Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 15.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 JUL 2005 09:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 410 Seong-ho Kim KOREAKOR 14.70 14.70
Details 2 634 Stanislav Ionov RUSSIARUS 16.23 16.39
Details 3 764 Sergey Manuilov UZBEKISTANUZB 15.49 15.49
Details 4 71 Scott McLeod-Robertson AUSTRALIAAUS 15.28 15.28
Details 5 389 Yevgeniy Chettykbayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 15.31 16.73
Details 6 298 Yeóryios Kalaboúkas GREECEGRE 15.13 15.25
Details 7 56 Sief El Islem Temacini ALGERIAALG 14.75 16.88
Details 8 170 Héctor Dairo Fuentes CUBACUB 16.63 17.43
Details 9 651 Gui Bertrand Boissy SENEGALSEN 15.31 15.31
Details 10 162 Tedi Husaric CROATIACRO 14.39 14.39
Details 11 254 Abdoulaye Diarra FRANCEFRA 15.22 16.50
Details 12 740 Sheryf El-Sheryf UKRAINEUKR 16.18 17.72
Details 13 477 Mohamed Amine Jenna MOROCCOMAR 14.52 14.52
Details 14 98 David Goudegla BENINBEN 14.34 14.34
Details 15 121 Mohamed Yusuf Salman BAHRAINBRN 16.06 16.70
Details 16 339 Fabio Buscella ITALYITA 15.58 16.03
Details 17 208 Robert Díez SPAINESP 14.43 14.43

Group B 15 JUL 2005 09:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 124 Ben Oumar Bandé BURKINA FASOBUR 15.51 15.51
Details 2 123 Zhivko Petkov BULGARIABUL 16.23 16.69
Details 3 326 Thorsteinn Ingvarsson ICELANDISL 14.69 14.69
Details 4 658 Ke Cheng Stefan Tseng SINGAPORESIN 14.31 16.04
Details 5 567 Mateusz Kustra POLANDPOL 15.37 15.37
Details 6 319 Malkit Singh INDIAIND 15.60 15.60
Details 7 600 Ethan Alexander SOUTH AFRICARSA 14.79 14.79
Details 8 89 Gerard Brown BAHAMASBAH 14.40 15.22
Details 9 110 Alafans Delfino BRAZILBRA 15.04 15.15
Details 10 645 Ilya Efremov RUSSIARUS 16.45 16.90
Details 11 367 Robert Peddlar JAMAICAJAM 14.80 14.80
Details 12 304 Yeóryios Tsákonas GREECEGRE 15.84 16.22
Details 13 82 Ruslan Panasenko AZERBAIJANAZE 15.54 15.62
Details 14 225 José Alfonso Palomanes SPAINESP 14.64 16.01
Details 15 349 Lorenzo Franzoni ITALYITA 15.27 15.27
Details 16 408 Buraieta Yeeting KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 13.21 13.21
Details 17 152 Wei Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 16.08 16.41