3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

IAAF World Youth Championships

CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

Timetable-by-Day 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:05 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:05 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:20 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
14:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
13:55 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:00 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
14:45 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
15:35 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
18:15 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:20 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:25 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:50 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:50 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:05 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:30 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:45 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:45 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
18:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:05 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:15 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
10:05 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
11:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
13:20 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:00 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
15:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
15:35 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
15:50 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:10 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
17:25 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:30 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:35 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
09:15 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:45 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
12:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
14:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
14:25 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
14:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
15:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:35 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
15:45 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:00 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
16:50 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result