Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 1500 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A14 JUL 2001 17:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 141 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 15.71 Q 15.71 +0.0
2 61 Aleh Bondar BLRBLR 15.28 Q 15.28 +0.2
3 434 Mujahid Al-Yassen KSAKSA 15.20 PB Q 14.94 +0.7 15.20 +1.3
4 286 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREGRE 15.11 PB Q X -0.9 15.11 +1.2
5 114 Jinsen Chen CHNCHN 15.01 Q 15.01 +0.4
6 136 Tomislav Tušek CROCRO 14.75 q 14.75 -0.4 X +0.6 X +0.5
7 772 Abraham Jones USAUSA 14.69 PB q 14.69 +0.2 13.97 +0.3 14.50 +0.3
8 633 Anton Zubarev RUSRUS 14.65 14.65 +3.4 X +0.9 14.23 +1.2
9 607 Simeon Mars RSARSA 14.65 X +0.2 14.65 +0.3 X +1.6
10 84 Petâr Ivanov BULBUL 14.63 PB 14.01 +0.5 14.63 +1.4 14.47 +0.3
11 590 Silviu Cadia ROUROU 14.49 X +1.0 14.49 +3.2 13.40 +1.0
12 200 Héctor Morán ESPESP 14.49 X -0.5 14.49 +1.2 X -0.6
13 715 Ching-Chieh Tang TPETPE 14.43 PB 14.43 +0.5 14.26 +0.1 X +1.1
14 217 Mikko Aronpää FINFIN 14.13 13.94 +0.5 X +1.4 14.13 +0.6
15 665 Kannangara Dilanga Lakmal SRISRI 14.13 13.90 +1.3 13.90 +2.0 14.13 +1.2
16 315 János Farkas HUNHUN 13.91 13.55 +0.8 X +0.8 13.91 +0.4
37 Vitaliy Kravsov AZEAZE DNS
490 Mohamed Marzuki Abu Samah MASMAS DNS

Group B14 JUL 2001 17:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 238 Jonathan Moore GBRGBR 15.80 Q 15.80 +1.6
2 115 Pei Chen CHNCHN 15.29 Q 14.90 -0.1 15.29 +0.6 -0.1
3 142 Osniel Tosca CUBCUB 15.29 Q 15.29 +0.7
4 438 Majid Ghazi Marzouq KSAKSA 14.97 PB q X +0.6 13.76 -0.1 14.97 -0.4
5 189 Andrés Capellán ESPESP 14.76 q 14.55 -1.1 14.76 -0.3 14.64 -0.2
6 58 Damir Haracic BIHBIH 14.47 PB 14.47 +1.4 14.11 -0.4 14.40 -0.1
7 586 Azmy Moahmed Suleiman QATQAT 14.42 14.36 +0.8 14.42 -0.4 14.39 -0.5
8 409 Roman Valiyev KAZKAZ 14.41 X +1.4 X -0.2 14.41 -0.4
9 317 Bence Fejös HUNHUN 14.28 X +0.3 14.28 +0.5 13.73 -1.0
10 730 Recep Salih Durmus TURTUR 14.21 14.12 +0.7 14.21 -0.2 X -0.2
11 86 Hermann Sanon BURBUR 14.14 14.14 +0.7 13.81 +0.7 X -0.3
12 9 Ayata Joseph ANTANT 14.01 13.74 +0.3 14.01 -0.5 X +1.3
13 231 Saihou Mbenga GAMGAM 13.97 13.97 +0.8 13.43 -0.4 X +0.1
14 600 Patrick De Wet RSARSA 13.81 12.87 +0.4 13.81 -0.5 X -0.3
15 18 Arsen Sargsyan ARMARM 13.73 13.57 +0.5 X +0.6 13.73 -0.1
147 Andreas Athanasiou CYPCYP NM X +0.0 X +1.6 X +0.1
420 Dae-Young Go KORKOR DNS