14 OCT 2007 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 48 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:06:25 WR
2 41 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 1:06:48 NR
3 39 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:08:06 PB
4 18 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 1:08:07 NR
5 20 Atsede Habtamu ETH ETH 1:08:29
6 42 Evelyne Kemunto Kimwei KEN KEN 1:08:39 PB
7 36 Chisato Osaki JPN JPN 1:08:56 PB
8 53 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:09:01 PB
9 43 Alice Jemeli Timbilili KEN KEN 1:09:09
10 51 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:09:14 SB
11 17 Atsede Baysa ETH ETH 1:09:15 PB
12 38 Akane Taira JPN JPN 1:09:17 PB
13 37 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 1:09:26 PB
14 58 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:09:29 PB
15 56 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:09:32 PB
16 67 Deena Kastor USA USA 1:09:38
17 55 Olga Glok RUS RUS 1:09:58 PB
18 52 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:10:08 SB
19 19 Genet Getaneh ETH ETH 1:10:30
20 28 Krisztina Papp HUN HUN 1:10:53 PB
21 16 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 1:11:03 NR
22 21 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:11:05 PB
23 29 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 1:11:09 SB
24 33 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:11:12 PB
25 57 Liliya Shobukhova RUS RUS 1:11:35
26 34 Yuko Machida JPN JPN 1:11:55 SB
27 68 Katie McGregor USA USA 1:12:01
28 50 Daniela Cârlan ROU ROU 1:12:14
29 47 Selma Borst NED NED 1:12:41 SB
30 31 Claudia Pinna ITA ITA 1:12:44 PB
31 61 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA 1:12:44 NR
32 70 Tara Storage USA USA 1:12:47 PB
33 1 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS AUS 1:12:53
34 66 Desireé Davila USA USA 1:12:54
35 45 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 1:12:55 PB
36 4 Lucia Kimani BIH BIH 1:12:55 NR
37 54 Claudia Paula Todoran ROU ROU 1:12:59
38 32 Renate Rungger ITA ITA 1:13:10
39 35 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:13:13
40 26 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:13:45
41 6 Ednalva da Silva BRA BRA 1:14:23
42 13 Bertha Sánchez COL COL 1:14:40 SB
43 3 Anke van Campen BEL BEL 1:14:40 PB
44 15 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:14:47
45 44 Paula Apolonio MEX MEX 1:15:00 PB
46 27 Magdaliní Gazéa GRE GRE 1:15:17 PB
47 22 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA 1:15:27
48 8 Lucélia Peres BRA BRA 1:15:39
49 24 Wendy Nicholls GBR GBR 1:16:54
50 60 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA 1:17:14 PB
51 71 Norelys Lugo VEN VEN 1:17:48
52 12 Martha Ines Ronceria COL COL 1:18:18
53 11 Lina Arias COL COL 1:20:16
54 63 Shermin Lasaldo TTO TTO 1:25:37 NR
55 65 Marisol Redón URU URU 1:26:47
56 64 Christine Regis TTO TTO 1:28:50
40 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN DQ
69 Alicia Shay USA USA DNF
62 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM DNF
30 Fatna Maraoui ITA ITA DNF
23 Louise Damen GBR GBR DNF
10 Mariana Carpine COD COD DNF
9 Sandrine Menguee Zambo CMR CMR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 15:38 Lornah
KIPLAGAT
NETHERLANDS NED
10 Km 31:10 Mary Jepkosgei
KEITANY
KENYA KEN
15 Km 46:59 Lornah
KIPLAGAT
NETHERLANDS NED
20 Km 1:02:57 Lornah
KIPLAGAT
NETHERLANDS NED