Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 JUL 2003 11:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1052 Larisa Arcip ROUROU 2:07.36 Q SB
Details 2 726 Brooke Simpson AUSAUS 2:09.73 Q
Details 3 1137 Imène Badraoui TUNTUN 2:09.99 Q PB
Details 4 984 Anna Kliushkina KGZKGZ 2:12.44 q
Details 5 856 Desta Girma ETHETH 2:13.04 PB
Details 6 1048 Liliani Mendez PURPUR 2:13.19
Details 7 1027 Amy Jo Mann NZLNZL 2:14.35
Details 8 808 Karen Arce CRCCRC 2:19.42

Split times

400m
1:02.49
Larisa Arcip
ROMANIA ROU

Heat 2 11 JUL 2003 11:13

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1072 Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUSRUS 2:09.92 Q
Details 2 996 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:12.66 Q
Details 3 962 Kieko Shinada JPNJPN 2:12.95 Q
Details 4 1049 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 2:14.53 PB
Details 5 1133 Denele De Verteuil TTOTTO 2:15.46
Details 6 1179 Selena Sappleton USAUSA 2:16.78
Details 7 1122 Hui-Tzu Kao TPETPE 2:25.72

Split times

400m
1:01.86
Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 3 11 JUL 2003 11:21

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1177 Trisa Nickoley USAUSA 2:09.57 Q
Details 2 874 Morag MacLarty GBRGBR 2:09.85 Q
Details 3 1189 Irina Zudikhina UZBUZB 2:10.03 Q PB
Details 4 980 Agnes Katunge Mutune KENKEN 2:10.46 q PB
Details 5 929 Pinki Paramanik INDIND 2:10.51 q PB
Details 6 791 Mingyue Fan CHNCHN 2:11.35 q
Details 7 826 Gavriella Sofocleous CYPCYP 2:13.07 PB
Details 8 809 Raquel Barquero CRCCRC 2:19.85

Split times

400m
1:01.83
Irina Zudikhina
UZBEKISTAN UZB

Heat 4 11 JUL 2003 11:29

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 998 Olga Cristea MDAMDA 2:11.04 Q
Details 2 772 Nicole Sifuentes CANCAN 2:11.60 Q
Details 3 966 Ayumi Takada JPNJPN 2:11.92 Q
Details 4 1024 Rebecca Forlong NZLNZL 2:13.59
Details 5 827 Marilena Sofocleous CYPCYP 2:13.64 PB
Details 6 954 Arusha McKenzie JAMJAM 2:14.39
Details 7 972 Margarita Kudinova KAZKAZ 2:21.71

Split times

400m
1:02.15
Olga Cristea
MOLDOVA MDA

Heat 5 11 JUL 2003 11:37

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1080 Ekaterina Sharmina RUSRUS 2:09.39 Q
Details 2 750 Tshotlego Morama BOTBOT 2:10.72 Q
Details 3 932 Elizabeth McWilliams IRLIRL 2:11.14 Q
Details 4 757 Chloe Allen CANCAN 2:11.19 q PB
Details 5 1139 Yosra Jammali TUNTUN 2:11.56 q
Details 6 969 Yuliya Pak KAZKAZ 2:14.34
Details 7 1143 Alev Yurduseven TURTUR 2:16.58

Split times

400m
1:00.49
Ekaterina Sharmina
RUSSIA RUS

Heat 6 11 JUL 2003 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 869 Laura Finucane GBRGBR 2:12.47 Q
Details 2 752 Camila De Mello URUURU 2:14.66 Q
Details 3 981 Cherotich Kipkorir Ruto KENKEN 2:14.87 Q
Details 4 706 María Emilia Galante ARGARG 2:18.51
Details 5 1199 Beauty Dube ZIMZIM 2:20.91
Details 6 995 Fatna Chtoina MARMAR 2:27.24
Details 7 1113 Temalangeni Dlamini SWZSWZ 2:28.37

Split times

400m
1:03.31
Cherotich Kipkorir Ruto
KENYA KEN