Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

14 OCT 2007 10:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 27 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 58:59 CR
5 Km
13:55 10
10 Km
27:35 1
15 Km
41:34 1
20 Km
56:13 2
Details 2 53 Patrick Makau Musyoki KENKEN 59:02
5 Km
13:55 11
10 Km
27:35 3
15 Km
41:34 3
20 Km
56:13 4
Details 3 49 Evans Kiprop Cheruiyot KENKEN 59:05 PB
5 Km
13:55 6
10 Km
27:35 4
15 Km
41:34 4
20 Km
56:13 3
Details 4 35 Deriba Merga ETHETH 59:16 PB
5 Km
13:55 5
10 Km
27:35 2
15 Km
41:34 2
20 Km
56:13 1
Details 5 24 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 59:30 PB
5 Km
13:54 4
10 Km
27:49 7
15 Km
42:15 6
20 Km
56:30 5
Details 6 73 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 59:32 NR
5 Km
13:54 1
10 Km
27:38 5
15 Km
42:07 5
20 Km
56:31 6
Details 7 14 Marilson dos Santos BRABRA 59:33 AR
5 Km
13:55 9
10 Km
27:48 6
15 Km
42:15 7
20 Km
56:32 7
Details 8 80 Dickson Marwa TANTAN 1:00:24 PB
5 Km
13:55 15
10 Km
27:54 9
15 Km
42:35 8
20 Km
57:21 8
Details 9 48 Atsushi Sato JPNJPN 1:00:25 AR
5 Km
13:55 7
10 Km
28:05 17
15 Km
42:36 12
20 Km
57:24 11
Details 10 95 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 1:00:26 NR
5 Km
13:55 18
10 Km
28:05 13
15 Km
42:35 10
20 Km
57:21 10
Details 11 82 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 1:00:27
5 Km
13:55 23
10 Km
28:05 14
15 Km
42:35 9
20 Km
57:21 9
Details 12 36 Raji Assefa ETHETH 1:00:31 PB
5 Km
13:55 16
10 Km
28:05 18
15 Km
42:35 11
20 Km
57:25 12
Details 13 28 Michael Tesfay ERIERI 1:00:39 PB
5 Km
13:55 22
10 Km
28:17 19
15 Km
42:55 18
20 Km
57:39 14
Details 14 63 Ali Dawoud Sedam QATQAT 1:00:39 NR
5 Km
13:55 25
10 Km
28:05 16
15 Km
42:40 15
20 Km
57:31 13
Details 15 52 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KENKEN 1:00:47 SB
5 Km
13:55 17
10 Km
28:05 11
15 Km
42:39 14
20 Km
57:39 15
Details 16 25 Samson Kiflemariam ERIERI 1:00:52 PB
5 Km
13:54 3
10 Km
28:05 15
15 Km
42:50 17
20 Km
57:39 16
Details 17 91 Nicholas Kiprono UGAUGA 1:00:57 NR
5 Km
13:55 13
10 Km
28:05 12
15 Km
42:50 16
20 Km
57:46 17
Details 18 33 Tariku Jufar ETHETH 1:01:28 PB
5 Km
13:55 14
10 Km
28:24 21
15 Km
43:27 20
20 Km
58:27 18
Details 19 83 Ezekiel Jafary TANTAN 1:01:28 PB
5 Km
13:55 19
10 Km
28:26 24
15 Km
43:27 21
20 Km
58:27 19
Details 20 39 Pierre Joncheray FRAFRA 1:01:36 PB
5 Km
14:30 40
10 Km
29:19 38
15 Km
43:56 27
20 Km
58:31 20
Details 21 61 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QATQAT 1:01:38
5 Km
13:55 24
10 Km
28:25 22
15 Km
43:27 22
20 Km
58:33 23
Details 22 32 Kidane Gemechu ETHETH 1:01:38 PB
5 Km
14:05 27
10 Km
29:02 31
15 Km
43:56 28
20 Km
58:31 21
Details 23 5 Günther Weidlinger AUTAUT 1:01:42 NR
5 Km
14:47 53
10 Km
29:28 49
15 Km
44:01 33
20 Km
58:38 24
Details 24 60 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 1:01:46 PB
5 Km
13:55 20
10 Km
28:05 10
15 Km
42:57 19
20 Km
58:31 22
Details 25 79 Samwel Kwaangu TANTAN 1:01:58 PB
5 Km
14:16 29
10 Km
29:02 27
15 Km
43:59 32
20 Km
58:48 25
Details 26 77 Sylvain Rukundo RWARWA 1:01:59 PB
5 Km
14:47 52
10 Km
29:19 36
15 Km
44:01 34
20 Km
58:56 28
Details 27 88 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGAUGA 1:02:05
5 Km
13:55 12
10 Km
28:23 20
15 Km
43:30 23
20 Km
58:52 27
Details 28 89 James Kibet UGAUGA 1:02:07 PB
5 Km
14:16 33
10 Km
29:02 28
15 Km
43:57 29
20 Km
58:52 26
Details 29 62 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QATQAT 1:02:08 PB
5 Km
13:56 26
10 Km
28:28 26
15 Km
43:44 24
20 Km
58:59 29
Details 30 45 Kazuhiro Maeda JPNJPN 1:02:08 PB
5 Km
14:30 42
10 Km
29:19 37
15 Km
44:06 35
20 Km
59:07 32
Details 31 31 Ricardo Serrano ESPESP 1:02:09 PB
5 Km
14:31 44
10 Km
29:19 44
15 Km
44:07 38
20 Km
59:03 30
Details 32 43 Ruggero Pertile ITAITA 1:02:17 PB
5 Km
14:31 48
10 Km
29:19 40
15 Km
44:07 39
20 Km
59:07 31
Details 33 47 Kenji Noguchi JPNJPN 1:02:20 PB
5 Km
14:30 41
10 Km
29:18 34
15 Km
44:07 37
20 Km
59:12 35
Details 34 65 Lusapho April RSARSA 1:02:24 SB
5 Km
14:16 32
10 Km
29:02 30
15 Km
43:57 31
20 Km
59:11 34
Details 35 29 Fernando Rey ESPESP 1:02:26 PB
5 Km
14:30 36
10 Km
29:20 46
15 Km
44:07 40
20 Km
59:09 33
Details 36 26 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab ERIERI 1:02:36
5 Km
14:16 31
10 Km
29:02 29
15 Km
43:57 30
20 Km
59:33 39
Details 37 69 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSARSA 1:02:36 PB
5 Km
14:30 43
10 Km
29:19 35
15 Km
44:06 36
20 Km
59:25 36
Details 38 75 Gervais Hakizimana RWARWA 1:02:43 PB
5 Km
14:31 47
10 Km
29:19 43
15 Km
44:32 46
20 Km
59:33 37
Details 39 10 Clodoaldo da Silva BRABRA 1:02:50 PB
5 Km
14:44 51
10 Km
29:31 50
15 Km
44:32 45
20 Km
59:33 38
Details 40 12 João de Lima BRABRA 1:02:51 PB
5 Km
14:21 34
10 Km
29:20 47
15 Km
44:18 43
20 Km
59:37 40
Details 41 41 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:02:57 SB
5 Km
14:30 38
10 Km
29:19 41
15 Km
44:18 42
20 Km
59:40 41
Details 42 56 Juan Carlos Romero MEXMEX 1:03:20 PB
5 Km
14:31 45
10 Km
29:19 42
15 Km
44:23 44
20 Km
1:00:00 45
Details 43 92 Isaac Kiprop UGAUGA 1:03:20
5 Km
13:54 2
10 Km
28:27 25
15 Km
43:53 26
20 Km
59:48 43
Details 44 9 Keineetse Moswasi BOTBOT 1:03:21 PB
5 Km
14:23 35
10 Km
29:33 52
15 Km
44:52 49
20 Km
1:00:14 47
Details 45 51 Francis Kibiwott Larabal KENKEN 1:03:22
5 Km
13:55 21
10 Km
28:25 23
15 Km
43:53 25
20 Km
59:48 42
Details 46 72 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSRUS 1:03:22
5 Km
14:57 58
10 Km
30:08 61
15 Km
45:26 59
20 Km
1:00:24 53
Details 47 71 Anatoliy Rybakov RUSRUS 1:03:23 PB
5 Km
14:58 60
10 Km
30:08 62
15 Km
45:26 60
20 Km
1:00:24 54
Details 48 37 Jussi Utriainen FINFIN 1:03:24 PB
5 Km
14:58 64
10 Km
29:57 54
15 Km
45:00 52
20 Km
1:00:14 46
Details 49 44 Giovanni Ruggiero ITAITA 1:03:25 SB
5 Km
14:57 56
10 Km
29:57 56
15 Km
45:00 54
20 Km
1:00:14 48
Details 50 6 Jesse Stroobants BELBEL 1:03:29
5 Km
14:58 62
10 Km
29:57 53
15 Km
44:57 51
20 Km
1:00:17 49
Details 51 50 Samuel Kamau Wanjiru KENKEN 1:03:31
5 Km
13:55 8
10 Km
27:53 8
15 Km
42:37 13
20 Km
59:49 44
Details 52 66 Olebogeng Masire RSARSA 1:03:32 PB
5 Km
14:31 46
10 Km
29:19 45
15 Km
44:46 48
20 Km
1:00:20 52
Details 53 64 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QATQAT 1:03:33
5 Km
14:11 28
10 Km
29:10 33
15 Km
44:41 47
20 Km
1:00:20 51
Details 54 46 Tetsuo Nishimura JPNJPN 1:03:41
5 Km
14:30 39
10 Km
29:19 39
15 Km
44:13 41
20 Km
1:00:19 50
Details 55 23 Aguelmis Rojas CUBCUB 1:03:48
5 Km
15:13 71
10 Km
30:22 67
15 Km
45:38 62
20 Km
1:00:41 55
Details 56 40 Ottaviano Andriani ITAITA 1:03:54 SB
5 Km
14:58 59
10 Km
29:57 55
15 Km
45:10 55
20 Km
1:00:41 56
Details 57 67 Thabiso Moeng RSARSA 1:04:02 PB
5 Km
14:30 37
10 Km
29:20 48
15 Km
45:00 53
20 Km
1:00:50 58
Details 58 34 Eshetu Gezhagne ETHETH 1:04:04
5 Km
14:16 30
10 Km
29:02 32
15 Km
44:52 50
20 Km
1:00:48 57
Details 59 20 Diego Colorado COLCOL 1:04:18 SB
5 Km
14:58 65
10 Km
29:58 60
15 Km
45:23 56
20 Km
1:00:57 59
Details 60 70 Sergey Emelianov RUSRUS 1:04:30
5 Km
14:58 67
10 Km
30:20 65
15 Km
45:43 63
20 Km
1:01:19 60
Details 61 3 Martin Pröll AUTAUT 1:04:32 PB
5 Km
14:47 54
10 Km
29:57 57
15 Km
45:23 57
20 Km
1:01:21 62
Details 62 11 Giomar da Silva BRABRA 1:04:34
5 Km
14:59 68
10 Km
30:15 64
15 Km
45:47 64
20 Km
1:01:24 64
Details 63 13 José de Souza BRABRA 1:04:35 SB
5 Km
14:58 61
10 Km
30:15 63
15 Km
45:48 65
20 Km
1:01:24 63
Details 64 55 Francisco Bautista MEXMEX 1:04:40 PB
5 Km
14:40 50
10 Km
29:58 59
15 Km
45:35 61
20 Km
1:01:20 61
Details 65 1 Markus Hohenwarter AUTAUT 1:04:45 PB
5 Km
14:59 69
10 Km
30:21 66
15 Km
45:49 66
20 Km
1:01:26 65
Details 66 68 Jan Simons RSARSA 1:05:38
5 Km
14:31 49
10 Km
29:31 51
15 Km
45:23 58
20 Km
1:02:05 66
Details 67 93 Andrés Zamora URUURU 1:06:00 PB
5 Km
15:22 74
10 Km
30:57 73
15 Km
46:41 68
20 Km
1:02:40 68
Details 68 19 Giovanni Amador COLCOL 1:06:07 PB
5 Km
15:22 73
10 Km
30:56 72
15 Km
46:35 67
20 Km
1:02:34 67
Details 69 2 Christian Pflügl AUTAUT 1:06:26 PB
5 Km
14:59 70
10 Km
30:32 68
15 Km
46:41 69
20 Km
1:03:08 69
Details 70 30 Julio Rey ESPESP 1:06:29
5 Km
14:58 63
10 Km
30:37 69
15 Km
46:42 70
20 Km
1:03:09 70
Details 71 8 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:06:57 SB
5 Km
14:50 55
10 Km
30:39 70
15 Km
47:00 71
20 Km
1:03:28 71
Details 72 21 Edwin Romero COLCOL 1:08:00 PB
5 Km
15:54 77
10 Km
32:02 75
15 Km
48:27 74
20 Km
1:04:38 72
Details 73 7 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 1:08:22 SB
5 Km
14:58 66
10 Km
30:40 71
15 Km
47:07 72
20 Km
1:04:48 73
Details 74 94 Roberth Lugo VENVEN 1:08:22
5 Km
15:22 72
10 Km
31:17 74
15 Km
47:57 73
20 Km
1:04:48 74
Details 75 86 Richard Jones TTOTTO 1:10:17
5 Km
16:20 78
10 Km
32:56 77
15 Km
49:41 75
20 Km
1:06:46 75
Details 76 16 Christophe Yahiri CIVCIV 1:11:23
5 Km
16:20 79
10 Km
33:12 78
15 Km
50:18 76
20 Km
1:07:45 76
Details 77 84 Perhat Annagylyjov TKMTKM 1:13:24
5 Km
15:43 76
10 Km
32:56 76
15 Km
50:34 77
20 Km
1:09:48 77
Details 78 85 Curtis Cox TTOTTO 1:14:51 PB
5 Km
17:02 81
10 Km
34:29 80
15 Km
52:18 78
20 Km
1:11:06 78
Details 79 87 Jules La Rode TTOTTO 1:14:52 PB
5 Km
16:38 80
10 Km
34:14 79
15 Km
52:51 79
20 Km
1:11:14 79
Details 15 Jean-Marie Kouakou CIVCIV DNF
Details 38 El-Mokhtar Benhari FRAFRA DNF
5 Km
15:27 75
Details 42 Denis Curzi ITAITA DNF
5 Km
14:57 57
10 Km
29:57 58
Details 58 Mahmoud Abuattaya PLEPLE DNS
Details 22 José Francisco Chaves CRCCRC DNS
Details 78 Abdinasir Said Ibrahim SOMSOM DNS