Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A16 JUL 1999 16:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 101 Marijo Bakovic CROCRO 7.45 q 7.08 -0.2 7.45 +0.4 -
2 213 Loúis Tsátoumas GREGRE 7.28 q 7.05 +1.7 7.23 +0.7 7.28 +0.1
3 111 Yoelmis Pacheco CUBCUB 7.23 q 6.94 +0.7 7.23 -0.4 X +0.7
4 482 Andrei Alexeev RUSRUS 7.13 q 6.74 +0.9 6.81 +0.0 7.13 +0.4
5 531 Chieh-Huan Lee TPETPE 7.05 q 7.05 +0.2 X +0.8 6.85 -0.1
6 473 Samuel Montsitsi RSARSA 7.03 q 6.80 +0.1 7.03 +0.3 6.96 +1.2
7 61 Thiago Jacinto Dias BRABRA 6.94 6.91 -0.6 X +0.7 6.94 -0.2
8 498 Abdou Demba Lam SENSEN 6.91 6.91 +0.3 6.56 +0.8 6.88 +1.3
9 576 Jonathan Lott USAUSA 6.85 6.74 -0.4 X +0.5 6.85 +0.1
10 418 Aleksander Sadomski POLPOL 6.79 6.79 -1.0 X +1.0 6.75 +1.6
11 540 Abdallah Machraoui TUNTUN 6.74 6.25 -0.9 6.74 +0.9 6.48 +0.7
12 247 Rohollah Asgari IRIIRI 6.58 X -1.6 6.58 +0.7 6.37 +0.5
13 384 Joel Morales PANPAN 6.56 6.43 +1.1 6.56 +0.5 6.31 +0.3
14 246 Paul Tohill IRLIRL 6.47 6.39 +0.2 X +1.0 6.47 +1.1
15 29 Dwayne Greenidge BARBAR 6.43 6.43 +0.4 X +0.2 X +0.8
16 364 Edwin Carrillo Torres MEXMEX 6.40 X +0.8 X -0.5 6.40 +1.0
178 Martin Taylor GBRGBR DNS
435 Hawari Ahmed QATQAT DNS
345 Samuel Kiazolu LBRLBR DNS

Group B16 JUL 1999 16:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 96 Shang Yapeng CHNCHN 7.69 q 7.69 +0.8 - -
2 464 Nicolaas Grimbeeck RSARSA 7.62 q 6.96 +0.7 7.62 +1.1 7.27 +0.6
3 371 Jonathan Chimier MRIMRI 7.31 q X -0.2 6.89 +0.9 7.31 +1.5
4 533 Ta-Wei Liu TPETPE 7.25 q 7.14 +1.7 7.25 +0.9 6.18 +0.7
5 319 Nasser Hamid Al Hemedan KSAKSA 7.05 q 6.99 +1.0 X +0.7 7.05 +0.1
6 582 Brandon Royster USAUSA 7.01 q 6.79 -1.7 7.01 +0.8 6.85 +1.0
7 289 Kenichi Murai JPNJPN 6.97 6.97 +0.7 6.75 +0.3 6.69 -0.5
8 228 Imre Lórincz HUNHUN 6.91 6.86 -1.4 6.84 +0.6 6.91 +1.4
9 232 Satish Kumar INDIND 6.88 6.87 +0.2 6.88 +1.0 6.78 -0.2
10 79 Paul Whitty CANCAN 6.87 X +0.6 - 6.87 -0.2
11 513 Mohammad Hazzory SYRSYR 6.85 6.85 +0.1 X +0.8 X +1.8
12 494 Dmitriy Sapinskiy RUSRUS 6.84 6.38 -0.7 6.78 +0.7 6.84 +1.1
13 128 Valentin Casquero ESPESP 6.61 5.37 +0.8 X +1.1 6.61 +0.2
14 433 Ibrahim Abdulla Al-Waleed QATQAT 6.24 X +1.5 6.24 +1.2 5.73 +0.0
163 Ladji Doucouré FRAFRA NM X +0.6 X +0.0 X +0.6
426 Michal Walczak POLPOL NM
1 Churandy Martina AHOAHO DNS
367 Darren Gilford MLTMLT DNS