Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 15.25 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A08 JUL 2011 16:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 150 Lathone Collie-Minns BAHBAH 15.16 q 15.03 +1.8 15.07 -0.1 15.16 +0.5
2 558 Talal Salem KUWKUW 15.10 PB q 15.10 +1.8 X +1.7 14.67 +1.6
3 690 Albert Janki RSARSA 15.09 q 14.47 -0.5 X -0.6 15.09 +1.8
4 374 Lasha Gulelauri GEOGEO 15.08 q 14.85 +1.3 X +1.2 15.08 +1.0
5 234 Qing Lin CHNCHN 14.97 14.90 +0.2 14.93 -0.9 14.97 +1.0
6 666 Cristi Boboc ROUROU 14.96 14.30 +0.3 14.67 +0.6 14.96 -0.1
7 512 Alexey Mashentsev KAZKAZ 14.86 14.64 +1.5 X +0.7 14.86 +0.6
8 257 Yodenys Rivera CUBCUB 14.80 X +0.3 X +0.3 14.80 +0.7
9 353 Brandon Munganga FRAFRA 14.72 14.28 +0.1 14.32 +0.8 14.72 +2.6
10 826 Imani Brown USAUSA 14.69 X +2.3 14.20 +0.9 14.69 +1.6
11 804 Musa Tüzen TURTUR 14.60 14.60 +0.0 14.37 +0.4 X +0.4
12 578 Ihab El Hajri MARMAR 14.55 14.21 +0.6 14.47 +0.7 14.55 +1.1
13 433 - Sandeep INDIND 14.14 X +0.5 14.14 +0.7 X +0.8
14 843 Izmail Khudaybergenov UZBUZB 14.06 14.03 +0.2 14.06 -0.3 13.79 +0.2
15 302 Albert Raga ESPESP 14.02 14.02 +0.5 13.37 +0.5 X +0.7
16 199 Bienvenu Sawadogo BURBUR 14.00 13.50 +0.5 14.00 +0.4 13.94 +2.4

Group B08 JUL 2011 16:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 149 Latario Collie-Minns BAHBAH 15.61 Q 15.61 +1.3
2 696 Sabelo Ndlovu RSARSA 15.51 PB Q 14.91 +3.3 15.51 +2.0
3 714 Maksim Lustin RUSRUS 15.31 Q 15.31 +5.0
4 125 Levon Aghasyan ARMARM 15.22 q 15.09 +1.6 15.13 +2.0 15.22 +2.0
5 762 Tomáš Veszelka SVKSVK 15.22 PB q 15.12 +2.2 15.22 +1.9 14.95 +2.4
6 343 Jean-Noël Cretinoir FRAFRA 15.20 q 15.20 +2.2 15.08 +2.5 15.05 +2.6
7 515 Vladimir Pototskiy KAZKAZ 15.06 PB q 14.86 +0.5 15.06 +1.8 14.30 +0.7
8 395 Theódoros Zintzóvas GREGRE 15.02 q 15.02 +1.4 X +2.7 X +1.5
9 469 Gabriele Parisi ITAITA 14.87 14.45 +4.3 14.87 +2.9 14.27 +2.0
10 634 Juan Mosquera PANPAN 14.68 14.68 +2.4 X +3.1 X +1.2
11 840 Jaelen Spencer USAUSA 14.42 X +1.6 14.42 +1.9 14.11 +1.0
12 553 Saqer Al Saqer KUWKUW 14.20 X +2.7 X +2.1 14.20 +2.5
13 318 Getu Dekeba ETHETH 14.11 14.10 -0.9 14.11 +3.3 X +1.1
14 146 Teymur Asadov AZEAZE 14.10 13.90 +3.3 14.10 +0.5 13.85 +1.4
15 856 Tatenda Clive Shumba ZIMZIM 13.92 X +1.6 13.92 +1.6 13.90 +1.5
16 678 David Spriridon ROUROU 13.90 X +2.0 13.90 +1.5 X +1.9
17 208 Nicholas Fyffe CANCAN 13.70 13.70 +2.1 X +1.2 X +0.8