6th IAAF World Youth Championships

IAAF World Youth Championships

ITALY Bressanone, ITALY 08 JUL 2009 - 12 JUL 2009

Timetable-by-Day 6th IAAF World Youth Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:55 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:40 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:35 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
15:05 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
15:15 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
15:35 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
16:25 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
16:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
16:50 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:15 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
17:40 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:40 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
19:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:55 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
15:25 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
15:55 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:15 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Points
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
15:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
15:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
16:00 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:55 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:05 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
17:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
17:50 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:15 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:45 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:00 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Points
15:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:20 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
15:30 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
16:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:30 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:20 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
17:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:20 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
14:35 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
14:45 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
15:05 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:25 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:30 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
16:35 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
16:55 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result