Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 19.20 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 11 JUL 2007 10:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 582 Ryno van Winkel SOUTH AFRICARSA 19.37 19.37
Details 2 726 Sergey Dementev UZBEKISTANUZB 19.24 19.24
Details 3 312 Ajay Pal Singh INDIAIND 17.47 17.47
Details 4 237 Curtis Griffith-Parker GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 19.57 19.57
Details 5 721 Sean Tabor UNITED STATESUSA 19.50 19.50
Details 6 112 Bin Sun PR OF CHINACHN 19.69 19.69
Details 7 328 Colin Quirke IRELANDIRL 19.33 19.33
Details 8 170 Abdelmoneim El Sayed EGYPTEGY 17.65 17.65
Details 9 699 Mykyta Nesterenko UKRAINEUKR 21.35 22.44
Details 10 218 Juha-Matti Leivo FINLANDFIN 18.96 18.96
Details 11 631 Miloš Knezevic SERBIASRB 19.65 19.65
Details 12 516 Konrad Partyka POLANDPOL 20.21 20.21
Details 13 302 Zoltán Sáfrán HUNGARYHUN 17.60 17.60
Details 14 98 Andrew Welch CANADACAN 17.54 18.78
Details 15 253 Hendrik Müller GERMANYGER 20.17 20.17
Details 16 150 Ladislav Prášil CZECH REPUBLICCZE 18.13 18.13
Details 17 129 Stipe Žunic CROATIACRO 19.53 19.53
Details 18 78 Neno Bashev BULGARIABUL 19.25 19.25
Details 19 104 Matías López CHILECHI 18.28 18.28
Details 20 617 Marko Špiler SLOVENIASLO 19.11 19.11

Group B 11 JUL 2007 10:05

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2007 PB
Details 1 79 Spas Mikhtarski BULGARIABUL 18.71 18.71
Details 2 93 Zack Russell-Ford CANADACAN 17.88 17.88
Details 3 222 Severi Uusitalo FINLANDFIN 19.25 19.25
Details 4 709 Michael Barbas UNITED STATESUSA 17.87 17.87
Details 5 701 Dmytro Savytskyy UKRAINEUKR 20.30 20.30
Details 6 391 Shamil Musayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 17.52 17.52
Details 7 322 Hojat Naserramezani ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 17.36 17.36
Details 8 522 Michal Rasinski POLANDPOL 19.37 19.37
Details 9 550 Eduard Macovei ROMANIAROU 17.53 17.53
Details 10 9 Abdelouahab El Aggoun ALGERIAALG 17.43 17.43
Details 11 656 Simon Gustafsson SWEDENSWE 20.50 20.50
Details 12 126 Marin Premeru CROATIACRO 22.79 22.79
Details 13 208 Mart Meos ESTONIAEST 19.13 19.13
Details 14 192 José Ángel Pinedo SPAINESP 18.27 18.27
Details 15 597 Aleksey Voytov RUSSIARUS 18.25 18.25
Details 16 260 David Storl GERMANYGER 21.40 21.40
Details 17 246 Michael Wheeler GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18.75 18.86
Details 18 247 Georgi Bedoshvili GEORGIAGEO 19.51 19.51
Details 19 555 Stephan Brink SOUTH AFRICARSA 19.93 19.93