Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A10 JUL 2003 11:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 559 Andrés Silva URUURU 6.87 6.76 +1.0 6.77 +0.3 6.87 -0.3
2 301 Daisuke Ikeda JPNJPN 6.81 6.81 +1.0 X +1.3 X +0.5
3 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUSRUS 6.74 6.49 +0.9 6.06 -0.7 6.74 +0.9
4 506 Tomáš Kalina SVKSVK 6.73 6.49 +0.2 6.34 -0.8 6.73 -0.4
5 340 Yong-soo Yoon KORKOR 6.73 6.73 +1.0 X +0.6 6.34 -1.2
6 40 Dzmitry Kisel BLRBLR 6.69 6.61 +0.8 6.50 -0.8 6.69 +0.5
7 422 Jordan Vandermade NZLNZL 6.68 X +1.3 6.68 +1.2 X -1.1
8 579 Dan Kinsey USAUSA 6.63 6.36 +1.3 6.36 -0.7 6.63 +1.4
9 32 Jérémy Solot BELBEL 6.56 X +0.5 6.48 +0.9 6.56 -0.5
10 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PURPUR 6.56 X +0.1 6.56 +0.4 6.02 -0.8
11 409 Bob Altena NEDNED 6.52 6.52 +2.1 6.16 +0.8 6.23 +1.9
12 174 Aigar Kukk ESTEST 6.46 X +1.6 6.26 -0.7 6.46 +1.5
13 451 Tiago Marto PORPOR 6.33 6.11 +1.7 6.33 +0.3 6.26 +1.9
14 270 Lajos Szekeres HUNHUN 6.28 X +1.5 6.28 -0.3 6.26 -1.7
15 492 Rok Deržanic SLOSLO 6.23 6.23 +1.2 6.22 NWI 6.19 -0.5
16 554 Vadym Boychuk UKRUKR 6.23 6.23 -0.3 X +0.4 6.15 -0.7
17 437 Tomasz Durasiewicz POLPOL 6.11 5.93 +0.7 6.06 -0.6 6.11 +1.4
18 463 Alin Ionac ROUROU 6.10 4.76 +1.6 6.10 +0.1 X +1.1

Group B10 JUL 2003 11:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GREGRE 7.23 4.11 +0.6 6.81 -0.9 7.23 +1.7
2 134 Lukáš Patera CZECZE 7.12 7.12 +1.7 X +1.4 X -0.5
3 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRABRA 7.06 7.06 +1.9 6.60 -0.9 X +0.6
4 569 Adam Fretwell USAUSA 7.05 6.59 +2.0 6.81 -0.5 7.05 +1.8
5 41 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 6.97 X +1.0 6.97 -0.2 6.75 +0.4
6 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRAFRA 6.88 6.78 +1.5 6.67 -0.1 6.88 +0.5
7 225 Manuel Siebel GERGER 6.71 X +1.4 X +1.2 6.71 -0.5
8 505 Marián Hruška SVKSVK 6.70 6.70 +0.2 6.48 +0.3 6.27 -0.8
9 184 Sami Itani FINFIN 6.58 6.58 +1.3 5.74 -0.9 6.04 +0.3
10 176 Tarmo Riitmuru ESTEST 6.56 6.56 +1.4 6.49 +1.3 6.24 +1.8
11 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZKAZ 6.56 X +1.7 6.56 -1.2 6.46 +0.8
12 442 Mateusz Lazowski POLPOL 6.45 6.45 +0.5 6.38 +0.0 5.96 +0.5
13 21 Michael Mölschl AUTAUT 6.42 6.37 +1.7 6.42 +0.5 X +0.7
14 59 Stefan Arnason CANCAN 6.42 6.42 +2.5 5.91 -1.1 X +0.0
15 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DENDEN 6.29 6.29 +1.4 6.17 +0.9 5.91 -0.1
16 4 Khaled Kermani ALGALG 6.27 6.27 +1.3 6.18 +0.1 5.96 -0.9
17 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHICHI 6.12 5.96 +0.5 6.12 +1.2 6.03 -0.7
18 271 László Szibilla HUNHUN 5.45 X +2.7 X +1.0 5.45 -0.9