Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2005 19:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 611 Jan Masenamela RSARSA 1:51.66 Q
Details 2 274 Mark Mitchell GBRGBR 1:52.00 Q
Details 3 197 Hermon Negash ERIERI 1:52.38 q PB
Details 4 335 Giovanni Bellino ITAITA 1:54.59
Details 5 149 Daniel Palma CHICHI 1:54.86
Details 6 61 Walter Zavala ARGARG 1:59.59
Details 7 186 Fouad Abdoulkader Awaleh DJIDJI 2:10.44 PB
Details 8 515 Arnaud Cheynut MONMON 2:16.78
Details 733 Saif Salem Khamis Al-Badi UAEUAE DNS

Split times

400m
52.56
Jan Masenamela
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 2 13 JUL 2005 19:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 289 Robin Schembera GERGER 1:53.02 Q
Details 2 376 Ryohei Nakano JPNJPN 1:53.67 Q
Details 3 482 Kamal Majdoubi MARMAR 1:54.23 q
Details 4 585 Angel Ríos PURPUR 1:54.94
Details 5 217 Sergio Herance ESPESP 1:56.48
Details 6 371 Andre Thomas JAMJAM 1:59.49
Details 7 463 Christian Molitor LUXLUX 2:00.36
Details 8 558 Andrew Yeweh PNGPNG 2:00.95

Split times

400m
55.35
Sergio Herance
SPAIN ESP

Heat 3 13 JUL 2005 19:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 105 Shaka Ntsimako BOTBOT 1:52.59 Q
Details 2 283 Sebastian Keiner GERGER 1:52.67 Q
Details 3 366 Theon O'Connor JAMJAM 1:53.86 q
Details 4 161 Greivin González CRCCRC 1:54.29 q
Details 5 416 Habeeb A.H. Al-Fardan KSAKSA 1:55.68
Details 6 530 Salissou Mamane NIGNIG 1:55.78
Details 7 689 Firdavs Azizov TJKTJK 1:56.43 PB
Details 8 709 Po-Yao Wang TPETPE 2:00.68

Split times

400m
56.19
Greivin González
COSTA RICA CRC

Heat 4 13 JUL 2005 19:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 605 Warren Hendricks RSARSA 1:52.40 Q
Details 2 476 Lahbib Izzabaha MARMAR 1:52.46 Q
Details 3 509 Shijirbagana Boldbaatar MGLMGL 1:53.67 q SB
Details 4 212 Sergio García ESPESP 1:54.18 q PB
Details 5 535 Jacob Coom NZLNZL 1:54.39 q
Details 6 164 Mate Mujan CROCRO 1:56.89
Details 7 100 Taijaun Talbot BERBER 1:57.70
Details 8 654 Mor Fall SENSEN 1:58.64

Split times

400m
55.60
Warren Hendricks
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 5 13 JUL 2005 19:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 53 Nadjim Manseur ALGALG 1:52.28 Q
Details 2 77 Nick Toohey AUSAUS 1:53.08 Q
Details 3 179 Martin Hrstka CZECZE 1:53.25 q
Details 4 185 Rasmus Terp DENDEN 1:56.03
Details 5 706 Wen-Chun Tuan TPETPE 1:58.08
Details 6 41 Curtis Kock AHOAHO 1:59.78
Details 7 135 Dustin Eldridge CANCAN 2:03.12
Details 8 687 Colani Mkhonta SWZSWZ 2:03.61
Details 675 Wilyam Filiph Rabih SUDSUD DQ

Split times

400m
54.78
Nadjim Manseur
ALGERIA ALG

Heat 6 13 JUL 2005 19:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 397 Gilbert Kipkurui Keter KENKEN 1:50.37 Q
Details 2 267 James Brewer GBRGBR 1:51.02 Q SB
Details 3 714 Jamaal James TTOTTO 1:51.59 q PB
Details 4 723 Mohamed Souissi TUNTUN 1:53.76 q PB
Details 5 260 Bakari Jabbi GAMGAM 1:54.43 q PB
Details 6 512 Moussa Camara MLIMLI 1:58.82
Details 7 422 Ismail M.H Alsabani KSAKSA 1:59.12
Details 8 513 Allister Bezzina MLTMLT 1:59.29

Split times

400m
52.21
Gilbert Kipkurui Keter
KENYA KEN

Heat 7 13 JUL 2005 19:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 403 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KENKEN 1:54.19 Q
Details 2 684 Fredrik Hallinder SWESWE 1:54.93 Q
Details 3 661 Amadi Abudi Karar IRQIRQ 1:55.17 PB
Details 4 323 David McCarthy IRLIRL 1:55.40
Details 5 357 Mario Scapini ITAITA 1:57.15
Details 6 461 Christophe Bestgen LUXLUX 1:57.43
Details 7 48 Boualem Chettouh ALGALG 1:58.57
Details 8 545 Ben Osborne NZLNZL 2:00.48
Details 99 Aaron Evans BERBER DQ

Split times

400m
58.76
Fredrik Hallinder
SWEDEN SWE