Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

Heat 1 14 JUL 2001 15:50 Wind -1.9

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1067 Ivet Lalova BULBUL 24.83 Q
Details 2 1311 Tracy-Ann Rowe JAMJAM 24.89 Q
Details 3 1085 Mei Leng CHNCHN 25.82
Details 4 1109 Tamara Graic CROCRO 25.86
Details 5 1288 Mandy Crowe IRLIRL 26.04
Details 6 1528 Shan-Jung Chang TPETPE 26.31
Details 7 1341 Olga Tsurikova KAZKAZ 26.48
Details 1031 Utica Edgecombe BAHBAH DNS

Heat 2 14 JUL 2001 15:56 Wind -3.0

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1458 Vicky Van Os RSARSA 25.32 Q
Details 2 1086 Mei Yu CHNCHN 25.39 Q
Details 3 1366 Gretta Taslakian LIBLIB 25.94
Details 4 1044 Michelle Trott BERBER 26.37
Details 5 1374 Chantal Hayen LUXLUX 26.61
Details 6 1485 Fatoumata Coly SENSEN 26.84
Details 1388 Deneb Cervantes MEXMEX DQ
Details 1405 Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha NGRNGR DNS

Heat 3 14 JUL 2001 16:02 Wind +0.1

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1046 Volha Varabei BLRBLR 24.37 Q PB
Details 2 1309 Simone Facey JAMJAM 24.80 Q
Details 3 1193 Eleanor Caney GBRGBR 24.92 q
Details 4 1613 Kineke Alexander VINVIN 25.00 q PB
Details 5 1452 Karabo Hlongwane RSARSA 25.59 q PB
Details 6 1070 Shannon Boodram CANCAN 25.63
Details 7 1518 Lenka Mauricová SVKSVK 26.08
Details 8 1096 Thérèse Stéphanie Boumkwo CMRCMR 26.36

Heat 4 14 JUL 2001 16:08 Wind -1.4

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1120 Nelkis Casabona CUBCUB 24.72 Q
Details 2 1064 Petya Borisova BULBUL 25.21 Q
Details 3 1521 Alena Patkánová SVKSVK 25.54 q PB
Details 4 1548 Burcu Sentürk TURTUR 25.72
Details 5 1628 Victoria Tjingaete NAMNAM 25.87
Details 6 1319 Aseel Danan JORJOR 26.61
Details 7 1507 Irosha Ranawickrama SRISRI 26.68
Details 1289 Joanne Cuddihy IRLIRL DNF

Heat 5 14 JUL 2001 16:14 Wind -1.3

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1609 Wilmary Álvarez VENVEN 24.79 Q
Details 2 1150 Zuzana Kosová CZECZE 24.93 Q
Details 3 1435 Nadia Cocoranu ROUROU 25.11 q
Details 4 1128 Eleni Artymata CYPCYP 26.02
Details 5 1274 Zsófia Rózsa HUNHUN 26.22
Details 6 1422 Honey Joy Ortaliz PHIPHI 26.43
Details 7 1486 Gnima Faye SENSEN 26.83
Details 1578 Janice Davis USAUSA DNF

Heat 6 14 JUL 2001 16:20 Wind -1.4

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1202 Amy Spencer GBRGBR 24.03 Q
Details 2 1410 April Brough NZLNZL 24.62 Q
Details 3 1072 Lindsay Wilson CANCAN 24.93 q
Details 4 1025 Magdalena Gärtner AUTAUT 25.48 q
Details 5 1045 Danielle Watson BERBER 25.74
Details 6 1606 Ekaterina Streltsova UZBUZB 25.94
Details 7 1231 Rosina Amenebede GHAGHA 25.97
Details 8 1108 Nastasja Jakovljev CROCRO 26.08

Heat 7 14 JUL 2001 16:26 Wind -2.8

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 1589 Angel Perkins USAUSA 24.09 Q
Details 2 1230 Gifty Addy GHAGHA 25.05 Q
Details 3 1188 Magali Evrard FRAFRA 25.25 q
Details 4 1607 Anna Urazaeva UZBUZB 25.41 q
Details 5 1552 Lizet Assehbede UKRUKR 25.58 q
Details 6 1412 Louise Jones NZLNZL 25.94
Details 7 1131 Varnavoulla Neofytou CYPCYP 27.05
Details 1490 Aminata Karebo SLESLE DNS