Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2001 11:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1012 Georgie Clarke AUSAUS 4:22.61 Q
Details 2 1210 Steffi Günther GERGER 4:24.42 Q
Details 3 1087 Lanying Yu CHNCHN 4:25.43 q
Details 4 1544 Safa Aissaoui TUNTUN 4:25.61 PB
Details 5 1154 Simret Sultan ERIERI 4:25.69
Details 6 1617 Tanja Radonjic SCGSCG 4:27.52
Details 7 1347 Eunice Kirwa Jepkirui KENKEN 4:29.46
Details 8 1546 Meryem Kilinç TURTUR 4:29.76 PB
Details 9 1418 Elizabeth Orchard NZLNZL 4:30.79 PB
Details 10 1158 Blanca Álvarez ESPESP 4:31.04 PB
Details 11 1304 Eleonora Riga ITAITA 4:31.30 PB
Details 12 1236 Xénia Kazimírova GREGRE 4:31.58
Details 13 1001 Fatma-Zohra Benachour ALGALG 4:36.56
Details 14 1516 Katarína Lovrantová SVKSVK 4:36.90 PB
Details 15 1364 Matrinta Mota LESLES 4:44.05
Details 16 1456 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 4:55.28
Details 17 1242 Kensa Sylla GUIGUI 5:09.48
Details 1558 Nelya Neporadna UKRUKR DNF

Split times

400 m
1:13.00
Eunice Kirwa Jepkirui
KENYA KEN
800 m
2:25.20
Georgie Clarke
AUSTRALIA AUS
1200 m
3:32.03
Georgie Clarke
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 2 13 JUL 2001 11:13

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1178 Yeshewaget Demlew ETHETH 4:23.48 Q PB
Details 2 1614 Snežana Kostic SCGSCG 4:23.62 Q
Details 3 1077 Amanda Kohlmeier CANCAN 4:24.69 q PB
Details 4 1194 Faye Fullerton GBRGBR 4:27.45
Details 5 1379 Amal Zaytouni MARMAR 4:28.08
Details 6 1455 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 4:28.45
Details 7 1545 Türkan Erismis Özata TURTUR 4:28.59 SB
Details 8 1168 Isabel Macías ESPESP 4:29.13 PB
Details 9 1329 Gyoko Nagao JPNJPN 4:32.47
Details 10 1294 Sharon Monaghan IRLIRL 4:34.62 PB
Details 11 1499 Taja Naraks SLOSLO 4:35.04 PB
Details 12 1625 Beauty Dube ZIMZIM 4:35.44
Details 13 1060 Oneile Dintwe BOTBOT 4:35.51 PB
Details 14 1038 Hilde Kippers BELBEL 4:35.86
Details 15 1414 Erin Montgomery NZLNZL 4:47.91
Details 16 1259 Renáta Koch HUNHUN 5:04.09
Details 1034 Anesie Kwizera BDIBDI DNS
Details 1106 Mariama M'madi COMCOM DNS

Split times

400 m
1:09.20
Christine Kalmer
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
800 m
2:21.98
Türkan Erismis Özata
TURKEY TUR
1200 m
3:32.17
Faye Fullerton
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 3 13 JUL 2001 11:21

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1179 Sentayehu Ejigu ETHETH 4:15.89 Q CR
Details 2 1350 Florence Kyalo KENKEN 4:19.35 Q SB
Details 3 1331 Yukari So JPNJPN 4:19.92 q PB
Details 4 1359 Inna Poluškina LATLAT 4:20.15 q
Details 5 1197 Zoe Jelbert GBRGBR 4:23.70 q
Details 6 1564 Yuliya Stashkiv UKRUKR 4:24.04 q PB
Details 7 1437 Corina Dumbravean ROUROU 4:26.00
Details 8 1221 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GERGER 4:28.33
Details 9 1035 Lamberte Nyabamikazi BDIBDI 4:33.20
Details 10 1003 Janill Williams ANTANT 4:33.31
Details 11 1075 Jessica Crate CANCAN 4:33.84
Details 12 1262 Vera Leitold HUNHUN 4:39.22
Details 13 1514 Mária Kyselicová SVKSVK 4:40.26
Details 14 1153 Simret Restle ERIERI 4:40.28
Details 15 1295 Hazel Murphy IRLIRL 4:41.33
Details 16 1365 Mamorallo Tjoka LESLES 4:41.63
Details 17 1582 Jessie Gordon USAUSA 4:46.95 SB
Details 18 1402 Reyna Isabel Obando NCANCA 5:15.28

Split times

400 m
1:05.08
Florence Kyalo
KENYA KEN
800 m
2:12.64
Florence Kyalo
KENYA KEN
1200 m
3:25.04
Florence Kyalo
KENYA KEN