 15 Kahsay Kidane ERITREAERI 1:01:34 1:01:34
Details 9 22 Pablo López SPAINESP 1:01:56 1:01:56
Details 9 21 Rafael Iglesias SPAINESP 1:01:00 1:01:00
Details 9 20 Iván Hierro SPAINESP 59:29 59:29
Details 9 19 Iván Galán SPAINESP 1:00:55 1:00:55
Details 10 26 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 57:27 56:13
Details 10 23 Demssew Tsega ETHIOPIAETH 59:23 59:23
Details 10 28 Lishan Yegezu ETHIOPIAETH
Details 10 27 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 57:27 56:53
Details 10 24 Solomon Tsige ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:48 1:03:48
Details 11 30 Jussi Utriainen FINLANDFIN 1:01:24 58:49
Details 11 29 Francis Kirwa FINLANDFIN 1:00:57 1:00:57
Details 12 32 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:03:00 1:03:00
Details 12 34 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 59:11 57:43
Details 12 31 Ibrahim Fouliyeh FRANCEFRA 1:00:43 1:00:43
Details 12 33 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRANCEFRA 1:00:15 59:18
Details 13 35 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:03:19 1:03:19
Details 14 36 Mark Brown GIBRALTARGIB 1:12:11 1:12:11
Details 15 38 András Juhász HUNGARYHUN 1:05:18 1:05:18
Details 15 41 Tamás Tóth HUNGARYHUN 1:02:04 1:02:04
Details 15 39 Roland Kedves HUNGARYHUN 1:04:52 1:04:52
Details 15 40 Dániel Soós HUNGARYHUN 1:07:18 1:07:18
Details 15 37 Balázs Csillag HUNGARYHUN 1:02:45 1:02:45
Details 16 43 Joseph McAlister IRELANDIRL 1:03:36 1:03:36
Details 16 44 Cian McLoughlin IRELANDIRL 1:02:22 1:02:22
Details 17 45 Migidio Bourifa ITALYITA 59:37 59:37
Details 17 46 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITALYITA 1:02:00 1:02:00
Details 17 47 Fabio Mascheroni ITALYITA 1:01:38 1:01:38
Details 17 48 Antonello Petrei ITALYITA 59:45 59:45
Details 18 49 Masatoshi Ibata JAPANJPN 1:00:30 59:25
Details 18 52 Kazuyoshi Shimozato JAPANJPN 59:01 59:01
Details 18 51 Tomonori Michikata JAPANJPN 1:02:29 1:02:29
Details 18 50 Kazuo Ietani JAPANJPN 59:01 58:31
Details 18 53 Masayuki Tomura JAPANJPN 1:00:24 1:00:24
Details 19 57 Patrick Makau Musyoki KENYAKEN 59:54 56:13
Details 19 55 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KENYAKEN 56:21 56:21
Details 19 56 Fred Mogaka Tumbo KENYAKEN 59:07 59:07
Details 19 54 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KENYAKEN 57:15 57:15
Details 19 58 Wilfred Kipkoech Taragon KENYAKEN 57:22 57:22
Details 20 59 Aleksandr Mokh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:04:31 1:04:31
Details 21 65 Juan Carlos Romero MEXICOMEX 1:01:57 58:26
Details 21 66 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:00:45 1:00:45
Details 22 67 Badboni El-Safadi PALESTINEPLE 1:41:15 1:41:15
Details 23 68 Henryk Szost POLANDPOL 1:00:51 1:00:51
Details 24 72 Gamal Belal Salem QATARQAT 58:55 58:28
Details 24 75 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATARQAT 1:00:07 1:00:07
Details 24 74 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 57:33 57:33
Details 24 70 Nicholas Kemboi QATARQAT
Details 24 71 Essa Ismail Rashed QATARQAT 58:31 58:31
Details 25 79 George Mofokeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:51 1:00:51
Details 25 77 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:06 1:00:06
Details 25 76 Lusapho April SOUTH AFRICARSA 59:09 59:09
Details 25 78 Enos Matalane SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:25 1:00:25
Details 25 80 Mphuthumi Ngedle SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:18 1:01:18
Details 26 81 Sergey Rybin RUSSIARUS 1:00:57 1:00:57
Details 27 82 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 57:42 56:31
Details 28 83 Dickson Marwa TANZANIATAN 58:19 57:21
Details 28 84 John Stephen Rogart TANZANIATAN 1:00:03 1:00:03
Details 28 85 Martin Hhaway Sulle TANZANIATAN 58:58
Details 29 89 Alex Malinga UGANDAUGA 1:03:06 1:03:06
Details 29 90 Martin Toroitich UGANDAUGA 58:26 58:26
Details 29 87 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGANDAUGA 57:21 57:21
Details 29 88 James Kibet UGANDAUGA 59:40 58:52
Details 30 91 Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:02:23 1:02:23
Details 31 93 Andrew Carlson UNITED STATESUSA 59:47 59:47
Details 31 95 Ryan Hall UNITED STATESUSA 57:54 57:54
Details 31 92 Fernando Cabada Jr UNITED STATESUSA 59:43 59:43
Details 31 96 Max King UNITED STATESUSA 1:00:26 1:00:26
Details 31 94 Joseph Driscoll UNITED STATESUSA 59:54 59:54
Details 32 97 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM 58:43 57:21