Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 7.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A14 JUL 2005 09:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 638 Nikolay Pokutnev RUSRUS 7.38 PB Q 6.91 +1.3 7.03 +0.6 7.38 +1.6
2 719 Mohamed Yassine Chaieb TUNTUN 7.29 q 6.88 -0.3 7.29 -0.5 X +1.3
3 4 Cleiton Sabino BRABRA 7.20 q 6.32 +0.0 7.20 -0.3 -
4 625 Keenan Watson RSARSA 7.18 q 7.18 +0.3 6.79 -0.8 X -1.2
5 385 Yoichi Sakai JPNJPN 7.11 q 6.71 -0.1 7.01 +0.4 7.11 +0.4
6 330 Mickael Drevnyak ISRISR 7.07 PB q X +0.6 6.69 +0.3 7.07 +1.2
7 302 Dimítrios Theoháris GREGRE 7.05 q 6.48 +0.2 6.81 +0.2 7.05 +0.7
8 575 Marcos Caldeira PORPOR 7.01 6.88 +0.0 7.01 -0.6 6.87 +0.4
9 252 Emmanuel Biron FRAFRA 6.96 X -0.5 X +0.9 6.96 +0.5
10 418 Mubarak Jasser Al-Jaseer KSAKSA 6.87 SB X +0.7 X +0.1 6.87 +0.2
11 703 Po-Chun Ko TPETPE 6.79 X +0.8 6.79 -1.2 -
12 79 Harald Modl AUTAUT 6.78 6.78 +0.6 6.73 +0.2 X +0.4
13 748 Timothy Grier USAUSA 6.74 X +0.3 6.51 +0.4 6.74 +0.3
14 346 Giuseppe Di Gregorio ITAITA 6.64 6.64 -0.4 X +0.7 X -0.2
15 567 Mateusz Kustra POLPOL 6.62 6.62 +1.2 X +0.8 X +0.9
16 231 Javier Salas ESPESP 6.57 6.57 +0.5 X +0.1 6.37 -0.3
17 526 Richard Wolmann NAMNAM 6.49 X +0.1 6.44 +0.3 6.49 +0.4
18 72 Wally Meekin AUSAUS 6.37 X +0.7 6.37 -0.8 X -0.1
19 477 Mohamed Amine Jenna MARMAR 6.25 6.25 +0.2 5.72 -1.7 5.76 -1.4
20 126 David Berlinic CANCAN 4.57 X -0.4 4.57 +0.1 X +0.3
240 Spartak Ljasenko ESTEST NM X +0.4 X -0.5 X +0.4

Group B14 JUL 2005 09:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 74 Chris Noffke AUSAUS 7.72 Q 7.72 +0.4
2 598 Tiberiu Talnar ROUROU 7.44 PB Q 7.27 +0.3 7.44 +1.2
3 384 Ryota Otsuka JPNJPN 7.16 q 6.68 -0.5 5.60 +0.3 7.16 +0.2
4 304 Yeóryios Tsákonas GREGRE 7.12 q 7.12 +0.7 6.74 -0.2 -
5 752 David Klech USAUSA 7.06 q 7.06 -0.4 6.67 +0.0 6.50 +0.4
6 253 Adrien Clémenceau FRAFRA 7.00 X +1.4 7.00 +0.6 6.89 +1.5
7 224 Antonio Lorenzo ESPESP 6.98 6.98 +0.0 6.94 -0.3 6.85 -0.5
8 326 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson ISLISL 6.94 SB 6.94 -0.3 X +0.4 6.73 +0.1
9 483 Abdelhakim Mlaab MARMAR 6.94 6.22 -1.3 6.51 -0.6 6.94 -0.1
10 609 Jason Karolisin RSARSA 6.89 6.89 +0.0 6.80 +0.7 6.72 +0.7
11 412 Il Youn KORKOR 6.78 6.73 +0.2 6.78 -0.5 X
12 651 Gui Bertrand Boissy SENSEN 6.78 X -0.2 X -0.2 6.78 +0.7
13 318 Bharat Inder Singh INDIND 6.72 6.72 +1.1 6.67 +0.3 5.50 -0.2
14 153 Zhiyong Pan CHNCHN 6.68 X +0.5 X 6.68 -0.6
15 58 Brandon Joseph ANTANT 6.63 X +0.3 6.57 +0.0 6.63 +0.6
16 331 Gadi Ohayon ISRISR 6.62 6.61 +0.2 6.61 +0.6 6.62 +0.6
17 112 Marco Felipe Passos BRABRA 6.58 X +0.5 6.05 -0.3 6.58 +0.3
18 368 Julian Reid JAMJAM 6.41 6.28 -0.5 6.40 +0.8 6.41 -0.2
19 522 Rinus Loots NAMNAM 6.36 6.24 +1.3 6.36 +0.5 5.93 +0.0
20 664 Filippo Gorrieri SMRSMR 6.17 X +0.3 6.12 +0.8 6.17 +1.0
21 259 Sulayman Bah GAMGAM 5.88 X +0.4 X -0.3 5.88 +0.3