Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 1500 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 14 JUL 2001 17:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 84 Petâr Ivanov BULGARIABUL 14.63 16.40
Details 2 665 Kannangara Dilanga Lakmal SRI LANKASRI 14.53 14.53
Details 3 490 Mohamed Marzuki Abu Samah MALAYSIAMAS 14.41 14.41
Details 4 217 Mikko Aronpää FINLANDFIN 14.69 14.69
Details 5 286 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREECEGRE 15.11 15.11
Details 6 200 Héctor Morán SPAINESP 15.54 15.54
Details 7 37 Vitaliy Kravsov AZERBAIJANAZE 14.58 14.58
Details 8 633 Anton Zubarev RUSSIARUS 15.59 15.59
Details 9 114 Jinsen Chen PR OF CHINACHN 15.45 16.61
Details 10 715 Ching-Chieh Tang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 14.43 14.43
Details 11 141 Arnie David Girat CUBACUB 16.33 17.62
Details 12 315 János Farkas HUNGARYHUN 14.24 15.47
Details 13 590 Silviu Cadia ROMANIAROU
Details 14 607 Simeon Mars SOUTH AFRICARSA 14.73 15.86
Details 15 434 Mujahid Al-Yassen SAUDI ARABIAKSA 15.22 16.09
Details 16 772 Abraham Jones UNITED STATESUSA 14.69 14.69
Details 17 61 Aleh Bondar BELARUSBLR 15.97 15.97
Details 18 136 Tomislav Tušek CROATIACRO 15.19 15.19

Group B 14 JUL 2001 17:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 420 Dae-Young Go KOREAKOR 14.85 16.02
Details 2 147 Andreas Athanasiou CYPRUSCYP 14.67 14.67
Details 3 115 Pei Chen PR OF CHINACHN 15.71 15.71
Details 4 189 Andrés Capellán SPAINESP 15.03 16.60
Details 5 600 Patrick De Wet SOUTH AFRICARSA 14.60 14.60
Details 6 86 Hermann Sanon BURKINA FASOBUR 14.20 14.20
Details 7 238 Jonathan Moore GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.43 16.43
Details 8 317 Bence Fejös HUNGARYHUN 14.44 15.46
Details 9 142 Osniel Tosca CUBACUB 15.93 17.52
Details 10 231 Saihou Mbenga THE GAMBIAGAM 14.54 14.54
Details 11 730 Recep Salih Durmus TURKEYTUR 15.02 15.02
Details 12 58 Damir Haracic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 14.47 15.62
Details 13 18 Arsen Sargsyan ARMENIAARM 14.50 15.80
Details 14 9 Ayata Joseph ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 14.54 16.48
Details 15 586 Azmy Moahmed Suleiman QATARQAT 15.26 15.91
Details 16 409 Roman Valiyev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 15.20 17.20
Details 17 438 Majid Ghazi Marzouq SAUDI ARABIAKSA 15.15 15.15