Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 16 JUL 2005 19:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 25 Sanar Majid MARMAR 2:25.20 754
Details 2 29 Amanda Aldridge NZLNZL 2:26.22 PB 741
Details 3 24 Aiga Grabuste LATLAT 2:28.47 712
Details 4 27 Cintia Noemi Gómez MEXMEX 2:30.95 681
Details 5 20 Thora Kristin Palsdottir ISLISL 2:32.51 662
Details 6 32 Terani Faremiro PYFPYF 2:34.05 643
Details 7 38 Heather Peters NZLNZL 2:34.16 642
Details 8 4 Kathryn Gallagher CANCAN 2:41.17 560
Details 9 28 Ana Carolina Ruiz MEXMEX 3:00.59 360

Split times

400m
1:10.65
Amanda Aldridge
NEW ZEALAND NZL

Heat 2 16 JUL 2005 19:27

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 37 Madelene Rondón VENVEN 2:21.58 802
Details 2 30 Olimpia Nowak POLPOL 2:28.61 710
Details 3 9 Bárbara Hernando ESPESP 2:29.88 694
Details 4 35 Ana Ugarkovic SCGSCG 2:30.76 683
Details 5 22 Jaya Campinoti ITAITA 2:31.32 676
Details 6 31 Nahomi Rivera PURPUR 2:33.88 PB 645
Details 7 36 Fadwa Al Bouza SYRSYR 2:36.18 617
Details 8 21 Carolina Bianchi ITAITA 2:40.17 571
Details 9 3 Stefanie Waldkircher AUTAUT 2:54.94 414

Split times

400m
1:09.60
Madelene Rondón
VENEZUELA VEN

Heat 3 16 JUL 2005 19:34

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 13 Laëtitia Denis FRAFRA 2:18.54 843
Details 2 23 Asayo Tomiyama JPNJPN 2:23.82 772
Details 3 14 Yasmina Omrani FRAFRA 2:24.23 767
Details 4 6 Katerina Cachová CZECZE 2:27.72 722
Details 5 1 Amy Sadler AUSAUS 2:27.75 721
Details 6 15 Jade Surman GBRGBR 2:30.68 684
Details 7 19 Orsolya Vörös HUNHUN 2:33.05 655
Details 8 5 Brianne Theisen CANCAN 2:35.70 623
Details 9 8 Sonia Almansa ESPESP 2:36.19 617

Split times

400m
1:07.54
Asayo Tomiyama
JAPAN JPN

Heat 4 16 JUL 2005 19:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 34 Yana Panteleeva RUSRUS 2:21.38 805
Details 2 33 Tatyana Chernova RUSRUS 2:21.91 798
Details 3 16 Romy Gürbig GERGER 2:31.60 673
Details 4 12 Maiju Mattila FINFIN 2:31.64 672
Details 5 7 Eliška Klucinová CZECZE 2:36.41 615
Details 6 11 Grit Šadeiko ESTEST 2:37.84 598
Details 7 17 Diana Rach GERGER 2:39.01 584
Details 8 10 Ebe Reier ESTEST 2:39.27 581

Split times

400m
1:10.73
Yana Panteleeva
RUSSIA RUS