08 OCT 2006 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 47 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:03:21 WR
2 55 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:03:23
3 41 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KEN KEN 1:03:47
4 20 Dire Tune ETH ETH 1:05:16
5 42 Edith Masai KEN KEN 1:05:21
6 36 Kayoko Fukushi JPN JPN 1:05:32
7 38 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:05:36
8 64 Nataliya Berkut UKR UKR 1:05:42
9 1 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG 1:06:11
10 16 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:06:15
11 25 Anikó Kálovics HUN HUN 1:06:20
12 61 Gulnara Vygovskaya RUS RUS 1:06:30
13 58 Natalya Kurbatova RUS RUS 1:06:33
14 40 Eunice Jepkorir Kertich KEN KEN 1:06:47
15 60 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:07:10
16 53 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:07:11
17 17 Ashu Kasim ETH ETH 1:07:19
18 3 Anna Thompson AUS AUS 1:07:23
19 37 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 1:07:52
20 39 Masami Sakata JPN JPN 1:08:13
21 59 Olesya Syreva RUS RUS 1:08:14
22 28 Simona Staicu HUN HUN 1:08:17
23 57 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:08:27
24 27 Beáta Rakonczai HUN HUN 1:08:38
25 19 Mulu Seboka ETH ETH 1:08:59
26 34 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:09:05
27 24 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 1:09:17
28 52 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:09:22
29 51 Adriana Nelson ROU ROU 1:09:30
30 35 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA 1:09:33
31 49 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR NOR 1:09:37
32 50 Justyna Bak POL POL 1:09:48
33 54 Paula Todoran ROU ROU 1:09:57
34 43 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 1:10:10
35 33 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:10:27
36 46 Selma Borst NED NED 1:10:37
37 4 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS AUS 1:10:51
38 23 Wendy Nicholls GBR GBR 1:10:55
39 21 Hafida Gadi FRA FRA 1:11:07
40 67 Annie Bersagel USA USA 1:11:25
41 66 Ann Alyanak USA USA 1:11:48
42 70 Erin Nehus-Vergara USA USA 1:11:51
43 68 Desireé Davila USA USA 1:11:56
44 2 Lauren Shelley AUS AUS 1:12:22
45 8 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRA BRA 1:12:26
46 14 Yodit Mehari ERI ERI 1:12:27
47 48 Merel de Knegt NED NED 1:12:32
48 69 Sonja Friend-Uhl USA USA 1:12:41
49 32 Stefania Benedetti ITA ITA 1:12:57
50 45 Susana Diaz MEX MEX 1:13:09
51 30 Petra Teveli HUN HUN 1:13:24
52 9 María Sandra Silva BRA BRA 1:14:13
53 6 Rosa Barbosa BRA BRA 1:14:30
54 7 Antonia da Silva BRA BRA 1:15:16
55 31 Zsuzsanna Vajda HUN HUN 1:18:56
56 13 Sarah Abu Hassan EGY EGY 1:19:55
57 65 María Laura Bazallo URU URU 1:20:58

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 15:34 Lornah
KIPLAGAT
NETHERLANDS NED
10 Km 31:11 Lornah
KIPLAGAT
NETHERLANDS NED
15 Km 47:10 Constantina
DITA
ROMANIA ROU