Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 15 JUL 2005 20:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 116 Bader Khalil Bader BRNBRN 3:49.29 Q
Details 2 673 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 3:49.73 Q PB
Details 3 128 Allan Brett CANCAN 3:52.75 Q PB
Details 4 269 Laurence Cox GBRGBR 3:53.18 q
Details 5 616 André Olivier RSARSA 3:53.27 q PB
Details 6 424 Saad A.A. Al-Subale KSAKSA 3:57.64 PB
Details 7 587 Yasamel Rodriguez PURPUR 4:03.73
Details 8 344 Merihun Crespi ITAITA 4:08.80
Details 9 238 Roman Hvalönski ESTEST 4:13.19
Details 10 47 Lotfi Chebli ALGALG 4:17.57
Details 396 Wesley Cheruiyot KENKEN DNS

Split times

400m
1:02.27
Merihun Crespi
ITALY ITA
800m
2:05.99
Abubaker Kaki
SUDAN SUD
1200m
3:07.56
Abubaker Kaki
SUDAN SUD

Heat 2 15 JUL 2005 20:06

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 115 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 3:51.18 Q
Details 2 471 Fouad Elkaam MARMAR 3:52.49 Q
Details 3 768 Jordan Chipangama ZAMZAM 3:52.55 Q PB
Details 4 606 Dumisane Hlaselo RSARSA 3:53.05 q
Details 5 536 Terefe Ejigu NZLNZL 3:55.23
Details 6 586 Adrian Rodriguez PURPUR 3:58.46
Details 7 247 Temesgen Tefera Legese ETHETH 3:59.41
Details 8 81 Namig Asadov AZEAZE 4:02.68
Details 9 455 Aivaras Krakauskas LTULTU 4:04.17
Details 10 209 Alfons Farran ESPESP 4:11.85
Details 11 59 Mohammad Y. Athe-R-Al IRQIRQ 4:12.70
Details 12 451 Timothy Kollie LBRLBR 4:40.19

Split times

400m
1:04.84
Dumisane Hlaselo
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
800m
2:08.42
Belal Mansoor Ali
BAHRAIN BRN
1200m
3:10.65
Dumisane Hlaselo
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 3 15 JUL 2005 20:12

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 400 Leonard Kibet Kiplagat KENKEN 3:53.45 Q
Details 2 134 Justin Marpole-Bird CANCAN 3:53.84 Q PB
Details 3 324 Ciaran O'Lionaird IRLIRL 3:54.14 Q
Details 4 66 Matthew Coloe AUSAUS 3:54.50
Details 5 478 Sami Jaoaher MARMAR 3:54.55
Details 6 338 Giovanni Boccoli ITAITA 3:54.95 PB
Details 7 542 Mathew Mildenhall NZLNZL 3:56.46
Details 8 647 Anicet Kanyabugoyi RWARWA 3:59.03 PB
Details 9 718 Marouane Chahloul TUNTUN 4:02.94
Details 10 51 Necerddine Hallil ALGALG 4:03.77
Details 11 264 Pierre Mendy GAMGAM 4:15.03
Details 453 Leeto Hlalele LESLES DNF

Split times

400m
1:03.93
Ciaran O'Lionaird
IRELAND IRL
800m
2:07.01
Sami Jaoaher
MOROCCO MAR
1200m
3:09.84
Sami Jaoaher
MOROCCO MAR