2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships

IAAF World Youth Championships

HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Timetable-by-Day 2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:30 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
16:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:15 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:05 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:25 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:55 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:05 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
12:30 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
13:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
16:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:15 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:45 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
16:55 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:30 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:15 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:15 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
18:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
18:50 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
19:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:10 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
13:30 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
15:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:50 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:40 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
17:35 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:30 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:05 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
19:15 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
19:35 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:15 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
15:45 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
17:30 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:20 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
18:40 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:55 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
19:10 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result