Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 11 JUL 2003 16:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 59 Stefan Arnason CANCAN 2:38.48 890
Details 2 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DENDEN 2:43.77 832
Details 3 21 Michael Mölschl AUTAUT 2:49.69 769
Details 4 463 Alin Ionac ROUROU 2:51.26 752
Details 5 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUSRUS 2:52.40 741
Details 6 442 Mateusz Lazowski POLPOL 2:52.70 738
Details 7 270 Lajos Szekeres HUNHUN 2:53.94 725
Details 8 176 Tarmo Riitmuru ESTEST 2:54.34 721
Details 9 579 Dan Kinsey USAUSA 2:57.34 691
Details 10 174 Aigar Kukk ESTEST 2:59.41 670
Details 11 32 Jérémy Solot BELBEL 3:03.09 634
Details 12 4 Khaled Kermani ALGALG 3:05.63 610
Details 13 340 Yong-soo Yoon KORKOR 3:11.30 558
Details 14 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZKAZ 3:14.82 526
Details 15 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHICHI 3:25.32 438
Details 492 Rok Deržanic SLOSLO DNS

Split times

400m
58.42
Mateusz Lazowski
POLAND POL
800m
2:07.45
Stefan Arnason
CANADA CAN

Heat 2 11 JUL 2003 16:39

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 559 Andrés Silva URUURU 2:35.91 919
Details 2 422 Jordan Vandermade NZLNZL 2:43.57 834
Details 3 41 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 2:44.35 826
Details 4 225 Manuel Siebel GERGER 2:45.75 811
Details 5 134 Lukáš Patera CZECZE 2:45.85 810
Details 6 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRABRA 2:46.81 799
Details 7 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRAFRA 2:47.86 788
Details 8 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PURPUR 2:48.52 781
Details 9 409 Bob Altena NEDNED 2:50.96 756
Details 10 40 Dzmitry Kisel BLRBLR 2:51.52 750
Details 11 301 Daisuke Ikeda JPNJPN 2:52.03 744
Details 12 451 Tiago Marto PORPOR 2:54.13 723
Details 13 506 Tomáš Kalina SVKSVK 2:55.43 710
Details 14 184 Sami Itani FINFIN 2:55.50 709
Details 15 569 Adam Fretwell USAUSA 2:57.67 687
Details 16 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GREGRE 3:05.92 607

Split times

400m
58.50
Andrés Silva
URUGUAY URU
800m
2:05.29
Andrés Silva
URUGUAY URU