1st IAAF World Youth Championships

IAAF World Youth Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak), POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

Timetable-by-Day 1st IAAF World Youth Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result
09:30 W Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:40 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
09:45 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:15 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:00 W Shot Put Qualification Group B Startlist Result
11:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
11:00 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result
12:45 W Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:45 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
14:45 W High Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
15:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
15:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result
15:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
15:15 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
15:30 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
16:00 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
16:15 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
16:30 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
16:30 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
17:00 W High Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result
17:00 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result
17:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:55 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:05 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
18:40 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
09:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
09:30 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
09:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:00 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result
10:15 W Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
10:40 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result
11:20 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result
11:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
11:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
11:50 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result
12:45 M Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result
13:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result
16:00 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result
16:00 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result
16:30 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:30 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
16:45 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result
17:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:40 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
17:45 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
18:30 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:10 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
19:35 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:30 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result
09:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
10:10 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
11:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
15:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
15:30 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
15:50 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:30 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:30 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
17:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
18:40 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
18:55 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result