14 OCT 2007 10:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 27 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 58:59 CR
2 53 Patrick Makau Musyoki KEN KEN 59:02
3 49 Evans Kiprop Cheruiyot KEN KEN 59:05 PB
4 35 Deriba Merga ETH ETH 59:16 PB
5 24 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI 59:30 PB
6 73 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA 59:32 NR
7 14 Marilson dos Santos BRA BRA 59:33 AR
8 80 Dickson Marwa TAN TAN 1:00:24 PB
9 48 Atsushi Sato JPN JPN 1:00:25 AR
10 95 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM ZIM 1:00:26 NR
11 82 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 1:00:27
12 36 Raji Assefa ETH ETH 1:00:31 PB
13 28 Michael Tesfay ERI ERI 1:00:39 PB
14 63 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT QAT 1:00:39 NR
15 52 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KEN KEN 1:00:47 SB
16 25 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 1:00:52 PB
17 91 Nicholas Kiprono UGA UGA 1:00:57 NR
18 33 Tariku Jufar ETH ETH 1:01:28 PB
19 83 Ezekiel Jafary TAN TAN 1:01:28 PB
20 39 Pierre Joncheray FRA FRA 1:01:36 PB
21 61 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT QAT 1:01:38
22 32 Kidane Gemechu ETH ETH 1:01:38 PB
23 5 Günther Weidlinger AUT AUT 1:01:42 NR
24 60 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT QAT 1:01:46 PB
25 79 Samwel Kwaangu TAN TAN 1:01:58 PB
26 77 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA 1:01:59 PB
27 88 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 1:02:05
28 89 James Kibet UGA UGA 1:02:07 PB
29 62 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT QAT 1:02:08 PB
30 45 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN JPN 1:02:08 PB
31 31 Ricardo Serrano ESP ESP 1:02:09 PB
32 43 Ruggero Pertile ITA ITA 1:02:17 PB
33 47 Kenji Noguchi JPN JPN 1:02:20 PB
34 65 Lusapho April RSA RSA 1:02:24 SB
35 29 Fernando Rey ESP ESP 1:02:26 PB
36 26 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab ERI ERI 1:02:36
37 69 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSA RSA 1:02:36 PB
38 75 Gervais Hakizimana RWA RWA 1:02:43 PB
39 10 Clodoaldo da Silva BRA BRA 1:02:50 PB
40 12 João de Lima BRA BRA 1:02:51 PB
41 41 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:02:57 SB
42 56 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:03:20 PB
43 92 Isaac Kiprop UGA UGA 1:03:20
44 9 Keineetse Moswasi BOT BOT 1:03:21 PB
45 51 Francis Kibiwott Larabal KEN KEN 1:03:22
46 72 Yevgeny Rybakov RUS RUS 1:03:22
47 71 Anatoliy Rybakov RUS RUS 1:03:23 PB
48 37 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 1:03:24 PB
49 44 Giovanni Ruggiero ITA ITA 1:03:25 SB
50 6 Jesse Stroobants BEL BEL 1:03:29
51 50 Samuel Kamau Wanjiru KEN KEN 1:03:31
52 66 Olebogeng Masire RSA RSA 1:03:32 PB
53 64 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QAT QAT 1:03:33
54 46 Tetsuo Nishimura JPN JPN 1:03:41
55 23 Aguelmis Rojas CUB CUB 1:03:48
56 40 Ottaviano Andriani ITA ITA 1:03:54 SB
57 67 Thabiso Moeng RSA RSA 1:04:02 PB
58 34 Eshetu Gezhagne ETH ETH 1:04:04
59 20 Diego Colorado COL COL 1:04:18 SB
60 70 Sergey Emelianov RUS RUS 1:04:30
61 3 Martin Pröll AUT AUT 1:04:32 PB
62 11 Giomar da Silva BRA BRA 1:04:34
63 13 José de Souza BRA BRA 1:04:35 SB
64 55 Francisco Bautista MEX MEX 1:04:40 PB
65 1 Markus Hohenwarter AUT AUT 1:04:45 PB
66 68 Jan Simons RSA RSA 1:05:38
67 93 Andrés Zamora URU URU 1:06:00 PB
68 19 Giovanni Amador COL COL 1:06:07 PB
69 2 Christian Pflügl AUT AUT 1:06:26 PB
70 30 Julio Rey ESP ESP 1:06:29
71 8 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:06:57 SB
72 21 Edwin Romero COL COL 1:08:00 PB
73 7 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT 1:08:22 SB
74 94 Roberth Lugo VEN VEN 1:08:22
75 86 Richard Jones TTO TTO 1:10:17
76 16 Christophe Yahiri CIV CIV 1:11:23
77 84 Perhat Annagylyjov TKM TKM 1:13:24
78 85 Curtis Cox TTO TTO 1:14:51 PB
79 87 Jules La Rode TTO TTO 1:14:52 PB
15 Jean-Marie Kouakou CIV CIV DNF
38 El-Mokhtar Benhari FRA FRA DNF
42 Denis Curzi ITA ITA DNF
58 Mahmoud Abuattaya PLE PLE DNS
22 José Francisco Chaves CRC CRC DNS
78 Abdinasir Said Ibrahim SOM SOM DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 13:54 Dieudonné
DISI
RWANDA RWA
10 Km 27:35 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
15 Km 41:34 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
20 Km 56:13 Deriba
MERGA
ETHIOPIA ETH