Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 15.20 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A12 JUL 2003 09:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 549 Mohamed Abbas Darwish UAEUAE 15.39 Q 14.89 -0.2 15.09 +0.3 15.39 +0.6
2 123 Zacharias Arnos CYPCYP 15.17 PB q 14.30 +0.5 15.17 +0.8 -
3 350 Mohammad Al-Majrashi KSAKSA 14.94 SB q 14.94 +0.0 14.90 +0.7 14.82 -0.5
4 324 Konstantin Safronov KAZKAZ 14.92 q 14.92 +1.7 X +0.8 X -0.1
5 530 Chung-Han Lin TPETPE 14.87 q 14.58 +0.3 14.87 -0.2 14.39 -0.2
6 235 Nikólaos Dontás GREGRE 14.83 q 14.54 -0.6 14.83 +0.1 X -0.4
7 103 Hua Yu CHNCHN 14.69 14.44 +0.7 X +0.8 14.69 +0.0
8 576 Angelo Jeffery USAUSA 14.65 X -0.1 X -0.4 14.65 +0.5
9 614 Arsen Dermoyan ARMARM 14.43 14.43 +0.7 X +1.2 X +0.2
10 518 Têko Akakpo-Drah TOGTOG 14.30 13.44 -0.3 14.30 +2.0 14.01 +1.2
11 396 Luis Rivera MEXMEX 14.25 13.62 -0.1 12.60 +1.2 14.25 -0.8
12 247 Maxwell Alvarez GUAGUA 14.13 SB 14.13 -0.6 X -0.2 13.30 +0.0
13 25 Samir Muradov AZEAZE 14.01 X +0.2 13.69 -0.2 14.01 -0.8
14 5 Okba Ramoul ALGALG 13.98 13.52 +0.5 13.98 +0.3 13.07 +1.6
15 355 Saleh Abdelaziz Al-Haddad KUWKUW 13.77 13.77 +0.3 X +0.4 12.17 +1.0
16 216 Nils Hermann GERGER 13.70 13.70 -0.6 13.59 +1.2 13.65 -0.3
70 Dwayne Harriott CANCAN NM - - -

Group B12 JUL 2003 09:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 121 Dennis Fernández CUBCUB 15.37 Q 15.37 -0.7
2 594 Taras Moiseenko UZBUZB 15.31 PB Q 14.43 -0.1 14.90 +0.2 15.31 +1.5
3 532 Ta-Wei Lin TPETPE 15.08 PB q 14.90 -0.1 15.08 -0.9 14.27 +2.5
4 351 Mousa Abdou Alkam Qarqaran KSAKSA 14.94 q 14.65 -0.9 14.94 +1.3 14.83 -0.1
5 386 Irving Castro MEXMEX 14.86 PB q X +1.5 X +1.3 14.86 +0.6
6 288 Andrea Saccani ITAITA 14.75 q X +3.1 14.75 NWI 14.63 -0.1
7 516 Dovran Agaliyev TKMTKM 14.62 PB X +0.9 14.62 +1.3 14.16 -1.6
8 240 Nikólaos Frággos GREGRE 14.58 X +0.2 14.58 +0.0 14.45 +0.4
9 613 José Luis Pesantez ECUECU 14.16 13.65 -1.1 X +1.2 14.16 -0.1
10 213 Konstantin Gens GERGER 14.11 X +0.4 14.11 +0.4 -
11 312 Takahiro Maru JPNJPN 13.86 13.81 -1.9 13.78 -0.6 13.86 -0.1
12 570 Frankie Gatson USAUSA 13.81 SB X +1.2 13.55 +2.6 13.81 +1.8
13 116 Josell Ramírez CRCCRC 13.27 13.27 NWI - -
51 Danilo Mendes Xavier BRABRA NM
369 Youssef Talge LIBLIB NM X +0.9 X +0.8 X +0.5
55 Dimitar Galchev BULBUL DNS