Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 56.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 13 JUL 2007 17:55

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 262 Gordon Wolf GERMANYGER 65.07 65.07
Details 2 237 Curtis Griffith-Parker GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 58.25 58.25
Details 3 709 Michael Barbas UNITED STATESUSA 52.66 52.66
Details 4 270 Dimítrios Tsolakídis GREECEGRE 56.52 56.52
Details 5 19 Leonardo Ullúa ARGENTINAARG 53.22 53.22
Details 6 701 Dmytro Savytskyy UKRAINEUKR 51.49 53.22
Details 7 61 Artsiom Paloska BELARUSBLR 57.78 57.78
Details 8 656 Simon Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 52.92 52.92
Details 9 328 Colin Quirke IRELANDIRL 52.80 52.80
Details 10 501 Eivind Henriksen NORWAYNOR 52.46 52.46
Details 11 126 Marin Premeru CROATIACRO 68.20 68.20
Details 12 209 Priidu Niit ESTONIAEST 53.90 53.90
Details 13 681 Quincy Wilson TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 53.56 53.56
Details 14 93 Zack Russell-Ford CANADACAN 52.21 52.21
Details 15 629 Božidar Antunovic SERBIASRB 54.77 54.77
Details 16 180 Antonio Cuervo SPAINESP 53.11 53.11
Details 17 576 Jayson Smith SOUTH AFRICARSA 57.17 57.17
Details 18 526 Damian Walkowski POLANDPOL 54.36 54.36

Group B 13 JUL 2007 19:25

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 224 Jeremy Baillard FRANCEFRA 60.27 60.27
Details 2 699 Mykyta Nesterenko UKRAINEUKR 72.31 77.50
Details 3 254 Thomas Müller GERMANYGER 57.54 57.54
Details 4 441 Andrius Gudžius LITHUANIALTU 61.59 65.06
Details 5 159 Tomáš Vonavka CZECH REPUBLICCZE 52.80 52.80
Details 6 96 Angus Taylor CANADACAN 56.41 56.41
Details 7 30 Jamal Idris AUSTRALIAAUS 61.17 61.17
Details 8 721 Sean Tabor UNITED STATESUSA 59.07 59.07
Details 9 671 Maksad Mamedov TURKMENISTANTKM 52.48 52.48
Details 10 219 Pyry Niskala FINLANDFIN 59.14 59.14
Details 11 313 Shivam Singh INDIAIND 53.29 53.29
Details 12 204 Rando Kapralov ESTONIAEST 53.23 53.23
Details 13 503 Kerisiano Tongalea NEW ZEALANDNZL 54.17 56.26
Details 14 163 Andreas Jørgensen DENMARKDEN 53.06 53.06
Details 15 391 Shamil Musayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 53.86 53.86
Details 16 329 Örn Davidsson ICELANDISL 53.24 53.24
Details 17 471 Denis Lîsîi MOLDOVAMDA 52.24 52.24
Details 18 247 Georgi Bedoshvili GEORGIAGEO 49.93 54.40